All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FAI SCHOOLS FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Results

FAI Schools Minor Boys North Leinster League Final

Coláiste na Mí, Johnstown 4-1 Lusk Community College

Ashbourne

Thursday, February 13, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny First Year Boys Division One League Final

St. Kieran’s College, Kilkenny 0-3 Tullow Community School

Vale Wanderers, Leighlinbridge 3G

Thursday, February 13, KO 11am

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton 3-3 Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh (AET)

Gaelcholáiste won 4-1 on pens

Athlone Town AFC 4G

Thursday, February 13, KO 1pm

Fixtures

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Connacht Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

Presentation College, Athenry vs St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar

Lecarrow

Friday, February 14, KO 11.30am

MID TERM BREAK

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Francis College, Rochestown vs Carrigaline Community School

Venue TBC

Monday, February 24, KO TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Connacht Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

Summerhill College, Sligo vs St. Louis Community School, Kiltimagh

The Showgrounds, Sligo (3G)

Monday, February 24, KO 3.30pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill vs St. Paul’s CBS, Nth Brunswick St.

MDL Grounds, Navan 3G

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Presentation SS, Kilkenny

Cootehill Harps AFC 3G

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Presentation SS, Thurles vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Tipperary Town FC

Tuesday, February 25, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Ulster Cup Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs Crana College, Buncrana

Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Tuesday, February 25, KO TBC

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals

St. Peter’s College, Dunboyne vs Salesian College, Celbridge

Leixlip Amenity Centre 3G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals

St. Aidan’s CBS, Whitehall vs St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy

Arklow Town FC 3G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Killina Presentation SS, Tullamore vs St. Patrick’s College, Lacken Cross, Killala

Athlone Town AFC 4G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

St. Francis College, Rochestown vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Wednesday, February 26, KO TBC

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Pres Athenry/Claregalway/Ursuline/Gortner vs Presentation SS, Thurles/St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Thursday, February 27, KO 1pm

FAI Schools North Munster Senior Boys Cup Play Off

Borrisokane Community College vs St. Clement’s College

Aisling Annacotty FC

Thursday, February 27, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Douglas Community School vs St. Francis College, Rochestown / St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Friday, February 28, KO TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Leinster Cup Final (Under 19)

Chanel College, Coolock vs Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

AUL Complex, Clonshaugh

Friday, February 28, KO 10.30am

Under 15 Girls’ International Friendly

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

Venue TBC

Saturday, February 29, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Final

Douglas Community School vs St. Francis College, Rochestown / Carrigaline Community School

Monday, March 2

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College / Crana College vs Chanel College, Coolock / Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

Monaghan United FC

Tuesday, March 3, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh vs St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill / St. Paul’s CBS, Nth. Brunswick St.

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 4, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Gerald’s/Pres Athenry/Summerhill/St. Louis vs Douglas CS / St. Francis College/ Carrigaline CS

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 5, KO 1pm

Under 15 Girls’ International | John Read Trophy

Republic of Ireland vs England

Venue TBC

Saturday, March 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs St. Aidan’s/St. Peter’s College/Salesian

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 10, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Final

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 11, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Connacht Cup Semi Final

St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar vs St. Louis CS, Kiltimagh

Solar21 Park, Milebush

Details to be confirmed

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Connacht Cup Final

Presentation College, Athenry vs St. Gerald’s / St. Louis

Details to be confirmed

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Semi Final

Presentation College, Athenry / St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar / St. Louis CS, Kiltimagh vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport / St. Francis College / Douglas CS

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 12, KO 1pm

Under 18 Boys International | Centenary Shield

Republic of Ireland vs Scotland

Home Farm FC, Whitehall

Thursday, March 19, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs Leinster

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 24, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Final (Under 19)

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final

Connacht vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs Leinster

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 31, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Final (Under 17)

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, April 1, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

Connacht vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 2, KO 1pm

Under 18 Boys International | Centenary Shield

England vs Republic of Ireland

Spennymoor Town FC

Friday, April 3, KO 7pm

Related posts

O’Brien urges Green Army to row in behind U17s in push for Euro glory

Eamon Scott

NDSL 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Under 18 fall to Turkey in friendly

Eamon Scott