fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

FAI SCHOOLS

Results

FAI Schools Leinster Midlands Minor Boys Division One League Final

Maynooth Post Primary School 1-0 Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge

FAI Schools Junior Girls Connacht Cup Quarter Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Claregalway College 6-2 Ursuline College, Sligo

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Minor League SOUTH Final

Moyle Park College, Clondalkin 4-4 St. Mac Dara’s Community College, Templeogue (Mac Dara’s won 4-2 on pens)

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup FINAL (Under 17, Small Schools)

Coola Post Primary School, Riverstown 3-2 Scoil Ruáin, Killenaule

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Semi Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy 1-1 De La Salle College, Waterford (AET) DLS won 4-2 on pens)

FAI Schools First Year ‘B’ Boys Leinster Cup Final (Under 14, Small Schools)

Ard Scoil Chiaráin Naofa, Clara 2-1 Edmund Rice Secondary School, Castleknock

Fixtures

Monday, March 28, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Rice College, Westport / St. Gerald’s College, Castlebar vs Abbey Vocational School, Donegal

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 29, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Tom Ticher National Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda / St. Mark’s Community School, Tallaght vs Rochestown College / De La Salle College, Waterford

Venue TBC

Wednesday, March 30, KO 1pm

FAI Schools  Ulster Junior Girls Cup Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana vs Carndonagh Community School

Illies FC

Thursday, March 31, KO 11.30am

FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Semi Final (Under 15, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda vs Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge

Stella Maris

Thursday, March 31, KO 11.30am

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Republic of Ireland vs Northern Ireland

Maginn Park, Buncrana

Thursday, March 31, KO 7pm

FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Semi Final (Under 15, Large Schools)

Wexford CBS vs Marist College, Athlone

Stella Maris

Friday, April 1, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Junior League Division One WEST Final

Tallaght Community School vs Luttrelstown Community College

Leixlip United FC (3G)

Friday, April 1, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Ulster vs Connacht

Venue TBC

Tuesday, April 5, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs DLS College, Waterford / St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy

Venue TBC

Wednesday, April 6, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s College, Naas vs Munster

Venue TBC

Thursday, April 7, KO 1pm

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Eastleigh

Friday, April 8, KO 7pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

England vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Monday, April 11, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Northern Ireland vs Republic of Ireland

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Tuesday, April 12, KO 4pm

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup (Under 15 Girls’ International)

Final & Play-Off Games

Cochrane Park, Newcastle University

Thursday, April 14, KO 11am

inspiresport SAFIB Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Wales vs Republic of Ireland

Caernarfon

Thursday, April 21, KO 7pm

Related posts

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

O’Brien names Men’s Under 18 squad for Sweden friendlies in Marbella

Eamon Scott

Boots Ireland Kicks Off Three-Year Partnership with the Republic of Ireland Women’s National Team to Boost Confidence in Girls and Women

Eamon Scott