fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFAI SCHOOLS

FAI Schools – Results & Fixtures

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS & FIXTURES

FAI Schools Junior Girls Leinster Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Sacred Heart School, Tullamore 1-6 St. Mary’s College, Naas

Leixlip Amenity Centre

Wednesday, March 2, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys Munster Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Scoil Ruain, Killenuale 1-0 Scariff Community College

Cahir Park

Thursday, March 3, KO 12 noon

Fixtures

FAI Schools Senior ‘B’ Girls Munster Cup Final (Under 20, Small Schools)

Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton vs Midleton College

Cahir Park

Friday, March 4, KO 11am

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys Leinster Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Gaelcholáiste Reachrann, Domhnach Mide vs Killinarden Community School

Ballyoulster United FC

Friday, March 4, KO 11.30am

Girls’ Friendly

Under 15 Girls’ Republic of Ireland Schools vs Galway WFC U17

Salthill Devon FC

Sunday, March 6, KO 2pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Coláiste Ailigh, Letterkenny vs St. Paul’s Secondary School, Oughterard

Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo (3G)

Monday, March 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair vs Coola Post Primary School, Riverstown

Letterkenny Community Centre (3G)

Tuesday, March 8, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Senior Girls National Cup Final (Under 20, Large Schools)

Presentation SS, Thurles vs Claregalway College

Fairview Rangers AFC, Limerick

Wednesday, March 9, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Senior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 20, Small Schools)

Ard Scoil Chiaráin Naofa, Clara vs Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton / Midleton College

Details TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Connacht Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

Rice College, Westport vs Presentation College, Athenry

Athlone Town FC (3G)

Thursday, March 10, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Scoil Ruain, Killenuale vs Gaelcholáiste Reachrann, Domhnach Mide vs Killinarden Community School

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 10, KO 1pm

FAI Schools John Murphy Senior ‘B’ National Cup Final (Under 19, Small Schools)

Balla Secondary School, Castlebar vs Coláiste Mhuire, Cabra

Athlone Town FC (3G)

Monday, March 14, KO 12.30pm

Inspiresport Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Republic of Ireland vs Scotland

Home Farm FC, Whitehall

Thursday, March 17, KO 7pm

Inspiresport Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

Maginn Park, Buncrana

Thursday, March 31, KO 7pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s College, Naas vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

Inspiresport Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Eastleigh FC

Friday, April 8, KO 7pm

Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Monday, April 11, KO 4pm

Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Northern Ireland vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Tuesday, April 12, KO 4pm

Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Final & Play-Off Games

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Thursday, April 14, KO 11am

Inspiresport Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Wales vs Republic of Ireland

Caernarfon

Thursday, April 21, KO 7pm

Related posts

Burrin Celtic edge out St Fiacc’s Under 16s in a cracking encounter at the Valley

Eamon Scott

SSE Airtricity Under-age season set to begin in March 2020

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – FIXTURES & RESULTS

Eamon Scott