fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAFAI NewsGALWAY FARESULTS

GALWAY FA – RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Interleague: Galway League 3, Mayo League 1

 FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Knocknacarra 0, St Bernards 3, Round 3; West Utd 1, Salthill Devon 2, Round 3

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Colga 4, Ballaghdereen 1, ; Gort Utd , Ballinasloe Town B , Conceded by Ballinasloe Town B; Dynamo Blues 2, Renmore 4, ; Corrib Rangers B 4, Corofin Utd 3, ; MacDara 2, Mervue Utd B 0, ; West Utd B 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 4, Knocknacarra 5, ; East Utd , Westport United B , Conceded by Westport United B; Cois Fharraige 4, Corrib Celtic B 3

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Loughrea 0, Salthill Devon 7, ; Corrib Celtic 3, West Utd 1, ; Corrib Rangers 1, Athenry 4, ; Galway Hibs 3, Corrib Celtic 2

Western Hygeine Division 1: Tuam Celtic 5, Renmore 1, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Cois Fharraige 3,

Western Hygeine Division 2: Craughwell United 5, St Patricks 1, ; 

GFA Reserve League: Renmore , Salthill Devon , Conceded by Salthill Devon; Loughrea 5, Athenry 4, ; West Utd 3, Tuam Celtic 2, ; West Coast Utd , Corrib Celtic , Conceded by Corrib Celtic; MacDara 5, West Coast Utd 0, ; 

GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore , Colemanstown Utd , Conceded by Colemanstown Utd; 

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 5, Tuam Celtic 3,

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 0, Kiltullagh 5, ;

 Galway FA U18 Div 2: Moyne Villa B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 6, ; Athenry B , Craughwell United B , Conceded by Craughwell United B; 

FAI Cup U17: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Cloonfad Utd 2, ; Salthill Devon 5, Ballina Town 1, ; Westport United 2, Renmore 4, ; Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, Round 3; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colga 0, ; 

Galway FA U16 Championship: Knocknacarra 1, Oughterard 0, ; Moyne Villa 5, St Bernards 2, ; Galway Hibs 1, Ramblers 4, ; 

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Craughwell United 1, Kinvara Utd 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, MacDara 3, ; Kiltullagh 3, Athenry B 0, ; 

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Colga B 3, Oughterard B 1, ; Salthill Devon B 2, Corofin Utd 3, ; 

U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Roscommon League 0, Galway League 2, ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Mervue Utd , Westport United , Conceded by Westport United; Maree/Oranmore B 0, Knocknacarra 1, ; Merville Utd 6, Athenry 3, ; 

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Galway Hibs 0, Colga 5, ;

 Galway FA U15 Championship: Mervue Utd B 4, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ; Craughwell United 0, Moyne Villa 4, ; Renmore 1, Kinvara Utd 2, ; 

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Athenry B 0, Tuam Celtic B 3, ; St Bernards 2, Knocknacarra B 2,

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 3, Roscommon League 1, ;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Knocknacarra 0, Ballina Town 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Ballinasloe Town 2, ; Kilmurry FC 0, Mervue Utd 3, ; Newtown FC 3, Tuam Celtic 1, ; Renmore 1, Castlerea Celtic 6, ; Westport United 5, Colga 0, ; 

Galway FA U13 Prem: Maree/Oranmore 5, Galway Hibs 2, ; Moyne Villa 1, Colga 2, ; 

Galway FA U13 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC , MacDara , Conceded by MacDara; Maree/Oranmore B 0, Craughwell United 2, ; Salthill Devon B 6, Athenry 1, ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Kilshanvey Utd 4, Loughrea 1, ; Mervue Utd B 6, Maree/Oranmore C 1, ; Corrib Celtic 3, Kiltullagh 2, ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Knocknacarra B 4, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ; Oughterard 6, Tuam Celtic B 1,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Kinvara Utd 6, Corrib Celtic B 1, ; Colga B 8, Corofin Utd B 2, ; Salthill Devon C 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 6, Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 4, ; Galway Bohs 3, Moyne Villa C 1

 Galway FA U 12 Championship: Mervue Utd B 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ; 

Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B 2, Kiltullagh B 5, ; 

GFA Girls U19 Cup: Colga 1, Athenry 2, Quater Finals; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Corrib Celtic 0, Quarter Finals; Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 2, Quater Finals; 

GFA Girls U17 Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 0, Salthill Devon 5, Preliminary Round; Colga 2, Knocknacarra 6, Quarter Final; Maree/Oranmore 3, Athenry 1, Preliminary Round; Moyne Villa 2, Corrib Rangers 4, Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls Under 17: Salthill Devon 5, Corrib Rangers 1, ; Mervue Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; 

GFA Girls U15 Premier Cup: Corrib Rangers 0, Knocknacarra 1, Quarter Final; Colga , Salthill Devon , Not Played; Mervue Utd , Oughterard , Conceded by Oughterard;

 GFA Girls U15 Championship Cup: Kiltullagh 2, Maree/Oranmore 1, Quarter Final; Knocknacarra B 4, Corofin Utd 1, Quarter Final; Moyne Villa 2, Athenry 1, Quarter Final; Craughwell United 1, Corrib Celtic 5, Quarter Final;

 GFA Girls U13 Premier Cup: Craughwell United 3, Athenry 2, Quater Finals; Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Moyne Villa 0, Quarter Final; Salthill Devon 2, Knocknacarra 0, Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U13 Championship Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Corrib Celtic 6, Knocknacarra B 1, ; 

GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup: Craughwell United 2, Knocknacarra 1, Quarter Final; Salthill Devon 0, Mervue Utd 5, Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Colga 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ; 

GFA Girls u12 Championship Cup: Moyne Villa 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Kilshanvey Utd 4, Quater Finals; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Corrib Celtic 6, Quarter Final; Knocknacarra B 2, Oughterard 3, Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Salthill Devon B 2, Craughwell United B 0, Quater Finals; Knocknacarra C 0, Colemanstown Utd 1, Quarter Final; Loughrea 2, Colga B 1, Quarter Final; Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, Athenry B 2, Quarter Final;

ReplyReply allForward

Related posts

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

MAYNOOTH AND GALWAY BATTLE THROUGH TO HARDING CUP FINAL

Eamon Scott

REPORT | Ireland WU19 3-0 Northern Ireland WU19

Eamon Scott