fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUECARLOW LEAGUECLARE LEAGUECOMBINED COUNTIES FLConnacht FAFAI NewsFIXTURESGALWAY FAKERRYKILDARE LEAGUELATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LIMERICK LEAGUELSLMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUENEFLROSCOMMON LEAGUESLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUEUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION OF IRELAND JUNIOR CUP DRAW

FAI Junior Cup 2022/2023

Leinster

FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Dublin Saturday
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Kilnamanagh AFCVsKilbarrack United FC
2Fairview CelticVsGarda AFC
3Ayrfield UnitedVsSandyhillshangan fc
4PALMERSTOWN FC PREMIER 1VsFairview CY FC
5Inchicore Ath fcVsUsher Celtic
6Railway UnionVsKingswood Castle FC
7Mid Sutton SportslinkVsOld County Fc
8Harding FC 1stsVsHome Farm Football Club
9Swords CelticVsRush Athletic
10St Francis FCVsBlack Forge FC
11Rialto FcVsBeech Park FC
12Tallaght Town AFCVsManortown United FC
13SVSFCVsSeafordrock United
14TEK UnitedVsArdmore Rovers
15The Local FcVsSHERIFF YC
16Galty Celtic FCVsCrumlin United
17Coolock Village FCVsCherry Orchard FC
18Tolka roversVsAungier Celtic FC
19VEC FCVsKilmore Celtic
20Iveagh CelticVsBallymun United FC
21Corduff FcVsDublin Hospitals FC
22Collinstown FCVsRoc Celtic
23Killester Donnycarney FCVsDundrum FC Major1B
24Esker Celtic FcVsDrumcondra Football Club
25St John BoscoVspalmerstown fc
26Patrician CelticVsHarding FC 2nds
27Baldoyle UnitedVsSWORDS MANOR FC
28Vianney Boys fcVsBalscadden FC
29Dublin Airport FCVsSt Mary’s FC
30St Kevin’s Boys F.C.VsArthur Griffith Park FC
31Stedfast United AFCVsValley Park United
32MAYNOOTH UNI TOWNVsPortmarnock AFC
33Confey FCVsTempleogue United FC
34Ballyfermot UnitedVsMONREAD FC
35Malahide United AFCVsSt. Mary’s Boys FC
36Glebe North FCVsAshbourne United
37Wicklow RoversVsWayside Celtic FC
38Tallaght United F.C (LSL)VsSt Mochtas FC
39Belgard Athletic FCVsFinglas United
40Terenure Rangers FCVsLiffey Wanderers
Byes
1Ashwood FC5Newbridge Town Footbal Club
2Dunboyne AFC6Rosemount Mulvey
3Glasnevin FC7Skerries Town FC
4Lucan United8Verona FC
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Dublin Sunday & NEFL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1St. Ita’s AFCVsSt. James Gate FC
2BOHEMIAN FC YOUTHSVsKillegland AFC
3Hardwicke fcVsDublin Celtic FC
4Raheny United FCVsKilcock Celtic FC
5East Wall BessboroghVsBroadford Rovers Fc
6Mount Merrion FCVsClondalkin Celtic
7Trinity Donaghmede FCVsBaldoyle United
8Quay CelticVsMP FC
9Greenhills/Greenpark FCVsMONREAD FC
10Newtown Rangers AFCVsLourdes Celtic FC
11St.Pauls Artane FCVsStella Maris Football Club
12DYNAMO DUBLINVsDrogheda United
13Carrick Rovers AFCVsEdenderry Town
14Mountview CFCVsKnockmitten United
15Ballyoulster UnitedVsBalscadden FC
16Parkvilla FCVsRivervalley Rangers
17Enniskerry ycVsLiffeybank FC
18Blessington AFCVsBoyne Rovers AFC
19Terenure Rangers FCVsLeicester Celtic
20Ratoath Harps AFCVsKentstown Rovers FC
21Skryne TaraVsBeechwood FC
22Verona FCVsHowth Celtic
23Trim Celtic AFCVsEast Coast Rangers FC
24PARK CELTIC FCVsTullamore Town FC
25Jobstown Celtic FCVsMid Sutton Sportslink
26FC LokomotivVsKnocklyon United
Byes
1Balbriggan FC
2Blackrock College AFC
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Wexford FL, Kilkenny DL, Carlow DL, Wicklow DFL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1New Ross Celtic AFCVsCourtown Hibernians AFC
2Highview AthleticVsBallymurphy Celtic AFC
3Campile UtdVsNew Oak Boys
4Fort RangersVsSaint Patrick’s Boys AFC
5SHELBURNE UNITEDVsAdamstown AFC 2nd Team
6Vale WanderersVsTullaroan AFC
7Castledockrell United FCVsCrossabeg AFC
8Evergreen FCVsCastlewarren Celtic FC
9Callan United AFCVsBagenalstown AFC
10Glynnbarntown AFCVsMoyne Rangers
11Killeshin FCVsBunclody Afc
12Shamrock Rovers AFC (Wexford)VsNorth End Utd
13Baltinglass townVsGorey Rangers AFC
14Freebooters AfcVsLions AFC
15Adamstown AFCVsWEXFORD BOHEMIANS AFC
16Corach Ramblers FCVsParkville United AFC
17WEXFORD BOHEMIANS 2ND TEAMVsSt. Canice FC
18Bridge UnitedVsDolmen Celtic
Byes
1Arklow Town4Forth Celtic
2Crettyard United5HanoverHarps
3Curracloe United AFC6Thomastown United Afc
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Combined Counties FL & Kildare DFL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Monksland United FCVsMullingar Athletic AFC
2Coill Dubh AFC SeniorsVsBallycane celtic
3Mullingar Celtic Football ClubVsLongford Town Cruisers FC
4Mountmellick United FCVsClane United
5Suncroft A F CVsRathangan FC
6Clara Town FCVsMullingar Town AFC
7CoolraineVsSaint Patricks Well FC
8Melville fcVsOld Fort Celtic
9Coill Dubh AFCVsTemple Villa AFC
10Castle Villa AFCVsPortlaoise AFC
11Willow Park F.CVsAthy Town AFC
Byes
1Allenwood Celtic4NAAS UNITED FC
2Ballinahown FC5Straffan AFC
3Clonmullion F.C.

Munster

FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Cork AUL, Cork Business, MSL & West Cork
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Village UnitedVsUCC United
2Ballinhassig AFCVsClonakilty United
3RiverstownVsMidleton
4Blarney United Junior 1VsKilmichael Rovers FC
5College CorinthiansVsCathedral Celtic
6Douglas Hall AFC PremierVsEverton United
7Avondale UnitedVsCasement Celtic
8PassageVsUCC
9GLENTHORN CELTIC BVsCity Wanderers
10Douglas Hall AFC BVsWilton United
11Temple United BVsBandon AFC
12Castleview MSLVsGLENTHORN CELTIC A
13BallincolligVsLos Zarcos FC
14Bweeng CelticVsOBS FC
15Temple UnitedVsCorkbeg
16Carrigaline Utd AFC Junior 2ndVsCoachford AFC
17Cobh Wanderers Junior A 2ndVsRingmahon Rangers
18FR Valley RangersVsMartin Harvey Solicitors FC
19Grangevale AFCVsWaterloo AFC
20St. Mary’s AFCVsBoher Celtic FC
21Grattan United AFCVsCarrigaline Utd (Junior Premier)
22Lakewood AthleticVsCarrigtwohill United
23Springfield AFCVsCarrigaline Utd AFC Junior 1st
24Crosshaven afcVsRockmount AFC
25Cobh Wanderers JuniorsVsEverton A.F.C.
Byes
1Avondale United J25Leeds A.F.C.
2Castleview AUL6Parkview Celtic
3Doolans Cow FC7Riverstown B
4Glasheen AFC
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Clare DL, Kerry DL & Limerick Desmond
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1SHANNON TOWNVsFair green celtic
2A.C AthleticVsStrand Road
3Kilkishen CelticVsShannon Hibernians
4Bridge United AFCVsKillarney Athletic AFC
5Mastergeeha FcVsNewmarket Celtic Fc
6Tralee DynamosVsSt. Brendan’s Park FC
7Fenit Samphires fcVsFern Celtic B Team
8SHANNON OLYMPICVsDingle Bay Rovers
9Coole fcVsBreska Rovers
10Ballingarry AFCVsDromore United FC
11Glin Rovers FCVsLifford FC
12Creeves CelticVsCastleisland Afc
13Tulla UnitedVsAvenue United
14Killarney CelticVsFern Celtic A Team
15BROADFORD UNITED AFCVsMEK Galaxy FC
16Kilcornan AFCVsBunratty Cratloe FC
Byes
1Classic F.C3Newcastle West Town FC
2Kilrush Rangers AFC4SHANNONSIDE FC
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Tipp Southern DL & North Tipp DL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Ballymackey FCVsRearcross F.C
2Clodiagh RangersVsBorrisokane Fc
3Sallypark Odhran’s FCVsBansha Celtic
4Killavilla Utd AFCVsBORROWAY ROVERS FC
5BT HarpsVsCAHIR PARK AFC
6BirdhillVsWilderness Rovers FC
7Cullen/Lattin AfcVsOld Bridge F.C.
8Cashel TownVsMullinahone FC
9Clerihan FCVsKillenaule Rovers FC
10Lough Derg FCVsROSEGREEN RANGERS FC
11Clonmel Celtic FCVsVee Rovers
12St Michael’s AFCVsTwo Mile Borris St Kevin’s FC
13Moneygall FCVsCloughjordan FC
14Clonmel Town FCVsGalbally United
15Peake Villa FCVsPowerstown F.C.
Byes
1Shinrone utd
FAI Junior Cup 
Prelim – Waterford DAFL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1St. Joseph’s FC WaterfordVsTramore AFC Div 1
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Waterford DAFL
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Carrick Utd AFCVsDe La Salle FC
2Southend United FCVsFerrybank AFC
3Dungarvan Utd AFCVsHibernian FC Waterford
4Seaview Celtic FCVsClashmore Ramblers FC
5Ballyduff AFCVsRed Star FC 1st Team
6Tramore Rangers FCVsPiltown FC
7St Saviours FcVsPortlaw United FC
8WATERFORD CRYSTAL FCVsVilla F.C.
9Bohemians FC WaterfordVsTramore AFC Premier
10Red Star FCVsDunmore East FC
11St. Joseph’s FC vs Tramore AFC D1VsST PAULS FC
12Park RangersVsBallinroad FC
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Limerick District League
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Moyross unitedVsAbbey Rovers AFC
2Pallas utdVsLisnagry FC A
3Newport Town AFCVsGeraldines FC
4Fairview Rangers FCVsMungret Regional FC
5Croom United AFCVsSummerville Rovers FC
6Brazuca United FCVsCappamore Celtic FC
7Shelbourne AFCVsCorbally United AFC
8Nenagh AFCVsHyde Rangers
9Murroe AfcVsLisnagry FC B
10St.Patricks AFC LimerickVsKnockainey AFC
11Carew Park FCVsBallynanty Rovers AFC
12Star RoversVsGranville rangers
13Caherdavin Celtic afcVsParkville FC
14Coonagh UnitedVsKilfrush Crusaders AFC
15Pike RoversFCVsNewtown Rovers FC
Byes
1Aisling Annacotty4Janesboro FC
2Athlunkard Villa5Regional Utd
3Charleville AFC

Connacht

FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Mayo FL, Roscommon DL & Sligo/Leitrim
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Ballaghaderreen FCVsCastlebar Celtic
2Carbury FCVsMCR FC
3Conn RangersVsMOORE UNITED FC
4Manulla F.C.VsCloonfad United
5Westport United FCVsBallyglass fc
6Ballinasloe Town AFCVsKiltimagh Knock Utd
7Calry Bohemians FcVsBallyheane FC
8Strand Celtic FCVsCartron United FC
9Ballisodare United FCVsSt. John’s Athletic FC
10Coolaney United FCVsBoyle Celtic FC
11Ballina Town FCVsClaremorris AFC
Byes
1Ballyhaunis Town Fc
FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Galway District League
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Knocknacarra FCVsAthenry FC
2Dynamo Blues FCVsCorrib Rangers F.C.
3Mervue United BVsKiltullagh Pioneers AFC
4Maree/Oranmore fc AVsRenmore AFC
5Colga FCVsBearna Na Forbacha Aontaithe
6Galway Bohemians AFCVsColemanstown United
7Cregmore Claregalway FCVsCorofin United AFC
8Gort United fcVsUniversity of Galway FC
9Maree/Oranmore fc BVsWEST UNITED B
10Mervue United Football ClubVsWest Coast United
11Tuam CelticVsCorrib Celtic A
12Salthill Devon FCVsWEST UNITED A
13Galway HibsVsLoughrea Rams FC
Byes
1Corrib Celtic B3St. Bernards United FC
2Moyne Villa FC

Ulster

FAI Junior Cup 
Round 1 – Donegal JL, Inishowen JL & Monaghan/Cavan
FixtureHome Team Away Team
1Buncrana heartsVsGweedore Celtic
2Illies CelticVsAileach Football Club
3Cappry Rovers FCVsSwilly Rovers Fc
4Carndonagh FcVsMilford United FC
5Culdaff FCVsGreencastle FC
6Fanad UnitedVsLETTERKENNY ROVERS FC
7Castlefin celticVsBonagee United FC
8Keadue Rovers Football ClubVsRathmullan Celtic FC
Byes
1Cockhill Celtic Youths3Glengad United
2Glaslough Villa FC4Moville Celtic FC

Provisional Fixture Dates

CompetitionFAI Junior Cup
Preliminary Round11/09/2022
Round 125/09/2022
Round 216/10/2022
Round 306/11/2022
Round 427/11/2022
Round 522/01/2023
Round 612/02/2023
Quarter Finals05/03/2023
Semi Finals02/04/2023
Final30/04/2023

Related posts

DONNELLY LEADS SKBS TO PROMISED LAND IN SKECHERS NORTON CUP

Eamon Scott

AUL PRESENTATION – TONY MARTIN AND GERRY GORMAN AT THE PODIUM

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FL – RESULTS

Eamon Scott