fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFAI SCHOOLSFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

FAI Schools

Results

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan First Year League Division One Dublin North Final

Ashbourne Community School 5-2 St. Paul’s College, Raheny (AET)

Stella Maris

Wednesday, April 6, KO 10am

FAI Schools First Year Boys Ulster Cup Final (Under 14, Large Schools)

Loreto Community School, Milford 4-1 Rosses Community School

Letterkenny Community Centre

Wednesday, April 6, KO 11am

FAI Schools Leinster North East League Minor Division One Final

De La Salle College, Dundalk 3-0 Ardgillan Community College, Balbriggan

Albion Rovers FC, Muireadach’s Park

Wednesday, April 6, KO 11am

FAI Schools West Leinster Senior Boys Division Two League Final

St. Finian’s College, Mullingar 2-0 Scoil Mhuire, Strokestown

Gainstown

Wednesday, April 6, KO 11am

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny 3-2 DLS College, Waterford

Athlone Town FC

Wednesday, April 6, KO 1pm

Fixtures

FAI Schools Leinster North East League Minor Division Two Final

St. Joseph’s SS, Rush vs St. Ciaran’s CS, Kells

Albion Rovers FC, Muireadach’s Park

Thursday, April 7, KO 11am

FAI Schools Minor ‘B’ Girls Leinster Cup Final (Under 15, Small Schools)

Mercy Secondary School, Inchicore vs Balbriggan Community College

AUL Complex, Clonshaugh

Thursday, April 7, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda vs De La Salle College, Waterford

Arklow Celtic (Grass)

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s College, Naas vs Presentation SS, Thurles

Killeshin FC (3G)

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Junior League Division One NORTH Final

St. Paul’s College, Raheny v Coolmine Community School

Oscar Traynor Centre

Friday, April 8, KO 12 noon

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Eastleigh

Friday, April 8, KO 7pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Monday, April 11, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Northern Ireland vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Tuesday, April 12, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Final & Play-Off Games

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Thursday, April 14, KO 11am

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Wales vs Republic of Ireland

Caernarfon

Thursday, April 21, KO 7pm

FAI Schools Senior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Final (Under 20, Small Schools)

St. Patrick’s College, Lacken Cross vs Midleton College

Athlone Town FC

Tuesday, April 26, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Rice College, Westport vs St. Mary’s DS, Drogheda / DLS College, Waterford

Venue TBC

Wednesday, April 27, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

St. Paul’s SS, Oughterard vs CBS New Ross

Venue TBC

Thursday, May 5, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Presentation SS, Thurles / St. Mary’s College, Naas

Details TBC

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 8 – THE ANSWERS – MORE QUESTIONS ON MONDAY

Eamon Scott

Gallagher strike puts the gloss on Cartron’s success over Cliffoney

Eamon Scott