fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAGALWAY FA

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Sunday 13th October 2019


Galway FA U16 Div 1: MacDara v Kiltullagh , at Carraroe, 3:30pm

 Galway FA U16 Div 2: Salthill Devon B v Oughterard B, at Drom, 2:00pm

 GFA Girls Under 17: Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 4:00pm

 GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;


Tuesday 15th October 2019


GFA Girls U12 Premier: Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 7:00pm ;


Wednesday 16th October 2019


GFA Under 21 League: Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 7:30pm ; Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 7:30pm ;

 GFA Girls Under 17: Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 7:00pm ;


Friday 18th October 2019


Western Hygeine Division 1: Tuam Celtic v Renmore , at Tuam, 7:45pm ; 

Western Hygeine Division 2: Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 7:45pm ;

 GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Salthill Devon B v Knocknacarra C, at Drom, 7:00pm ;


Saturday 19th October 2019


FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Colemanstown Utd v Athenry , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm Round 3; Colga v West Coast Utd , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Round 3; Corrib Rangers v West Utd B, at Westside, 2:00pm Round 3; Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 3:00pm Round 3; 

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Tuam Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic , at Tuam, 6:00pm

Western Hygeine Division 2: NUI Galway v Claregalway , at Dangan, 2:00pm ;

 Western Hygeine Division 3: East Utd v Corofin Utd , at Castle Park, 2:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; Gort Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 4:30pm Note Venue;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Strand Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Strand Celtic, 2:00pm Round 3;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm ; Knocknacarra v Tuam Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; Athenry v Ballisodare Utd , at Athenry, 2:00pm ; Colga v TBC , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm

Galway FA U14 Premier League: Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon , at Headford, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U14 Championship: Corrib Rangers v Kiltullagh , at Westside, 12:30pm ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v St Bernards , at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:30pm ; Loughrea v Galway Hibs , at Loughrea, 12:30pm ; Knocknacarra B v Mervue Utd B, at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;

 Galway FA U14 Div 1: Salthill Devon B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Drom, 12:30pm ; Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 12:30pm ; Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Colemanstown, 3:00pm ;

 Galway FA U14 Div 2: Kinvara Utd v Renmore , at Kinvara, 12:30pm ; Kilshanvey Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Kilconly, 12:30pm ; Ramblers v Tuam Celtic B, at Leitrim, 12:30pm ; Athenry B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Athenry, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 1: St Bernards v Moyne Villa B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:00pm ;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Maree/Oranmore v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 10:00am ; Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 12:00pm ; Manor Rangers v Athenry , at TBC, 12:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 12:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Westport United , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; Colga v Ballymoe FC , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;

Galway FA U 12 Championship: Oughterard v Galway Hibs , at New Village, 10:30am ; Craughwell United v MacDara , at Craughwell, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd B v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 10:30am ; Colga v St Bernards , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Div 1: Knocknacarra B v Mervue Utd C, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; West Coast Utd v Loughrea , at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kiltullagh , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Div 2: Salthill Devon B v Corofin Utd , at Drom, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ; Moyne Villa B v Colga B, at Headford, 10:30am ; Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B v Tuam Celtic B, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ; Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kilconly, 10:30am ; Craughwell United B v Gort Utd , at Craughwell, 12:00pm

Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B v Kiltullagh B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ; Kinvara Utd B v Galway Bohs , at Kinvara, 2:30pm

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Corofin Utd B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B, at Corofin, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd B v Salthill Devon D, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore E v Knocknacarra C, at Oranmore, 10:30am ; Athenry C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Athenry, 3:00pm ;


Sunday 20th October 2019


FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Knocknacarra v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 3; West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 11:00am Round 3;

 Western Hygeine Premier Division: Galway Hibs v Corrib Celtic , at Bohermore, 11:00am ; 

Western Hygeine Division 1: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Cois Fharraige , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ; 

Western Hygeine Division 2: Craughwell United v St Patricks , at Craughwell, 11:00am ; 

Western Hygeine Division 3: Corrib Rangers B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Westside, 11:00am ;

 GFA Under 21 League: Galway Hibs v Athenry , at Bohermore, 4:00pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 3; Bearna Na Forbacha v Merville Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm Round 3; 

Galway FA U16 Prem: Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U16 Championship: Moyne Villa v St Bernards , at Headford, 2:00pm ; Knocknacarra v Oughterard , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ; Galway Hibs v Ramblers , at Bohermore, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U16 Div 1: Craughwell United v Kinvara Utd , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ; Kiltullagh v Athenry B, at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v MacDara , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Salthill Devon B v Corofin Utd , at Drom, 12:30pm ; Colga B v Oughterard B, at Clarinbridge, 2pm

 U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Roscommon League v Galway League , at TBC, 2:00pm ; 

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League v Roscommon League , at Galway League, 2:00pm ; 

GFA Girls U17 Cup: Kilshanvey Utd v Salthill Devon , at Kilconly, 2:00pm Preliminary Round; Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Quarter Final; Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 2:00pm Preliminary Round; Moyne Villa v Corrib Rangers , at Headford, 2:00pm Quarter Final;

 GFA Girls Under 17: Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; 

GFA Girls U13 Premier Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 10:30am Quarter Final; Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 10:30am Quarter Final; Craughwell United v Athenry , at Craughwell, 2:00pm Quater Finals;

 GFA Girls U13 Championship Cup: Kilshanvey Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kilconly, 10:30am Quarter Final; Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at New Village, 4:00pm Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra B, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ; 

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha C v Athenry B, at Furbo, 12:30pm Quarter Final;


Wednesday 23rd October 2019


Oscar Traynor Interleague: Galway League v Mayo League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ; Mayo League v Galway League , at Milebush, 7:30pm

GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm Note Venue;

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott