All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FAI SCHOOLS FIXTURES

FAI SCHOOLS – FIXTURES SCHEDULE

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill vs St. Paul’s CBS, Nth Brunswick St.

MDL Grounds, Navan (3G)

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Presentation SS, Kilkenny

Cootehill Harps AFC (3G)

Tuesday, February 25, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Presentation SS, Thurles vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Tipperary Town FC

Tuesday, February 25, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Ulster Cup Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs Crana College, Buncrana

Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Tuesday, February 25, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls Connacht Quarter Final  (Under 15, Small Schools)

Scoil Muire agus Padraig, Swinford vs St. Joseph’s SS, Foxford

Swinford

Wednesday, February 26, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals (Under 17)

St. Peter’s College, Dunboyne vs Salesian College, Celbridge

Leixlip Amenity Centre 3G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Leinster Cup Semi Finals (Under 17)

St. Aidan’s CBS, Whitehall vs St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy

Arklow Town FC 3G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Killina Presentation SS, Tullamore vs St. Patrick’s College, Lacken Cross, Killala

Athlone Town AFC 4G

Wednesday, February 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

St. Francis College, Rochestown vs St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Wednesday, February 26, KO TBC

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17)

Pres Athenry/Claregalway/Ursuline/Gortner vs Presentation SS, Thurles/St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Thursday, February 27, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls Munster Cup Final (Under 15, Small Schools)

Pobalscoil Inbhear Sciéne, Kenmare vs Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton

Mercy Mounthawk

Thursday, February 27, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools North Munster Senior Boys Cup Play Off

Borrisokane Community College vs St. Clement’s College

Aisling Annacotty FC

Thursday, February 27, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Junior Munster Cup Final (Under 17)

Douglas Community School vs St. Francis College, Rochestown/St. Mary’s SS, Newport

Venue TBC

Friday, February 28, KO TBC

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Leinster Cup Final (Under 19)

Chanel College, Coolock vs Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

AUL Complex, Clonshaugh

Friday, February 28, KO 10.30am

Under 15 Girls’ International Friendly

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

FAI HQ, Abbotstown

Saturday, February 29, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Final (Under 19)

Douglas Community School vs St. Francis College, Rochestown/Carrigaline Community School

Monday, March 2

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Eunan’s College / Crana College vs Chanel College, Coolock / Coláiste Éanna, Rathfarnham

Monaghan United FC

Tuesday, March 3, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh vs St. Aidan’s Comprehensive, Cootehill / St. Paul’s CBS, Nth. Brunswick St.

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 4, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior National Cup Semi Final (Under 19)

St. Gerald’s/Pres Athenry/Summerhill/St. Louis vs Douglas CS / St. Francis College / Carrigaline CS

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 5, KO 1pm

Under 15 Girls’ International | John Read Trophy

Republic of Ireland vs England

FAI HQ, Abbotstown

Saturday, March 7, KO 1pm

Related posts

Ireland Under-15 open tournament with 3-1 win over Latvia in Castlebar

Eamon Scott

NDSL – 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott