Connacht FA FAI News GALWAY FA Latest News Homepage RESULTS

GALWAY FA – RESULTS ROUND-UP

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Athenry 3, Crumlin 2, Round 7 note venue

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Cois Fharraige 4, Moore United 5, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Swinford 0, ; 

Western Hygiene Division 1: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, West Coast Utd 0, ; Mervue Utd B 1, Tuam Celtic 0,

Western Hygiene Division 2: St Patricks 0, West Utd B 1, ; Craughwell United 4, Moyne Villa 2, ; Oughterard 4, St Patricks 1, ; Kinvara Utd 1, Moyne Villa 5, ; Craughwell United 1, Colga 5,

Western Hygiene Division 3: Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Corofin Utd 6, ; Kilshanvey Utd 0, Corrib Celtic B 5, ; Gort Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore B 3, Note Venue; Corrib Rangers B 2, Gort Utd 2,

GFA Under 21 League: Galway Hibs 4, Colga 0,

Michael Byrne Cup: Loughrea , Galway Hibs , Not Played; Mervue Utd B 4, West Coast Utd 1, Round 2; St Bernards 1, Salthill Devon 5, Round 2; Corrib Celtic 1, West Utd 3, Round 2; MacDara 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, Round 2; Mervue Utd 5, Knocknacarra 1, Round 2; Maree/Oranmore 5, Colemanstown Utd 1, Round 2

 Connacht FA Cup U18: Bearna Na Forbacha 7, Strand Celtic 6,

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Colga 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ; Tuam Celtic 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Salthill Devon 5, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Renmore 1, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Moyne Villa 3, Athenry 5, ; Craughwell United 5, Knocknacarra 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Athenry 3,

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Ramblers 0, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Loughrea 2, Kinvara Utd 1,

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Athenry B 2, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ; Moyne Villa B 1, Craughwell United B 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Salthill Devon B 0,

 Galway FA U18 Jimmy Sullivan Premier /Championship Cup: Oughterard 3, Craughwell United 4, Round 1; Salthill Devon 6, Knocknacarra 0, Round 1

Galway FA U18 Div 1 – Div 2 Tom Lally Cup: Craughwell United B , Athenry B , Not Played

FAI Cup U17: Mervue Utd 2, St Francis 1,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 0, Athenry 2, Regional Final

Galway FA U16 Prem: Colga 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Maree/Oranmore 1,

 Galway FA U16 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Moyne Villa 2, ; Galway Hibs 4, Knocknacarra 0,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Kiltullagh 4, ; Colemanstown Utd 6, Athenry B 1, ; Kinvara Utd 3, Craughwell United 1,

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 3, Salthill Devon B 7, ; Colga B 0, Corofin Utd 7,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Mervue Utd 0, Merville Utd 4, Regional Final; Knocknacarra 0, Kildimo 2, Last 32

 Galway FA U15 Championship: Mervue Utd B 0, Moyne Villa 3,

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Maree/Oranmore B 1, Corrib Rangers 2,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Mervue Utd 3, St Francis 1, Regional Final;

Connacht FA Cup U14: Corrib Rangers 2, Merville Utd 4,

Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: Athenry , Moyne Villa , Not Played; Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Maree/Oranmore 1,

 Galway FA U14 Championship: Mervue Utd B 4, Loughrea 2, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ; Galway Hibs 5, St Bernards 0,

Galway FA U14 Div 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, MacDara 0, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ; Oughterard 1, Salthill Devon B 1,

 Galway FA U14 Div 2: Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Knocknacarra C 0, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Kinvara Utd 2, ; Renmore 0, Tuam Celtic B 5, ; Ramblers 3, Athenry B 1, ; Kilshanvey Utd 3, Moyne Villa C 1,

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Mervue Utd 5, Westport United 0, Regional Final; Shelbourne 0, Mervue Utd 2, Last 32;

Galway FA U13 Prem: Knocknacarra 6, Moyne Villa 0,

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Moyne Villa B 1, Kiltullagh 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Knocknacarra B 6, Tuam Celtic B 0, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, Renmore 0,

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Galway Bohs 3, Knocknacarra C 1,

GFA U13 Prem/Champ Cup: Athenry 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Round 1

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Mervue Utd 1, Athenry 3, Regional Final

 Galway FA U12 Premier: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Salthill Devon 5, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Knocknacarra 1,

Galway FA U 12 Championship: MacDara 0, Colga 4, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Galway Hibs 2, ; Corrib Celtic 1, St Bernards 0, ; Moyne Villa 1, Mervue Utd B 0,

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Athenry B 3, West Coast Utd 2, ; Loughrea 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Mervue Utd C 3,

Galway FA U12 Div 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Moyne Villa B 1, ; Colemanstown Utd 1, Salthill Devon B 1, ; Corofin Utd 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1,

 Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Rangers 5, Renmore 0, ; Gort Utd 3, Craughwell United B 2, Note Venue

Galway FA U12 Div 4: Kinvara Utd B 0, Salthill Devon C 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, St Bernards B 0, ; Kiltullagh B 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2,

 Galway FA U12 Div 5: Knocknacarra C 5, Corofin Utd B 0, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 2, Colemanstown Utd B 0, ; Athenry C 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 2,

GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Rangers 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Maree/Oranmore 5, Oughterard 0, ; Mervue Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5,

GFA Girls U17 Cup: Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5,

 GFA Girls Under 17: Knocknacarra 5, Colga 1, ; Moyne Villa 2, Kilshanvey Utd 6,

 GFA Girls U13 Premier Cup: Salthill Devon 3, Craughwell United 1, Semi Finals

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Knocknacarra 1, Athenry 0,

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Oughterard 0, Corrib Celtic 2, ; Knocknacarra B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 1,

 GFA Girls U12 Championship: Athenry 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; Kilshanvey Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Moyne Villa 3,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Colemanstown Utd 1, Bearna Na Forbacha C 0,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Loughrea 1, Colga B 0, ; Athenry B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha C 4, ;

Related posts

RUADHAN THE STAR FOR ASHFORD

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Crumlin one-two floors Maynooth as Metro ticket booked at Armagh Road

Eamon Scott