Connacht FA GALWAY FA Latest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Oscar Traynor Interleague: Mayo League 2, Galway League 1

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Mervue Utd 5, Colga 3, Round 4; Athenry 2, St Bernards 0, Round 4; Salthill Devon 7, Corrib Rangers 0, Round 4

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 2, Killala 0

Western Hygiene Premier Division: Loughrea 1, Galway Hibs 1, ; West Utd 2, Maree/Oranmore 1

 Western Hygiene Division 1: Mervue Utd B 6, Dynamo Blues 3, ; MacDara 1, Knocknacarra 0, ; Renmore 3, West Coast Utd 1, ; Colemanstown Utd 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ; Tuam Celtic 3, Cois Fharraige 3

Western Hygiene Division 2: Claregalway 5, Craughwell United 4, ; NUI Galway 7, Moyne Villa 4, ; Kinvara Utd 2, West Utd B 3

Western Hygiene Division 3: Maree/Oranmore B 3, Corrib Celtic B 0, ; Corofin Utd 3, Gort Utd 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, East Utd 3, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Corrib Rangers B 3,

GFA Under 21 League: Corrib Celtic 3, Colga 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 8, Corrib Celtic 1, Note Venue;

FAI Youth Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Moyne Villa 2,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Knocknacarra 4, Oughterard 3,

 Galway FA U18 Div 2: Athenry B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 6,

Galway FA U16 Prem: Mervue Utd 6, Salthill Devon 1, ; Renmore 2, Tuam Celtic 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3,

Galway FA U16 Championship: Moyne Villa 2, Ramblers 0, ; Oughterard 6, St Bernards 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Knocknacarra 4,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6, Colemanstown Utd 1, ; Athenry B 4, MacDara 4, ; Craughwell United 1, Kiltullagh 2,

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Colga B 4, Tuam Celtic B 5

U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Mayo League 0, Galway League 5,

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Salthill Devon B 1, Corrib Celtic B 2,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Westport United 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Athenry 1, St Francis 2, ; Colga 1, Knocknacarra 2,

 Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: Tuam Celtic 7, Salthill Devon 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 3, Moyne Villa 1

Galway FA U14 Championship: Kiltullagh 0, St Bernards 3, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Knocknacarra B 1, ; Galway Hibs 2, Mervue Utd B 4

Galway FA U14 Div 1: Maree/Oranmore B 0, Corrib Celtic 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Salthill Devon B 3, ; Oughterard 3, Colemanstown Utd 4

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 1, Athenry B 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Renmore 0, Ramblers 4, ; Kinvara Utd 2, Moyne Villa C 2

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 1, Mayo League 2

Galway FA U13 Prem: Moyne Villa 1, Mervue Utd 6,

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Ballinasloe Town 5, Renmore 0

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Skyvalley Rovers 1, Athenry 3, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Castlebar Celtic 0, ; Mervue Utd 8, Colga 2,

Connacht Shield U12: Westport United B 0, St Bernards 2

Galway FA U12 Premier: Tuam Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 5

Galway FA U 12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Moyne Villa 2, ; Corrib Celtic 5, Oughterard 3

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Kiltullagh 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Mervue Utd C 6, West Coast Utd 3, ; Loughrea 4, Athenry B 3

Galway FA U12 Div 2: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, Colga B 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 5, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Kinvara Utd 2, Salthill Devon B 4

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B 1, Craughwell United B 2, ; Renmore 0, Corrib Rangers 1

 Galway FA U12 Div 4: Salthill Devon C 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 4, ; Kiltullagh B 6, Galway Bohs 2

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Cregmore/Claregalway FC D , Salthill Devon D , Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC D; Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, Colemanstown Utd B 1, ; Corofin Utd B 1, Athenry C 1,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Oughterard 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Corrib Celtic 3, Colga 3,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Colga 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ; Kinvara Utd 0, Corrib Rangers 3, ; Salthill Devon 5, Corrib Rangers 0

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Maree/Oranmore 2, Knocknacarra B 2, ; Corofin Utd 4, Craughwell United 3, ; Kiltullagh 1, Moyne Villa 2,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Salthill Devon 0, Colga 1, ; Craughwell United 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 6,

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Moyne Villa 1, ; Athenry 5, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Knocknacarra B 2, ; Corrib Celtic 5, Maree/Oranmore 0,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, Knocknacarra C 0, ; Athenry B 6, Craughwell United B 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 6, Loughrea 0, ;

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Ukraine edge out Team Ireland as Yelverton rings the changes

Eamon Scott

LFA YOUTHS INTERPRO SQUAD FOR GALWAY ON OCTOBER 18 / 19/ 20

Eamon Scott