fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

Galway FA Fixtures, Results

Fixtures from 19/12/2021 to 29/12/2021

Sunday 19th December 2021

GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Athenry B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:15am Not Played;

Monday 20th December 2021

U21 League 2021:
Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 7:00pm ;

noreply@sportlomo.com via amazonses.com 9:00 PM (2 hours ago)
to me

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Mervue Utd 5, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Galway Hibs 2, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 4, Craughwell United 3, ;
West Coast Utd 5, Cois Fharraige 0, ;
MacDara 2, Knocknacarra 4, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Kinvara Utd 0, St Patricks 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, St Patricks 0, ;
Oughterard 1, Moyne Villa 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Gort Utd 4, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;
U21 League 2021:
Athenry 4, Colga 5, Note Venue;
Oughterard 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, Note Venue;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
St Patricks 2, Dynamo Blues 3, ;
FAI Centenary Youth Cup:
Maree/Oranmore 4, Ballingarry 3, Round 3;
Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Knocknacarra 3, Carrick Town 0, Conceded by Carrick Town;
Mervue Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 1, Round 3;
Colga B 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Round 3;
Athenry B 2, St Johns 0, Round 3;
Oughterard 3, Calry Bohs 0, Conceded by Calry Bohs;
Athenry 2, Castlebar Celtic 5, Round 3;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd 6, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Colga 1, Athenry 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Oughterard 3, ;
Moyne Villa 5, Craughwell United 0, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 5, Tuam Celtic B 1, ;
Athenry B 5, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
Knocknacarra B 3, Kinvara Utd 2, ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Colga 3, Athenry 2, ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Cois Fharraige 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ;
Salthill Devon B 0, Athenry B 1, ;
Connacht Cup Boys U16:
Knocknacarra 3, Skyvalley Rovers 0, Conceded by Skyvalley Rovers;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 3, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Mervue Utd 2, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Loughrea 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
Kiltullagh 5, Oughterard 1, ;
Athenry 1, Moyne Villa 1, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Colemanstown Utd 5, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Ramblers 1, Corofin Utd 5, ;
MacDara 0, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Mervue Utd B 0, Tuam Celtic B 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 3, Maree/Oranmore B 6, ;
Moyne Villa B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Knocknacarra 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Moyne Villa 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Oughterard 2, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Moyne Villa 2, Athenry 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Kiltullagh 1, ;
Colga 6, Ballinasloe Town 0, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Tuam Celtic 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 3, Corofin Utd 0, Conceded by Corofin Utd;
Loughrea 3, St Bernards 2, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, Athenry B 1, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs 1, Kinvara Utd 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
MacDara 5, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C 1, Renmore 2, ;
Oughterard B 5, Moyne Villa B 6, ;
Corrib Celtic B 0, East Galway Utd 5, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Salthill Devon C 3, Knocknacarra C 6, ;
Maree/Oranmore C 2, West Utd 7, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, St Patricks 4, ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 0, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Ballinasloe Town 3, Athenry 0, ;
Colga 0, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Knocknacarra 3, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic 2, Corofin Utd 3, ;
Oughterard 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ;
Craughwell United 0, Knocknacarra B 0, ;
Galway Hibs 1, Moyne Villa 5, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Kiltullagh 6, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Loughrea 1, St Bernards 2, ;
Salthill Devon B 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ;
MacDara 1, Corrib Celtic 6, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd 0, Ramblers 4, ;
Knocknacarra C 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ;
Mervue Utd B 5, Athenry B 2, ;
Colga B 0, Renmore 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Galway Bohs 1, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Corrib Rangers 4, Tuam Celtic B 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 0, Gort Utd 5, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B 5, St Bernards B 2, ;
Renmore B 0, Corrib Celtic B 6, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 0, Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC C;
Salthill Devon C 2, Craughwell United B 3, ;
Kiltullagh B 1, Kinvara Utd B 3, ;
Tuam Celtic C 2, Colga C 5, ;
GFA Ladies Premier:
Shiven Rovers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Conceded by Shiven Rovers;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Maree/Oranmore , Salthill Devon , Not Played;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry 4, Colga 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Knocknacarra 4, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier League :
Knocknacarra 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd , Moyne Villa , Not Played;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Colga 5, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry 2, Corrib Celtic 2, ;
Colga 3, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Craughwell United 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Moyne Villa 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Knocknacarra B 0, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Colga 5, Loughrea 0, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Athenry 4, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Mervue Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 2, ;
Salthill Devon 1, Knocknacarra 2, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Knocknacarra 5, ;
Corrib Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 2, ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Loughrea 1, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Craughwell United 3, Oughterard 3, ;
Knocknacarra B 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra C 1, East Galway Utd 5, ;
Colga 2, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
St Bernards 7, Kiltullagh 3, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Athenry 0, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Colga 1, ;
Salthill Devon 1, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 2, Loughrea 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Loughrea B , Knocknacarra C , Not Played;
Maree/Oranmore C 2, Kinvara Utd 6, ;
Kilshanvey Utd B 0, East Galway Utd 15, ;
Salthill Devon B 2, Moyne Villa B 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Colga C 4, ;

Related posts

Towerhill Rovers in search of first Counties Cup win in final showdown with Birr Town

Eamon Scott

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott