fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FA

Galway FA Fixtures

Fixtures from 10/04/2022 to 20/04/2022

Sunday 10th April 2022

GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Semi Final;
Ladies Premier League:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Corrib Rangers , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v East Galway Utd , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
GFA Premier Ladies:
Kiltullagh v Dunmore Town , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Oughterard v Colga , at New Village, 4:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v Oranmore , at Tuam, 5:00pm ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Colga v Kiltullagh , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kilconly, 4:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Colga B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am Not Played;
GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Knocknacarra Albion GU11 v Colemanstown Utd Rovers GU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;

Monday 11th April 2022

U15 Premier Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Colemanstown Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 7:15pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Craughwell United B v Kinvara Utd B, at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 12th April 2022

U21 League 2021:
Renmore v Corrib Celtic , at Renmore, 6:30pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Ballinasloe, 6:30pm ;
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm ;
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 6:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Corofin Utd , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Craughwell United v Tuam Celtic , at Craughwell, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm ;
Oughterard v Galway Hibs , at New Village, 6:45pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Note Venue;
Kiltullagh v St Bernards , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Kinvara Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Ramblers , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Colga B, at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Knocknacarra C, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers v Galway Bohs , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Gort Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Gort, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra D v Galway Hibs B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Colga C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh B v Tuam Celtic C, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Salthill Devon C, at Furbo, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 13th April 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Mervue Utd B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry B, at Kilconly, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Moyne Villa B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Knocknacarra B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Championship Girls:
Craughwell United v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;

Thursday 14th April 2022

GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 6:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 8:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Craughwell United v Athenry , at Craughwell, 6:30pm ;
St Bernards v Tuam Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm ;
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kiltullagh, 6:30pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kinvara, 6:30pm ;
West Coast Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Letterfrack, 6:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic B v Athenry B, at Tuam, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Galway Hibs v Mervue Utd , at Bohermore, 6:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue Astro, 6:30pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Knocknacarra , at Westside, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 6:30pm ;
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Loughrea, 6:30pm ;
Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Corrib Celtic , at Cregmore, 6:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic B v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 6:30pm ;
U14 Division 2 Cup:
Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Note Venue;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v St Bernards B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Moyne Villa , at Athenry, 7:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Oughterard , at Furbo, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea v Athenry B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;

Friday 15th April 2022

GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;

Saturday 16th April 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Corrib Rangers v Tuam Celtic , at Laurel Park, 2:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Galway Hibs , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Renmore v Cois Fharraige , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
West Coast Utd v MacDara , at Letterfrack, 2:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v West Utd B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
Athenry B v Oughterard , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Renmore B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Renmore, 4:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Loughrea B v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 2:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Kinvara Utd v West Utd , at Kinvara, 4:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v St Patricks , at Tuam, 4:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v Maree/Oranmore , at Tuam, 4:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Galway Hibs , at Shantalla, 5:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Colga , at Kilconly, 12:30pm ;
Athenry v Mervue Utd B, at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Galway Hibs v MacDara , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v Salthill Devon B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Loughrea, 1:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Moyne Villa B, at Renmore, 12:30pm ;
Athenry B v Kinvara Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Galway Bohs , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Gort Utd v Oughterard , at Maree Astro, 10:00am Note Venue;
Ballinasloe Town v Corrib Rangers , at Ballinasloe, 1:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v Moyne Villa C, at Cregmore, 4:30pm ;
U15 Premier Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 2:30pm Round 1;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Mervue Utd , at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Oughterard , at Tuam, 10:30am ;
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v St Bernards , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Craughwell United , at Drom, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra B v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v MacDara , at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;
West Coast Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Letterfrack, 1:00pm ;
Galway Bohs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 2:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B v Corofin Utd B, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Athenry B v Corrib Rangers , at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Colga B, at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town C v Kinvara Utd B, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic B v East Galway Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 5:
MacDara B v Tuam Celtic B, at Carraroe Astro, 10:30am ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v St Bernards , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm ;
U12 Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd v Craughwell United , at Corofin, 10:30am Semi Final;
Oughterard v Tuam Celtic , at New Village, 10:30am Semi Final;
U12 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea v Kinvara Utd , at Loughrea, 10:00am Semi Final;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Kiltullagh , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am Semi Final;
U12 Division 2 Cup:
Colga B v Mervue Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am Semi Final;
West Coast Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Letterfrack, 11:30am Semi Final;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 5:30pm ;

Sunday 17th April 2022

Connacht Junior Shield:
Shiven Rovers v Knocknacarra , at Shiven Rovers, 2:00pm Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 11:00am ;
St Bernards v Maree/Oranmore , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;
Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Craughwell United , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Dynamo Blues , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks v East Utd , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Maree/Oranmore , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Colga , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
Renmore v Athenry , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Corrib Rangers , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Athenry B v Craughwell United , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Salthill Devon B v St Bernards , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Loughrea, 4:00pm ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Athenry B, at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 10:00am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Colemanstown, 10:00am ;
Kilshanvey Utd v East Galway Utd , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;
GFA U11 Girls Eagle:
Renmore Albion GU11 v Athenry Albion GU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha Albion GU11 v Kiltullagh Albion GU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Knocknacarra Albion GU11 v Craughwell United Rovers GU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Oughterard Rovers GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Girls Goldfinch:
Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Colga Rovers GU11 v Knocknacarra Rovers GU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;

Monday 18th April 2022

U21 League 2021:
Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 6:30pm ;
Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 6:30pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 4:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Moyne Villa , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B v Oughterard B, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;

Tuesday 19th April 2022

GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v St Bernards , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Oughterard , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Salthill Devon B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Ballinasloe Town B v Colemanstown Utd , at Ballinasloe, 5:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corofin Utd B, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Moyne Villa B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
West Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at South Park, 7:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Kinvara Utd B, at Kiltormer, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea B v Ballinasloe Town C, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Colga B v Ramblers , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 20th April 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v West Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Mervue Utd B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
MacDara v West Coast Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Renmore B v East Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Athenry , at Craughwell, 6:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
U16 Division 1 Cup:
Corofin Utd v St Bernards , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 6:45pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry , at Kilconly, 6:45pm ;
Corofin Utd v Colga , at Corofin, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:45pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v Galway Bohs , at Headford, 6:45pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Renmore , at Cregmore, 6:45pm ;
Athenry B v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm ;
Oughterard v Corrib Rangers , at New Village, 6:45pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v East Galway Utd , at Ballinasloe, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v Moyne Villa C, at Annaghdown, 6:45pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Ramblers , at Kiltullagh, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Galway Bohs , at Carraroe Astro, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Corrib Celtic , at Renmore, 7:00pm

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION RESULTS

SFAI Boys U12 Interleague:
Galway League 3, Mayo League 2,


SFAI Boys U15 Interleague:
Galway League 4, Longford League 2, ;


SFAI Boys U16 Interleague:
Cavan/Monaghan League 0, Galway League 4, ;


FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
North End United 1, Salthill Devon 3, Qtr Final;


Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd B 2, Dynamo Blues 1, Round 2;
Mervue Utd 5, Craughwell United 0, Round 2;
Athenry 5, St Bernards 0, Round 2 Note Venue;


Joe Ryan Cup:
Renmore B 2, St Patricks 0, Qtr Final;


Jack Lillis Cup:
Kiltullagh 0, Galway Bohs 6, Semi Final;
Salthill Devon B 1, Corofin Utd 2, Semi Final;


Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
West Utd 1, St Bernards 1, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Athenry 4, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Loughrea 2, ;


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Dynamo Blues 3, Cois Fharraige 2, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Renmore 6, ;
Craughwell United 5, MacDara 0, ;
Mervue Utd B 0, Knocknacarra 3, ;
West Coast Utd 2, Colga 2, ;
Cois Fharraige 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Athenry B 0, Maree/Oranmore B 3, ;
West Utd B 2, St Patricks 1, ;
Renmore B 3, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
Moyne Villa 4, East Utd 1, ;


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Galway Bohs 3, Kilshanvey Utd 0, Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd;


U21 League 2021:
Renmore 4, Oughterard 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Colga 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 6, Moyne Villa 1, ;


Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Boyle Celtic 0, Semi Final;
Tuam Celtic 0, Maree/Oranmore 5, Semi Final;


Connacht Shield Boys U18:
Colga 0, Salthill Devon 1, Semi Final;


GFA U18 Youths Championship:
St Bernards 0, Athenry 3, ;
St Bernards 0, Moyne Villa 4, ;


GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd 3, Tuam Celtic B 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic B;


GFA U18 Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic 3, Colga 0, Semi Final;


GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B 0, Kinvara Utd 3, Semi Final;


GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon 0, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Kinvara Utd 1, ;


GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Oughterard 1, Colga 5, ;
Athenry 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Renmore 6, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Moyne Villa 0, ;


GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Loughrea 4, Cois Fharraige 1, ;
St Bernards 1, Craughwell United 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6, Salthill Devon B 2, ;


Connacht Cup Boys U16:
Mervue Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 0, Semi Final;
Knocknacarra 4, Castlebar Celtic 5, Semi Final;


Connacht Shield Boys U16:
Claremorris 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Semi Final;


GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;


GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;
Oughterard 0, Athenry 4, ;


GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
MacDara 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, St Bernards 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Mervue Utd B 3, ;
Corofin Utd 6, Ramblers 1, ;


GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 0, Moyne Villa B 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 7, Athenry B 0, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;


GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;


GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers 3, Gort Utd 3, ;


Connacht Cup Boys U14:
Knocknacarra 5, Athenry 1, Semi Final;


Connacht Shield Boys U14:
Maree/Oranmore 5, Castlebar Celtic 4, Semi Final;
Claremorris 2, Colga 3, Semi Final;


GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd 4, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Salthill Devon 2, ;


GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic 1, Corrib Celtic 2, ;
Ballinasloe Town 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ;


GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B 2, Athenry B 2, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, Corofin Utd 0,


GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, MacDara 2, ;
Galway Bohs 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Corrib Rangers 2, Kinvara Utd 3, ;


GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd 4, Renmore 0, ;
Corrib Celtic B 5, Oughterard B 0, ;
Athenry C 2, Tuam Celtic B 0, ;
East Galway Utd 4, Athenry C 1, ;


GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 3, Knocknacarra C 4, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Colemanstown Utd B 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore C 2, St Patricks 6, ;
Salthill Devon C 1, West Utd 5, ;


Connacht Cup Boys U12:
Salthill Devon 3, Mervue Utd 1, Semi Final;
Strand Celtic 3, Ballinasloe Town 1, Semi Final;


Connacht Shield Boys U12:
Knocknacarra 6, Arrow Harps 0, Semi Final;


GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Colga 1, ;


GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Knocknacarra B 4, Craughwell United 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 5, Galway Hibs 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Oughterard 1, ;
Corofin Utd 2, Moyne Villa 3, ;


GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic 1, Kinvara Utd 3, ;
Kiltullagh 5, MacDara 0, ;
St Bernards 3, Loughrea 2, ;
Salthill Devon B 2, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;


GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Renmore 1, ;
Colga B 2, Moyne Villa B 4, ;
Mervue Utd B 3, West Coast Utd 2, ;
Knocknacarra C 3, Ramblers 1, ;


GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd 3, Oughterard B 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Galway Bohs 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Gort Utd 3, ;


GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B 7, Renmore B 0, ;
Loughrea B 0, Knocknacarra D 2, ;
Galway Hibs B 1, St Bernards B 1, ;


GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Salthill Devon C 0, Colga C 3, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ;
Craughwell United B 2, Tuam Celtic C 0, ;
Kinvara Utd B 4, Kiltullagh B 1, ;


Ladies Premier League:
Dunmore Town 4, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Dunmore Town 0, Corrib Celtic 1,


GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Corrib Rangers 0, Knocknacarra 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Moyne Villa 4, Athenry 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;


Ladies Championship:
Athenry 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Colemanstown Utd 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Mervue Utd 5, ;


GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Oughterard 0, Athenry 3, ;
Kiltullagh 0, Colga 5, ;
U16 Girls Cup:
Colga 5, Kiltullagh 0, ;


GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry 5, Craughwell United 1, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Colga 0, ;


GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Colemanstown Utd 0, Moyne Villa 4, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Knocknacarra B 0, Conceded by Knocknacarra;


GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Loughrea 0, Oughterard 3, Conceded by Loughrea;
Colga 2, Athenry B 0, ;
Moyne Villa 2, St Bernards 3, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Colga 1, ;


GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Corrib Celtic 0, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Mervue Utd 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ;
Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Knocknacarra 0, ;


GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Athenry 2, Salthill Devon 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
Knocknacarra 6, Corrib Celtic 0, ;


GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards 3, Colemanstown Utd 2, ;
Knocknacarra C 0, Colga 5, ;
Kiltullagh 4, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;


GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colga 6, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Salthill Devon 0, ;


GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers 2, Knocknacarra B 6, ;
Colga B , Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , Not Played;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Loughrea 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ;
Athenry B 0, Colga B 2, ;


GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Maree/Oranmore C 1, ;
Colga C 1, East Galway Utd 4, ;
East Galway Utd 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ;


GFA U12 Championship Girls:
Moyne Villa 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Craughwell United 1, Kiltullagh 4, ;


GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Craughwell United Rovers GU11 2, Oughterard Rovers GU11 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11 5, Knocknacarra Albion GU11 9, ;
Colemanstown Utd Rovers GU11 1, Craughwell United Rovers GU11 3, ;


GFA U11 Girls Goldfinch:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 7, Colga Rovers GU11 2, ;
Knocknacarra Rovers GU11 9, Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11 3, ;

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Fran Ray – the doyen of schoolboy football who has lit up the game!

Eamon Scott

Parkville recover to reel in Saints in U13 cross grading encounter at McArdle Cross

Eamon Scott