All Fixtures Homepage FAI SCHOOLS FIXTURES

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures 2019/20

Results

FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Quarter Final (Under 15)

Ardgillan College, Balbriggan 1-0 Luttrellstown Community College

Balbriggan FC 3G

Wednesday, February 12, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny First Year Boys Division Two League Final

Coláiste Mhuire 2-3 Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach

Vale Wanderers, Leighlinbridge 3G

Wednesday, February 12, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Metro North Minor Boys League Final

Chanel College, Coolock 2-0 Coláiste Choilm, Swords

Stella Maris

Wednesday, February 12, KO 2.30pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls Leinster Cup Final (Under 17)

Presentation SS, Kilkenny 2-1 Loreto SS, Kilkenny

Evergreen FC

Wednesday, February 12, KO 4.30pm

Fixtures

FAI Schools Minor Boys North Leinster League Final

Coláiste na Mí, Johnstown vs Lusk Community College

Ashbourne

Thursday, February 13, KO TBC

FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny First Year Boys Division One League Final

St. Kieran’s College, Kilkenny vs Tullow Community School

Vale Wanderers, Leighlinbridge 3G

Thursday, February 13, KO 11am

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton vs Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh

Athlone Town AFC 4G

Thursday, February 13, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Connacht Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

Presentation College, Athenry vs St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar

Lecarrow

Friday, February 14, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Francis College, Rochestown vs Carrigaline Community School

Venue TBC

Monday, February 24, KO TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Connacht Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

Summerhill College, Sligo vs St. Louis Community School, Kiltimagh

The Showgrounds, Sligo (3G)

Monday, February 24, KO 3.30pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill vs St. Paul’s CBS, Nth Brunswick St.

MDL Grounds, Navan 3G

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Presentation SS, Kilkenny

Cootehill Harps AFC 3G

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Presentation SS, Thurles vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Tipperary Town FC

Tuesday, February 25, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Ulster Cup Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs Crana College, Buncrana

Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Tuesday, February 25, KO TBC

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals

St. Peter’s College, Dunboyne vs Salesian College, Celbridge

Leixlip Amenity Centre 3G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals

St. Aidan’s CBS, Whitehall vs St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy

Arklow Town FC

Wednesday, February 26, KO TBC

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Killina Presentation SS, Tullamore vs St. Patrick’s College, Lacken Cross, Killala

Athlone Town AFC 4G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

St. Francis College, Rochestown vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Wednesday, February 26, KO TBC

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Pres Athenry/Claregalway/Ursuline/Gortner vs Presentation SS, Thurles / St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Thursday, February 27, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Douglas Community School vs St. Francis College, Rochestown / St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Friday, February 28, KO TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Leinster Cup Final (Under 19)

Chanel College, Coolock vs Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

AUL Complex, Clonshaugh

Friday, February 28, KO 10.30am

Under 15 Girls’ International Friendly

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

Venue TBC

Saturday, February 29, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Final

Douglas Community School vs Rochestown/Carrigaline

Monday, March 2

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College / Crana College vs Chanel College, Coolock / Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

Monaghan United FC

Tuesday, March 3, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill / St. Paul’s CBS vs St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton / Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 4, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Gerald’s/Pres Athenry/Summerhill/St. Louis vs Douglas CS / St. Francis College / Carrigaline CS

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 5, KO 1pm

Under 15 Girls’ International | John Read Trophy

Republic of Ireland vs England

Venue TBC

Saturday, March 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs St. Aidan’s/St. Peter’s College/Salesian

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 10, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Final

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 11, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Connacht Cup Semi Final

St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar vs St. Louis CS, Kiltimagh

Solar21 Park, Milebush

Details to be confirmed

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Connacht Cup Final

Presentation College, Athenry vs St. Gerald’s / St. Louis

Details to be confirmed

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Semi Final

Presentation College, Athenry / St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar / St. Louis CS, Kiltimagh vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport / St. Francis College / Douglas CS

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 12, KO 1pm

Under 18 Boys International | Centenary Shield

Republic of Ireland vs Scotland

Home Farm FC, Whitehall

Thursday, March 19, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs Leinster

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 24, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Final (Under 19)

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final

Connacht vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

Ulster vs Leinster

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 31, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior National Cup Final (Under 17)

Finalist vs Finalist

Venue TBC

Wednesday, April 1, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final

Connacht vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 2, KO 1pm

Under 18 Boys International | Centenary Shield

England vs Republic of Ireland

Spennymoor Town FC

Friday, April 3, KO 7pm

Related posts

Ireland WNT: Squad named for USA game in Rose Bowl in Pasadena

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott