GALWAY FA LATEST NEWS RESULTS

GALWAY FA – RESULTS

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: 

Carbury FC 3, East Utd 0, Conceded by East Utd;

Ballyglass 3, Corrib Celtic 1, Round 4;

Corrib Rangers 2, St Bernards 4, Round 4;

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield: 

NUI Galway 3, Dynamo Blues 1, ;

Mervue Utd B 3, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;

Ballaghdereen 3, St Patricks 0, ;

Kilmore 0, Corofin Utd 3,

Western Hygiene Premier Division: 

St Bernards 4, Corrib Celtic 1, ;

Galway Hibs 0, Corrib Rangers 0, ;

Maree/Oranmore 1, Mervue Utd 5,

Western Hygiene Division 1: 

Mervue Utd B 2, Cois Fharraige 4,

Western Hygiene Division 2: 

Craughwell United 1, West Utd B 4, Note Venue;

Oughterard 0, Colga 3,

Western Hygiene Division 3: 

Maree/Oranmore B 3, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ;

Corofin Utd 3, Corrib Rangers B 0, ;

Gort Utd 1, East Utd 3, Note Venue;

Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1,

 GFA Reserve League:

 Athenry 6, MacDara 4, ;

Tuam Celtic 4, Corrib Celtic 3,

Joe Ryan Cup: 

Oughterard 3, Craughwell United 2, Qtr Final

 Jack Lillis Cup: 

Kilshanvey Utd 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Qtr Final

FAI Youth Cup: Freebooters 0, Mervue Utd 1, Qtr Final

Connacht FA Cup U18:

 Athenry 5, Ballinrobe Town 0, Qtr Final;

Salthill Devon 7, Colga 2, Qtr Final

 Connacht Shield U18:

 St Johns Athletics 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Qtr Final;

Real Tubber 1, Knocknacarra 7, Qtr Final Note Venue

 Galway FA U18 Premier League: 

Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Colga 1,

; Salthill Devon 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;

Renmore 5, Tuam Celtic 1, ; Renmore 3, Kilshanvey Utd 2

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Corrib Celtic 4, Loughrea 1,

 Galway FA U18 Div 2: 

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Salthill Devon B 2, ;

Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Moyne Villa B 4,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: 

Shannon Town 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Last 16

Galway FA U16 Prem: 

Mervue Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1,

 Galway FA U16 Championship: 

Oughterard 1, Knocknacarra 2,

GFA U16 Div 1 and 2 Cup: 

Salthill Devon B 1, Athenry B 0, Qtr Final;

Colemanstown Utd 1, MacDara 5, Qtr Final Note Venue;

Corofin Utd 1, Kinvara Utd 2, Qtr Final

Galway FA U15 Premier League: 

Salthill Devon 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;

Mervue Utd 0, Galway Hibs 4, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Colga 2,

GFA U15 Champ/Div 1 Cup:

 Corrib Celtic B 1, Corrib Celtic 5, Round 2;

Mervue Utd B 5, Athenry B 1, Round 2;

Corrib Rangers 1, St Bernards 0, Round 2;

Salthill Devon B , Cois Fharraige , Conceded by Cois Fharraige;

Maree/Oranmore B 1, Kinvara Utd 5, Round 2;

Renmore 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Round 1;

Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Craughwell United 1, Round 2;

Athenry 2, Knocknacarra B 4, Round 2;

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14:

 St Kevins Boys 3, Mervue Utd 1, Last 16

Connacht FA Cup U14: 

Bearna Na Forbacha , Ballina Town , Conceded by Ballina Town;

Mervue Utd 4, Knocknacarra 0, Qtr Final

 Connacht Shield U14: 

Mervue Utd B 0, Galway Hibs 1, Qtr Final;

Loughrea 7, Fahy Rovers 0, Qtr Final;

Corrib Celtic 1, Moyne Villa 3, Qtr Final;

Ballymote Celtic 2, Colemanstown Utd 3, Qtr Final; 

Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: 

Moyne Villa 1, Colga 2,

 Galway FA U14 Div 2:

 Moyne Villa C 0, Kinvara Utd 3, ;

Kilshanvey Utd 6, Tuam Celtic B 1,

Galway FA U13 Prem:

 Knocknacarra 3, Salthill Devon 1, ;

Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Colga 0, ;

Maree/Oranmore 0, Mervue Utd 4,

; Maree/Oranmore 1, Moyne Villa 0, Note Venue;

Mervue Utd 5, Colga 0, ;

Knocknacarra 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1,

Galway FA U13 Championship: 

Corofin Utd 2, Athenry 0, ;

MacDara 1, Maree/Oranmore B 5,

Galway FA U13 Div 1:

 Loughrea 6, Maree/Oranmore C 0, ;

Kilshanvey Utd 3, Moyne Villa B 2, ;

Kiltullagh 2, Mervue Utd B 0, ;

Corrib Celtic 3, St Bernards 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 2:

 Athenry B 2, Tuam Celtic B 0, ;

Renmore 2, Oughterard 4, ;

Ballinasloe Town 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0,

Galway FA U13 Div 3:

 Salthill Devon C 5, Corofin Utd B 2, ;

Colga B 3, Corrib Celtic B 0, ;

Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, Kinvara Utd 1,

Galway FA U13 Div 4:

 Knocknacarra C 4, Moyne Villa C 2, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 0, Corrib Rangers 4, ;

Galway Bohs 5, St Bernards B 1,

 GFA U13 Prem/Champ Cup:

 Galway Hibs 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Round 1

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: 

Shamrock Rovers 5, Mervue Utd 0, Last 16;

Galway FA U12 Div 1: 

Athenry B 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 2: 

Moyne Villa B 0, Maree/Oranmore B 2,

GFA Ladies Senior League:

 Dunmore Town 0, Corrib Rangers 5, ;

Shiven Rovers 0, Colemanstown Utd 1,

 GFA Ladies Under 19: 

Oughterard 5, Athenry 3, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Mervue Utd 0,

; Maree/Oranmore 0, Colga 0,

 GFA Girls Under 17:

 Maree/Oranmore 2, Corrib Rangers 0, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Knocknacarra 0,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League:

 Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Salthill Devon 4,

; Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Colga 1, ;

Knocknacarra 0, Mervue Utd 3,

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: 

Moyne Villa , Knocknacarra B , Not Played;

Craughwell United , Maree/Oranmore , Not Played;

GFA Girls U13 Premier: 

Craughwell United 1, Salthill Devon 1,

; Knocknacarra 3, Colga 0,

GFA Girls U13 Championship Cup:

 Kilshanvey Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, Semi Finals

GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup:

 Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Mervue Utd 0, Final;

Craughwell United 3, Mervue Utd 4, Semi Finals

 GFA Girls U12 Premier:

 Salthill Devon 0, Knocknacarra 3, note pitch location

 GFA Girls u12 Championship Cup: 

Moyne Villa 0, Athenry 5, Quarter Finals

 GFA Girls U12 Championship: 

Oughterard 4, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;

Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ;

Corrib Celtic 8, Knocknacarra B 3, venue astro

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: 

Colemanstown Utd 0, Salthill Devon B 2, Cup Final

GFA Girls U12 Division 1:

 Craughwell United B , Knocknacarra C , Not Played;

Related posts

Mick McCarthy urges Irish fans to stay safe and stay apart

Eamon Scott

Cogan goal proves a clincher for Strand as Knocknacarra give a good account

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott