fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FARESULTS

GALWAY FA – RESULTS ROUND-UP

GFA Girls U18 Championship : Corrib Celtic 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Final

TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield: Killala 3, Knocknacarra 1, Conn Final

 Michael Byrne Cup: St Bernards 0, Mervue Utd 5, Semi Final

 Western Hygiene Premier Division: Salthill Devon 5, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; West Utd 0, Mervue Utd 1, ; Galway Hibs 1, Salthill Devon 4, ; Loughrea 0, West Utd 1

Western Hygiene Division 1: West Utd B , Colemanstown Utd , Conceded by Colemanstown Utd; West Coast Utd 0, Corrib Rangers 1, ; St Bernards 3, West Coast Utd 1

Western Hygiene Division 3: Craughwell United 3, Loughrea B 1, Playoff for promotion

 Western Hygiene Reserve League: Corrib Rangers 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2,

U21 League 2019: Athenry 1, Corrib Celtic 0, ; Galway Hibs 7, Renmore 3, 08/04/2019; Maree/Oranmore 4, Tuam Celtic 5, 08/01/2019

U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup: West Coast Utd , Mervue Utd , Conceded by West Coast Utd

 GFA Under 18/17 Premier: Mervue Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 0,

SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup:Midleton 1, Salthill Devon 3, SFAI Final

U16 Premier Cup: Galway Hibs 0, Mervue Utd 5, Semi Final

GFA Under 16 Premier: Mervue Utd 3, Athenry 0, ; Mervue Utd 0, Salthill Devon 0

 U15 Premier and Championship Cup: Salthill Devon 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Semi Final

 GFA Under 15 Premier: Mervue Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Renmore 5, Athenry 0, ; Renmore , Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC

U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Corrib Celtic B 1, Corrib Rangers 2, Semi Final

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Kiltullagh 1, Colga 0, ; Athenry 1, Mervue Utd 4, ; Tuam Celtic 1, Maree/Oranmore 3, ; Mervue Utd 3, Knocknacarra 0, ; Salthill Devon 2, Colga 0, ; Knocknacarra 1, Maree/Oranmore 3

GFA Under 14 Championship: Galway Hibs 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; Mervue Utd B 2, Kinvara Utd 2, ; Galway Hibs 2, Mervue Utd B 0, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Corrib Celtic 1

 GFA Under 14 Division 1: Moyne Villa 3, Salthill Devon B 1, ; Salthill Devon B , Corofin Utd , Conceded by Corofin Utd

 GFA Under 14 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Craughwell United B 0, ; Craughwell United B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3

GFA Under 13 Premier: Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Knocknacarra 0, Colga 1, ; Craughwell United 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ; Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Knocknacarra 3, Salthill Devon 2, ; Mervue Utd , Craughwell United , Conceded by Craughwell United; Colga 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 0

GFA Under 13 Championship: Moyne Villa 0, Tuam Celtic 2, Playoff

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Tuam Celtic 1, Salthill Devon 4, ; Maree/Oranmore 3, Galway Hibs 0, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Salthill Devon 1, ; Athenry 0, Knocknacarra 3, ; Colga 2, Mervue Utd 6

 West Region U16 Girls: Mervue Utd 1, Salthill Devon 2, final

GFA Girls Under 14 Cup: Mervue Utd 3, Colga 0, semi finals; Knocknacarra 0, Salthill Devon 4, semi finals

GFA Girls Under 14 A: Oughterard 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Corrib Celtic 0, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Salthill Devon 2, ; Corrib Rangers 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Moyne Villa 5

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Salthill Devon 4, Mervue Utd 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Knocknacarra 0, astro; Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Bearna Na Forbacha , Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC; Knocknacarra , Oughterard , Conceded by Oughterard

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Oughterard B 3, Colga B 1

GFA Under 11 MERCURY: Athenry Athletic 7, Knocknacarra Athletic 6, ; Tuam Celtic Athletic 7, Cregmore/Claregalway FC Athletic 4,

GFA Under 11 VENUS: St Bernards Athletic 5, Moyne Villa Athletic 10, ; Knocknacarra Celtic 5, Corrib Celtic Athletic 10, ; Colemanstown Utd Athletic 3, Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic 8

GFA Under 11 MARS: Kinvara Utd Athletic 10, Corofin Utd Athletic 11, ; Tuam Celtic Rovers 6, Moyne Villa Celtic 11

GFA Under 11 JUPITER:Salthill Devon Celtic 14, Cregmore/Claregalway FC Celtic 10, ; Maree/Oranmore Athletic 1, Galway Bohs Athletic 1, ;

Related posts

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW SCHOOLBOYS RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Kerry Schoolboys and Girls League – RESULTS

Eamon Scott