All Fixtures Homepage GALWAY FA LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Wednesday 04th December 2019
GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Drom, 7:00pm Note Venue;


Friday 06th December 2019


Western Hygiene Division 2: Moyne Villa v Claregalway , at Headford, 7:45pm

;
Saturday 07th December 2019


Western Hygiene Premier Division: Maree/Oranmore v Loughrea , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; 

Western Hygiene Division 1: West Coast Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;

 Western Hygiene Division 2: West Utd B v NUI Galway , at South Park, 2:00pm ;

 Western Hygiene Division 3: East Utd v Gort Utd , at Castle Park, 2:00pm ; Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kilconly, 2:30pm

Michael Byrne Cup: Cois Fharraige v Mervue Utd B, at Carraroe, 2:00pm Round 1; Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue, 3:00pm Round 1; 

GFA Reserve League: Colga v Renmore , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Merville Utd v Knocknacarra , at Merville, 2:00pm Regional Semi; Mervue Utd v Newtown FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm Regional Semi; 

Galway FA U15 Championship: Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ; 

Connacht FA Cup U14: Kilshanvey Utd v Salthill Devon , at Kilconly, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: Colga v Moyne Villa , at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ; Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Oranmore, 2:30pm ; Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 2:30pm ; 

Galway FA U14 Championship: Loughrea v Knocknacarra B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ; Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ; St Bernards v Galway Hibs , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U14 Div 1: Colemanstown Utd v MacDara , at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ; Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon B, at Annaghdown, 2:30pm ;

 Galway FA U14 Div 2: Knocknacarra C v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; Ramblers v Kinvara Utd , at Leitrim, 12:30pm ; Moyne Villa C v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Headford, 5:00pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Mervue Utd v Castlerea Celtic , at Mervue, 2:00pm Regional Semi; Salthill Devon v Westport United , at Drom, 2:00pm Regional Semi; 

Galway FA U13 Div 2: West Coast Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Letterfrack, 12:00pm ;

 Connacht Shield U12: Athenry C v Kilshanvey Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 12:00pm ; Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 12:00pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U 12 Championship: St Bernards v Galway Hibs , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ; Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 10:30am ; Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha , at New Village, 10:30am ; Colga v Corrib Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd B v MacDara , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Div 1: Athenry B v Mervue Utd C, at Athenry, 10:30am ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v West Coast Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm ; Kiltullagh v Knocknacarra B, at Kiltullagh, 2:30pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Div 2: Salthill Devon B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Drom, 10:30am ; Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kinvara, 10:30am ; Corofin Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Corofin, 12:00pm ; Colga B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ; 

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Tuam Celtic B v Corrib Celtic B, at Tuam, 10:30am ; Craughwell United B v Corrib Rangers , at Craughwell, 12:00pm ; 

Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:00pm ; Galway Bohs v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ; Kinvara Utd B v Kiltullagh B, at Kinvara, 12:30pm

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Maree/Oranmore E v Salthill Devon D, at Maree, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd B v Knocknacarra C, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;


Sunday 08th December 2019


Western Hygiene Premier Division: Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ; Galway Hibs v St Bernards , at Bohermore, 11:00am ;

 Western Hygiene Division 2: St Patricks v Oughterard , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am ; Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 11:00am ; 

Michael Byrne Cup: Dynamo Blues v MacDara , at Tuam, 11:00am Round 1; Corrib Rangers v Athenry , at Westside, 11:00am Round 1; 

Connacht FA Cup U18: Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore B, at Drom, 12:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Manor Rangers , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; Craughwell United v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U18 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ; 

Connacht Shield U16: Salthill Devon v Fahy Rovers , at Drom, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U16 Prem: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ; Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 2:30pm ; 

Galway FA U16 Championship: Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 2:00pm ; Ramblers v Knocknacarra , at Leitrim, 2:00pm ; Galway Hibs v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Bohermore, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U16 Div 1: Craughwell United v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Craughwell, 12:00pm ; Colemanstown Utd v Kiltullagh , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ; MacDara v Kinvara Utd , at Carraroe, 2:00pm ; Galway FA U16 Div 2: Salthill Devon B v Colga B, at Drom, 12:00pm ; Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Corofin, 2:00pm ;

 GFA Ladies Under 19: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 11:00am ; Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 11:00am ; Oughterard v Corrib Celtic , at New Village, 1:30pm ;

 GFA Girls U15 Premier Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Furbo, 12:00pm ; 

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Oughterard v Salthill Devon , at New Village, 12:00pm ; Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;

 GFA Girls U15 Championship Cup: Kiltullagh v Knocknacarra B, at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Semi Finals; Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 2:00pm Semi Finals; 

GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 10:30am Semi Finals; Craughwell United v Mervue Utd , at Craughwell, 10:30am Semi Finals;

 GFA Girls U12 Premier: Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 10:30am

GFA Girls u12 Championship Cup: Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 10:30am Quarter Finals; 

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;


Wednesday 11th December 2019


Galway FA U14 Div 2: Moyne Villa C v Tuam Celtic B, at Headford, 7:30pm ;

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott