fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FA – FIXTURES

Monday 20th May 2019


GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Celtic v Shiven Rovers , at Annaghdown, 7pm

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm


Tuesday 21st May 2019


GFA U14 Girls Shield: Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 7:00pm ; Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore , at Westside, 7:00pm Quarter finals

GFA U14 Girls Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha v Kinvara Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm Quarter finals; Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 7:45pm Quarter finals

 U21 League 2019: Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 7pm ; Corrib Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Annaghdown, 7pm ; Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 7pm

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 7:00pm

 GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Kiltullagh , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Tuam, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 14 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 14 Division 1: Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 7:00pm

GFA Under 14 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier:Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm

 
Wednesday 22nd May 2019


U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup: Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

GFA Under 16 Premier: Kilshanvey Utd v Mervue Utd , at Kilconly, 7pm ; Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7pm

 GFA Under 15 Premier: Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 13 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Craughwell United , at Furbo, 7pm ; Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 7pm ; Galway Hibs v Mervue Utd , at Bohermore, 7pm

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , Drom, 7pm ; Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 7pm


Thursday 23rd May 2019


Michael Byrne Cup: West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 7:00pm Semi Final

 GFA Girls Under 16 : Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 7:00pm League Playoff Final;

 
Friday 24th May 2019


U15 Premier and Championship Cup: Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm Semi Final

 
Saturday 25th May 2019


GFA U11 NEPTUNE Cup: Colga Athletic v Craughwell United Athletic, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ; Kiltullagh Athletic v Bearna Na Forbacha Celtic, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am

Western Hygiene Premier Division: Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 4:00pm

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Athenry v Shiven Rovers , at Athenry, 7pm ; Corrib Celtic v Colemanstown Utd , at Annaghdown, 7pm

U16 Championship and Division 1 Cup: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Renmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2pm Fina

 U14 Premier and Championship Cup: Athenry v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 12:30pm Qtr Final; Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 12:30pm Qtr Final; Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 2:00pm Qtr Final; Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 4:00pm Qtr Fina

 U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Moyne Villa v Renmore , at Headford, 12:30pm Semi Final

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Kiltullagh v Salthill Devon , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm

 GFA Under 14 Championship: Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd B, at Annaghdown, 2:00pm

 GFA Under 13 Premier: Galway Hibs v Colga , at Bohermore, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore v Craughwell United , at Oranmore, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am

 
Sunday 26th May 2019


GFA u16 girls Championship: Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 6:00pm Fina

 TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup: Corrib Rangers v Manulla , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:00pm Conn Final

 GFA Under 16 Premier: Kilshanvey Utd v Galway Hibs , at Kilconly, 2:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 2:00pm


Monday 27th May 2019


GFA Under 13 Premier: Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm

GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm

 
Tuesday 28th May 2019


U21 League 2019: Corrib Rangers v Renmore , at Westside, 7:00pm

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm

 U15 Division 1 and Division 2 Cup: St Bernards v Oughterard , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7pm ; 


Wednesday 29th May 2019


GFA Under 16 Premier: Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7pm

GFA Under 13 Premier: Galway Hibs v Knocknacarra , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm ; Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 7pm

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7pm ;

Related posts

THREE-STRIKE ‘TARF SNUFF OUT WICKE IN SEASON OPENER

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Early Ralph strike earns Under 16s and Elmes deserved success against Wales in Newport

Eamon Scott