fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

GALWAY RESULTS

SFAI Boys U12 Interleague:
Galway League 3, Mayo League 2, ;
SFAI Boys U13 Interleague:
Mayo League 0, Galway League 2, ;
SFAI Boys U15 Interleague:
Galway League 4, Longford League 2, ;
SFAI Boys U16 Interleague:
Cavan/Monaghan League 0, Galway League 4, ;
FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
North End United 1, Salthill Devon 2, Qtr Final;
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Strand Celtic 0, Athenry 2, Quarter Final;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd B 2, Dynamo Blues 1, Round 2;
Mervue Utd 5, Craughwell United 0, Round 2;
Athenry 5, St Bernards 0, Round 2 Note Venue;
Corrib Rangers 3, West Coast Utd 0, Conceded by West Coast Utd;
Renmore 9, Loughrea 8, Round 2;
Joe Ryan Cup:
Renmore B 2, St Patricks 0, Qtr Final;
East Utd 1, Oughterard 2, Qtr Final;
Moyne Villa 3, Maree/Oranmore B 2, Qtr Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Galway Hibs 3, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Colemanstown Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, West Utd 2, ;
St Bernards 0, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Cois Fharraige 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;
Colga 3, MacDara 0, Conceded by MacDara;
MacDara 3, Dynamo Blues 5, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Renmore 1, ;
Cois Fharraige 0, Craughwell United 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Kinvara Utd 1, Athenry B 4, ;
Oughterard 0, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
St Patricks 1, Renmore B 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Colga B 0, ;
Corofin Utd 3, Salthill Devon B 0, Conceded by Salthill Devon B;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Gort Utd 1, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 0, Colemanstown Utd B 3, Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd;
Gort Utd 1, Corofin Utd 4, Note Venue;
U21 League 2021:
Moyne Villa 2, Renmore 2, ;
Connacht Shield Boys U18:
Kinvara Utd 0, Craughwell United 2, Qtr Final;
Salthill Devon 7, West Coast Utd 2, Qtr Final;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Maree/Oranmore 5, ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Athenry 2, St Bernards 1, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ;
GFA U18 Championship Cup:
St Bernards 3, Moyne Villa 5, Semi Final;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Kiltullagh 6, Athenry B 1, Semi Final;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Oughterard 1, Colga 5, ;
Athenry 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Renmore 6, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Moyne Villa 0, ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Loughrea 4, Cois Fharraige 1, ;
St Bernards 1, Craughwell United 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6, Salthill Devon B 2, ;
Connacht Cup Boys U16:
Knocknacarra 2, Galway Hibs 1, Qtr Final;
Moyne Villa 1, Castlebar Celtic 2, Qtr Final;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd 5, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 1, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
Loughrea 3, Kiltullagh 0, Conceded by Kiltullagh;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5, Oughterard 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Tuam Celtic B 3, MacDara 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Knocknacarra B 3, Renmore 0, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 6, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ;
Athenry B 1, Moyne Villa B 3, ;
U16 Division 1 Cup:
Corofin Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 1, Semi Final;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, St Bernards 3, Semi Final;
SFAI U15 Boys National Cup:
Salthill Devon 4, Portlaoise 2, Quarter Final;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Maree/Oranmore 4, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Salthill Devon 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Athenry 3, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ;
Galway Hibs 5, Corofin Utd 1, ;
Colga 2, MacDara 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B 1, Knocknacarra B 4, ;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Loughrea 1, ;
St Bernards 2, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;
Knocknacarra B 3, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 1, Galway Bohs 1, ;
Renmore 2, Kiltullagh 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers 3, Gort Utd 3, ;
Oughterard 4, East Galway Utd 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 4, Ballinasloe Town 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, Corrib Celtic B 0, ;
Corofin Utd B 0, Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, Conceded by Corofin Utd B;
Moyne Villa C 3, Knocknacarra C 0, Conceded by Knocknacarra C;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, ;
SFAI U14 Boys National Cup:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Midleton 4, Qtr Final;
Mervue Utd 1, Holycross AFC 2, Qtr Final;
Connacht Cup Boys U14:
Mervue Utd 0, Knocknacarra 1, Qtr Final;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Maree/Oranmore C 5, Colemanstown Utd B 4, ;
U14 Championship Cup:
Corrib Celtic 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Semi Final;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Corofin Utd 1, ;
St Bernards 3, Kinvara Utd 3, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 1, Craughwell United 3, ;
Salthill Devon B 0, Kiltullagh 5, ;
Ramblers 2, Mervue Utd B 0, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd 4, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Corrib Celtic 4, Renmore 0, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 1, Ballinasloe Town B 0, ;
Galway Bohs 0, MacDara 3, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ;
Moyne Villa B 2, Athenry B 1, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Oughterard B 3, Ballinasloe Town C 3, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 5:
Maree/Oranmore C 2, MacDara B 2, ;
U13 Division 3 Cup:
Colga B 3, Corrib Rangers 1, Semi Final;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Semi Final;
U13 Division 4 Cup:
Corrib Celtic B 0, Loughrea B 1, Semi Final;
Kinvara Utd B 2, West Utd 7, Semi Final;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B 4, East Galway Utd 2, ;
Ladies Premier League:
Dunmore Town 0, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, East Galway Utd 0, Conceded by East Galway;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Corrib Rangers 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Knocknacarra 1, Mervue Utd 4, ;
East Galway Utd 4, Craughwell United 0, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Moyne Villa 0, Conceded by Moyne Villa;
Ladies Championship:
Athenry 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Dynamo Blues 1, Oughterard 2, ;
Athenry 0, Colga 3, ;
Salthill Devon 5, Oranmore 0, ;
U16 Girls Cup:
Colga 5, Kiltullagh 0, ;
Athenry 0, Oughterard 5, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra 3, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Colga 0, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Colemanstown Utd 0, Moyne Villa 4, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Knocknacarra B 0, Conceded by Knocknacarra;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
St Bernards 7, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ;
Loughrea 0, Moyne Villa 5, ;
Colga 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
U14 Champ Girls Cup:
Oughterard 7, St Bernards 6, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Athenry 2, Salthill Devon 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards 3, Colemanstown Utd 2, ;
Knocknacarra C 0, Colga 5, ;
Kiltullagh 4, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;
Girls Premier Cup U12 :
Knocknacarra 6, Athenry 2, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Colga 1, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Maree/Oranmore B 2, Colga B 1, ;
Knocknacarra B 5, Athenry B 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
East Galway Utd 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore C 1, Knocknacarra C 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 7, Kilshanvey Utd B 1, ;
Colga C 1, Salthill Devon B 5, ;
Moyne Villa B 4, Loughrea B 1, ;
GFA U12 Championship Girls:
Kilshanvey Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
GFA U11 Girls Eagle:
Kiltullagh Albion GU11 10, Renmore Albion GU11 5, ;
GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11 5, Knocknacarra Albion GU11 9, ;
Colemanstown Utd Rovers GU11 1, Craughwell United Rovers GU11 3, ;
GFA U11 Girls Goldfinch:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 7, Colga Rovers GU11 2, ;
Knocknacarra Rovers GU11 9, Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11 3, ;

Related posts

QUIZ 23 – TEN MORE TO TEST YOU!

Eamon Scott

SVS BOW OUT OF FAI JUNIOR AFTER GRITTY DISPLAY AGAINST WESTPORT UNITED

Eamon Scott

Brave Peamount pay penalty as they exit UEFA Champions Leaue at hands of Glasgow City

Eamon Scott