fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Connacht FA FIXTURES GALWAY FA LATEST NEWS

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Sunday 13th September


GFA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kinvara, 4:00pm

GFA U16 Division 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Loughrea , at Cregmore, 11:00am

 GFA u15 Girls Championship : Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 5:30pm


Tuesday 15th September


GFA U12 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 6:45pm


Wednesday 16th September


GFA U21 League: Salthill Devon v Corrib Rangers , at Drom, 8:00pm

GFA U12 Division 1: Kiltullagh v Craughwell United , at Kiltullagh, 5:30pm

GFA Ladies u19 Premier League: Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Athenry, 6:30pm


Friday 18th September


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1: Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd B, at Tuam, 8:00pm ;

MacDara v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Carraroe, 8:00pm

GFA U15 Championship Moyne Villa v Corrib Rangers , at Headford, 7:00pm


Saturday 19th September


Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division: Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;

Mervue Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Mervue, 4:00pm

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1: Renmore v Dynamo Blues , at Renmore, 2:00pm

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3: Athenry B v Galway Bohs , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;

Corrib Celtic B v Loughrea B, at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;

Bearna Na Forbacha v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;

East Utd v Corofin Utd , at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;

Kilshanvey Utd v Renmore B, at Kilconly, 2:00pm ;

Maree/Oranmore B v Gort Utd , at Oranmore, 4:00pm

 GFA U18 Div 1: Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Colemanstown, 2:30pm

 GFA U15 Premier Division: Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;

Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 2:30pm ;

Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 2:30pm ;

Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm

GFA U15 Championship: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Loughrea , at Merlin Woods, 12:30pm ;

Galway Hibs v St Bernards , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ;

Knocknacarra B v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm

GFA U15 Division 1: Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;

MacDara v Maree/Oranmore B, at Carraroe, 12:30pm ;

Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;

Oughterard v Ramblers , at New Village, 2:30pm

GFA U15 Division 2: Mervue Utd B v Moyne Villa B, at Mervue, 12:30pm ;

Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corofin Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;

Maree/Oranmore C v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;

Kinvara Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;

Renmore v Tuam Celtic B, at Renmore, 12:30pm

GFA U13 Premier Division: Moyne Villa v Tuam Celtic , at Headford, 10:15am ;

Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 10:15am ;

Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 12:15pm ;

Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm

GFA U13 Championship: Oughterard v Galway Hibs , at New Village, 10:15am ;

St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:15am ;

Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic , at Kiltullagh, 10:15am ;

Mervue Utd B v Craughwell United , at Mervue, 10:15am

GFA U13 Division 1: Ballinasloe Town v Athenry B, at Ballinasloe, 10:15am ;

Loughrea v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 10:15am ;

MacDara v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Carraroe, 10:15am ;

Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm

 GFA U13 division 2: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Kinvara Utd , at Merlin Woods, 10:30am ;

Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore B, at Westside, 10:30am ;

Corofin Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Corofin, 10:30am

GFA U13 Division 3: Renmore v Salthill Devon C, at Renmore, 10:30am ;

Kilshanvey Utd v Gort Utd , at Kilconly, 10:30am ;

Corrib Celtic B v Galway Bohs , at Annaghdown, 10:30am

GFA U13 Division 4: Maree/Oranmore C v Corofin Utd B, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;

Athenry C v Knocknacarra C, at Athenry, 10:30am ;

Colemanstown Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;

Oughterard B v Tuam Celtic B, at New Village, 12:30pm

GFA U12 Division 2: West Coast Utd v MacDara , at Letterfrack, 10:15am

 GFA u17 Girls Premier league : Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 12:30pm

 GFA u17 Girls Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 12:30pm

GFA u15 Girls Division 1: Bearna Na Forbacha B v Craughwell United B, at Furbo, 4:00pm


Sunday 20th September


Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division: St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;

Loughrea v Athenry , at Loughrea Rams, 2:00pm

 Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1: Knocknacarra v Cois Fharraige , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;

Colemanstown Utd v West Coast Utd , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2: Oughterard v Colga , at New Village, 11:00am ;

Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 11:00am ;

Kinvara Utd v St Patricks , at Kinvara, 11:00am ; NUI Galway v West Utd B, at Dangan, 11:00am

GFA U17 League: Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;

Renmore v St Bernards , at Renmore, 2:00pm ; Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 2:00pm ;

Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 2:00pm ;

Galway Hibs v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Bohermore, 2:00pm

GFA U12 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 11:00am

GFA Ladies Premier League: Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Shiven Rovers , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;

Corrib Celtic v Dunmore Town , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm

GFA u17 Girls Premier league : Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;

Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 2:00pm ; Corrib Rangers v Oughterard , at Westside, 2:00pm ;

Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 2:00pm

 GFA u17 Girls Championship: Corrib Rangers v Oughterard , at Westside, 2:00pm ;

Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 2:00pm

 GFA u13 Girls Premier: Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 10:00am ;

Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 10:00am ;

Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am

GFA U13 Girls Championship: Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;

Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;

Corrib Rangers v Loughrea , at Westside, 10:00am ;

Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 12:00pm

GFA u12 Girls Division 2: Craughwell United B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Craughwell, 10:00am ;

Moyne Villa B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Headford, 3:00pm


Wednesday 23rd September


GFA U21 League:  Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 8:00pm ;

Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 8:00pm ;

Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 8:00pm ;

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott