fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLatest News Homepage

FAI WEEKLY FIXTURES FOCUS

Friday, May 31st


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
Bohemians v Finn Harps, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers, Oriel Park, 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City, Richmond Park, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Athlone Town v Limerick, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers, St. Colman’s Park, 7.45pm
Galway United v Cabinteely, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm 
Shelbourne v Longford Town, Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Wexford v Drogheda United, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 3
Drogheda United v Shelbourne, United Park, 7.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 1
Derry City v Mayo, Oakland Park, 6pm

Saturday, June 1st


Só Hotels Women’s National League
Galway WFC v Kilkenny United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 5.30pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League Cup Semi-Final
Shelbourne v Peamount United, Tolka Park, 2pm
Wexford Youths v Limerick, Ferrycarrig Park, 2.30pm

Só Hotels Under-17 Women’s National League Group 1
Athlone Town v Shelbourne, Athlone Town Stadium. 1pm
Donegal League v Sligo Rovers, Aura Leisure Centre, 2pm
Peamount United v Galway WFC, PRL Park, 2pm

Só Hotels Under-17 Women’s National League Group 2
Greystones United v Wexford Youths, The Woodlands, 3.30pm
Limerick v Bohemians, UL, 6pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 1
Derry City v Mayo, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 1.30pm
Longford Town v Finn Harps, City Calling Stadium, 2pm
Sligo Rovers v Monaghan-Cavan FP, The Showgrounds, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 2
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers, Drom, 12pm
Cork City v Limerick, Bishopstown Stadium, 2pm
Kerry v Athlone Town, Mounthawk Park, 2.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 3
Carlow-Kilkenny v Dundalk, Derdimus Park, 12pm
Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Shanowen Road, 12pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 4
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Roadstone, 1pm
Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 1
Longford Town v Finn Harps, Abbeycartron, 1.30pm
Sligo Rovers v Monaghan-Cavan FP, Ray McSharry Park, 2pm

Sunday, June 2nd


Só Hotels Under-17 Women’s National League Group 2
DLR Waves v Cork City, Marley Park, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 3
Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Shanowen Road, 12pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 4
Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

Monday, June 3rd


2019 Toulon Tournament
China v Republic of Ireland, Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny, 3.30pm (2.30pm Irish time) (Live on FreeSports)

European Deaf Football Championships
Republic of Ireland v Hungary, Crete, 6pm (4pm Irish time)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Longford Town v Galway United, City Calling Stadium, 5pm

Tuesday, June 4th


SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 1
Derry City v Finn Harps, Aileach, 6pm

Wednesday, June 5th


European Deaf Football Championships
Republic of Ireland v Hungary, Crete, 6pm (4pm Irish time)

Thursday, June 6th


2019 Toulon Tournament
Republic of Ireland v Mexico, Stade Parsemain, 7.30pm (6.30pm Irish time)  (Live on FreeSports)

Friday, June 7th


UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
Denmark v Republic of Ireland, Telia Parken, 8.45pm (7.45pm Irish time) (Live on RTE 2)

European Deaf Football Championships
Denmark v Republic of Ireland, Crete, 6pm (4pm Irish time)

Saturday, June 8th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City, Tallaght Stadium, 7pm
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic, The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Dundalk, Finn Park, 8pm

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne, Carlisle Grounds, 3pm
Drogheda United v Athlone Town, United Park, 5pm
Limerick v Galway United, Markets Field, 6.30pm
Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers, Stradbrook, 7pm
Longford Town v Wexford, City Calling Stadium, 7.30pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Galway WFC v Wexford Youths, Eamonn Deacy Park, 6pm
Peamount United v Limerick, PRL Park, 6.30pm
DLR Waves v Shelbourne, Jackson Park, 7pm

Sunday, June 9th


2019 Toulon Tournament
Bahrain v Republic of Ireland, Stade Jules-Ladoumègue, 3pm (2pm Irish time)  (Live on FreeSports)

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Cork City v Kilkenny United, Bishopstown Stadium, 2pm

All dates, venues and times are subject to change

Related posts

FAI appoints Niall Quinn as Interim Deputy Chief Executive

Eamon Scott

Limerick advance to FAI inter youths final with shootout victory at Jackman

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott