fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCATION

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Tuam Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 3, ; Westport United 2, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Maree/Oranmore B , Carrick Town , Conceded by Carrick Town; Athenry 7, Renmore 0, ; Moyne Villa 0, Arrow Harps 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Salthill Devon 0, ; Mervue Utd , Ballisodare Utd , Conceded by Ballisodare Utd; Galway Hibs 6, Kenagh Utd 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colga 4, ; Corrib Celtic 4, St Johns 3

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Ballinasloe Town 2, Galway Hibs 4

 Galway FA U14 Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Salthill Devon 3

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Renmore 2, Moyne Villa C 1

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: AC Celtic 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6, ; Gurteen 3, Moyne Villa 2, ; Strand Celtic 1, Tuam Celtic 3, ; Mervue Utd 4, Boyle Celtic 1, ; Ballyboro 3, Athenry 4, ; Melview FC 1, Salthill Devon 5,

Galway FA U13 Prem: Knocknacarra 3, Maree/Oranmore 1

Galway FA U13 Championship: Corofin Utd 3, Salthill Devon B 2, Note venue

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Kiltullagh 9, Loughrea 5

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 2, West Coast Utd 4, ; Oughterard 5, Renmore 0, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Athenry B 5

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Corofin Utd B 3, Salthill Devon C 8, ; Colemanstown Utd 6, Corrib Celtic B 2, ; Colga B 2, Kinvara Utd 7

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Knocknacarra C 0, St Bernards B 3, ; Moyne Villa C 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, ; Galway Bohs 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Mervue Utd 5, Kenagh Utd 0

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Tuam Celtic B 1, Corrib Rangers 1

Galway FA U12 Div 4: Kiltullagh B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 4

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Salthill Devon D 1, Athenry C 4

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Loughrea 2, Corrib Rangers 1, ; Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 3, ; Corrib Celtic 1, Athenry 6, ; West Utd 2, St Bernards 0, ; Mervue Utd 1, Salthill Devon 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Salthill Devon 1, ; Galway Hibs 1, Loughrea 2, ; Corrib Celtic 4, St Bernards 1

Western Hygeine Division 1: Knocknacarra 4, Colemanstown Utd 1, ; Cois Fharraige 1, Mervue Utd B 1, ; Mervue Utd B 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ; Knocknacarra 4, MacDara 1

Western Hygeine Division 2: St Patricks 2, Claregalway 2, ; Oughterard 1, Kinvara Utd 1, ; NUI Galway 3, Craughwell United 1, ; Moyne Villa 0, West Utd B 0, ; Craughwell United 2, Oughterard 1, ; St Patricks 2, Moyne Villa 4

Western Hygeine Division 3: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, East Utd 2, ; Maree/Oranmore B 7, Corofin Utd 1, ; Gort Utd 4, Corrib Rangers B 1, Note venue; Corrib Celtic B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ; Corrib Rangers B 3, Corrib Celtic B 3

GFA Reserve League: Salthill Devon 5, West Coast Utd 0, ; Loughrea 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ; Corrib Celtic 3, West Utd 3, ; MacDara 0, Tuam Celtic 0

GFA Ladies Under 19: Corrib Rangers , Mervue Utd , Conceded by Corrib Rangers

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Tuam Celtic 0, Renmore 3, ; Mervue Utd 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 5, Colga 3, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Colga 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Maree/Oranmore 2

 Galway FA U18 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Knocknacarra 3, ; Athenry 9, Oughterard 1, ; Moyne Villa 2, Craughwell United 1

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Ramblers 1, Kiltullagh 5, ; Kinvara Utd 1, Loughrea 4

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, ; Craughwell United B 6, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Renmore 2, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 3, ; Mervue Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Salthill Devon 0, Manor Rangers 1, ; Athenry 4, Knocknacarra 3, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Maree/Oranmore 7, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Claremorris 1, ; Craughwell United 0, Merville Utd 3, ; Colemanstown Utd , Castlebar Celtic , Conceded by Castlebar Celti

Galway FA U16 Championship: Galway Hibs 2, Moyne Villa 3, ; St Bernards 3, Oughterard 5

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Kiltullagh 2, Kinvara Utd 1, ; MacDara 1, Athenry B 4

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Oughterard B 0, Corofin Utd 4, ; Tuam Celtic B 4, Colga B 2

 Galway FA U15 Div 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Knocknacarra B 3, ; St Bernards 2, Tuam Celtic B 5, ; Athenry B 1, Corrib Rangers 2, ; Cois Fharraige 0, Corrib Celtic B 1

GFA Girls Under 17: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Athenry 1, ; Kilshanvey Utd 2, Mervue Utd 6, ; Mervue Utd 6, Moyne Villa 3, ; Athenry 2, Colga 1, ; Corrib Rangers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6, ; Salthill Devon 5, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Knocknacarra 2, Maree/Oranmore 2

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Oughterard 3, Kinvara Utd 2, ; Mervue Utd 6, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ; Salthill Devon 2, Knocknacarra 0

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Kiltullagh 0, ; Craughwell United 2, Athenry 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Moyne Villa 4

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Salthill Devon 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ; Colga 1, Knocknacarra 6, ; Athenry 3, Craughwell United 3

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Oughterard 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ; Corrib Celtic 8, Kilshanvey Utd 2

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Knocknacarra 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ; Salthill Devon 2, Craughwell United 1, ; Colga 3, Mervue Utd 0

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Maree/Oranmore 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Salthill Devon B 5, Athenry B 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 3, Knocknacarra C 0, ;

Related posts

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

U21 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott