fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Results

FAI Schools Leinster Boys Midlands Division One Junior Final

Naas CBS 5-2 St Mary’s CBS, Portlaoise

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Munster Junior Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Rochestown College 2-7 De La Salle College, Waterford

Fixtures

FAI Schools Leinster North East Junior League Division Two Final

Dun an Rí College, Kingscourt vs Coláiste Chú Chulainn, Dundalk

Muireadachs Park, Albion Rovers FC

Wednesday, March 30, KO 11am

FAI Schools  Ulster Junior Girls Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Carndonagh Community School

Illies FC

Thursday, March 31, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Semi Final (Under 15, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda vs Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge

Stella Maris

Thursday, March 31, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Junior Girls Connacht Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Claregalway College vs St. Attracta’s Community School, Tubbercurry

Solar21 Park, Milebush

Thursday, March 31, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Leinster First Year Boys Cup Quarter Final (Under 14, Large Schools)

Marist College, Athlone vs Moyle Park College, Clondalkin

Marist College Pitch

Thursday, March 31, KO 12 noon

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

Maginn Park, Buncrana

Thursday, March 31, KO 7pm

Live stream on BBCiplayer via red button

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Rice College, Westport vs Abbey Vocational School, Donegal

Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo (3G)

Friday, April 1, KO 11am

FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Semi Final (Under 15, Large Schools)

Wexford CBS vs Marist College, Athlone

Stella Maris

Friday, April 1, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Junior League Division One WEST Final

Tallaght Community School vs Luttrelstown Community College

Leixlip United FC (3G)

Friday, April 1, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Junior League Division One SOUTH Final

Moyle Park College, Clondalkin vs Clonkeen College

St. Francis FC (3G)

Monday, April 4, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls Ulster Cup Final (Under 15, Small Schools)

Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair vs Rosses Community School

Letterkenny Community Centre

Monday, April 4, KO 11am

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana / Carndonagh CS vs Claregalway College / St. Attracta’s CS

Venue TBC

Tuesday, April 5, KO 1pm

FAI Schools First Year Boys Ulster Cup Final (Under 14, Large Schools)

Loreto Community School, Milford vs Rosses Community School

Letterkenny Community Centre

Wednesday, April 6, KO 11am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs DLS College, Waterford

Venue TBC

Wednesday, April 6, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda vs De La Salle College, Waterford

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s College, Naas vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Eastleigh

Friday, April 8, KO 7pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Monday, April 11, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Northern Ireland vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Tuesday, April 12, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Final & Play-Off Games

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Thursday, April 14, KO 11am

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Wales vs Republic of Ireland

Caernarfon

Thursday, April 21, KO 7pm

Related posts

Enda Curran of Mervue United and Niall Brennan of Carbury United talk to Eamon Scott of STRIKRONLINE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

CARLOW JUVENILE LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott