fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FA – RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Mervue Utd B 0, St Bernards 2, Round 2; Loughrea 4, Knocknacarra 5, Round 2; West Utd 8, Tuam Celtic 1, Round 2; Dynamo Blues 3, Colga 9, Round 2; Craughwell United , Corrib Rangers , Conceded by Craughwell United

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Corrib Rangers 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Athenry 1, Galway Hibs 1

Western Hygeine Division 1: Mervue Utd B 0, Renmore 5, ; Cois Fharraige 3, Dynamo Blues 0

Western Hygeine Division 2: NUI Galway 0, Oughterard 0, ; West Utd B 5, St Patricks 0, ; Kinvara Utd 0, Colga 10, ; Moyne Villa 4, Craughwell United 3

 Western Hygeine Division 3: Corrib Rangers B 1, East Utd 5, ; Maree/Oranmore B 2, Gort Utd 3, ; Corrib Celtic B 5, Corofin Utd 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 4, Kilshanvey Utd 1

 GFA Reserve League: Dynamo Blues 2, Salthill Devon 4, ; MacDara 6, Corrib Celtic 2, ; West Coast Utd , West Utd , Conceded by West Utd; Colga 3, Tuam Celtic 6, ; Athenry 6, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2

 GFA Under 21 League: Colga 2, Colemanstown Utd 0, ; Tuam Celtic 3, Athenry 6,

Connacht FA Cup U18: Salthill Devon B 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Athenry B 0, Renmore 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha , Kilshanvey Utd , Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd; Craughwell United , Corofin Utd , Conceded by Corofin Utd; Knocknacarra 0, Athenry 5, ; Galway Hibs , Colga , Conceded by Galway Hibs; Maree/Oranmore 2, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic; Salthill Devon , Kinvara Utd , Conceded by Kinvara Utd

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Kilshanvey Utd , Salthill Devon , Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd

Galway FA U18 Championship: Craughwell United 3, Oughterard 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Moyne Villa 1, ; Oughterard 1, Moyne Villa 4,

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 1, Ramblers 3, ; Ramblers 2, Loughrea 4

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Salthill Devon B 6, ; Craughwell United B 4, Moyne Villa B 3, ; Moyne Villa B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1

FAI Cup U17: Westport United 7, Athenry 1, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Conn Rangers 1, Renmore 4

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Strand Celtic , Colemanstown Utd , Conceded by Colemanstown Utd; Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Colga 3, ; Athenry 4, Manor Rangers 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 4, Galway Hibs 2, ; Moyne Villa 0, Mervue Utd 3

Galway FA U16 Prem: Renmore 4, Salthill Devon 3, ; Tuam Celtic 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3

 Galway FA U16 Championship: St Bernards 2, Knocknacarra 2

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 3, MacDara 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Athenry B 3,

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Oughterard B 1, Tuam Celtic B 4, ; Corofin Utd 5, Salthill Devon B 0,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Roscommon Town 1, Mervue Utd 6, ; Maree/Oranmore 3, Gurteen 2, ; Knocknacarra 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ; Westport United 3, Galway Hibs 2, ; Athenry 5, Corrib Celtic 1,

Galway FA U15 Championship: Moyne Villa 6, Mervue Utd B 1, ; Renmore 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 5,

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Knocknacarra B 6, Cois Fharraige 1, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; Tuam Celtic B 3, Salthill Devon B 0,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Colga 4, Galway Hibs 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 8, Strand Celtic 0, ; Westport United 2, Moyne Villa 0, ; Newtown FC 3, Maree/Oranmore B 0,

 Galway FA U14 Championship: Kiltullagh 0, Loughrea 7,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Kilmurry FC 7, ; Tuam Celtic 4, Westport United B 1, ; Knocknacarra 2, Arrow Harps 0, ; Ballisodare Utd 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Renmore 3, St Josephs B 0, ; Claremorris 4, Kiltullagh 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Temple Villa 1, ; Colemanstown Utd 1, Manor Rangers 3, ; Salthill Devon 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Ballina Town 6, Athenry 2, ; Craughwell United 0, Colga 3,

Galway FA U13 Prem: Galway Hibs 1, Moyne Villa 3, ; Moyne Villa 1, Maree/Oranmore 1,

Galway FA U13 Championship: Salthill Devon B 4, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ; MacDara 0, Corofin Utd 4,

 Galway FA U13 Div 1: St Bernards 0, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Maree/Oranmore C 1, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ; Moyne Villa B 0, Mervue Utd B 5

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, West Coast Utd 5,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 7, Corofin Utd B 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, Colga B 4

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Corrib Rangers 5, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ; St Bernards B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 0,

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Melview FC 0, Mervue Utd 2,

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B 2, Kilshanvey Utd 2,

Galway FA U12 Div 4: Kinvara Utd B 1, St Bernards B 6,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Oughterard 4, Colga 3, ; Colga 3, Athenry 2,

GFA Girls Under 17: Kilshanvey Utd 8, Corrib Rangers 1, ; Moyne Villa 1, Athenry 6, ; Mervue Utd 1, Knocknacarra 1,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Oughterard 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Knocknacarra 3, Corrib Rangers 0,

 GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Athenry 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ; Moyne Villa 3, Corofin Utd 5, ; Kiltullagh 1, Craughwell United 2,

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Knocknacarra 0, ; Colga 1, Craughwell United 2,

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Kilshanvey Utd 2, Oughterard 1, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Maree/Oranmore 5,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Mervue Utd 6, Craughwell United 2, ; Colga 0, Knocknacarra 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Salthill Devon 1,

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Oughterard 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Corrib Celtic 5, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Maree/Oranmore 2,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Athenry B 5, Loughrea 3, ; Knocknacarra C 0, Colga B 2, ; Craughwell United B 1, Colemanstown Utd 6, ;

Related posts

EA Sports National U19 League

Eamon Scott

Something gives as two of LSL’s giants collide in Metropolitan Cup showdown

Eamon Scott

CARLOW JUVENILE LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott