fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI SCHOOLSFIXTURESRESULTS

FAI SCHOOLS

Results

FAI Schools Junior Girls Connacht Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

St. Attracta’s Community School, Sligo 2-0 Coláiste na Coiribe

FAI Schools John Murphy Senior ‘B’ National Cup Final (Under 19, Small Schools)

Balla Secondary School, Castlebar 0-2 Coláiste Mhuire, Cabra

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Small Schools)

Midleton College 1-3 CBS New Ross (AET)

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Leinster Senior Cup Semi Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

Templeogue College 1-0 St. Benildus College, Stillorgan

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Munster Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

Presentation College Cork 0-2 Rochestown College

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan League Division Two SOUTH Final

Marian College 3-2 Terenure College

FAI Schools Leinster Metropolitan Senior League Division Two Final

St. Joseph’s Fairview 1-1 St. David’s CBS, Artane (AET) St. Joseph’s won 4-2 on pens

FAI Schools Tom Ticher Munster Junior Cup Semi Final (Under 17, Large Schools)

De La Salle College, Waterford 7-1 Midleton CBS

Fixtures

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Ulster Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Eunan’s College, Letterkenny vs Carndonagh Community School

Aileach FC

Tuesday, March 15, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Senior Munster Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

Tralee CBS vs De La Salle College, Waterford

Ballea Park, Carrigaline

Wednesday, March 16, KO 12.30pm

FAI Schools Senior ‘B’ Girls National Cup Semi Final (Under 20, Small Schools)

Ard Scoil Chiaráin Naofa, Clara vs Midleton College

Two Mile Borris St. Kevin’s FC

Wednesday, March 16, KO 1pm

inspiresport Centenary Shield (Under 18 Boys’ International)

Republic of Ireland vs Scotland

Home Farm FC, Whitehall

Thursday, March 17, KO 7pm

Stream live on BBC iplayer

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill Leinster Senior Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy vs Templeogue College

Greystones United FC

Monday, March 21, KO 12 noon

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Semi Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Eunan’s College / Carndonagh CS vs Presentation College, Athenry

Venue TBC

Tuesday, March 22, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Senior Girls National Cup Final (Under 20, Large Schools)

Presentation SS, Thurles vs Claregalway College

Fairview Rangers AFC, Limerick

Tuesday, March 22, KO 1pm

FAI Schools Junior ‘B’ Boys National Cup FINAL (Under 17, Small Schools)

Coola Post Primary School, Riverstown vs Scoil Ruain, Killenuale

Details to be confirmed

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Semi Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy / Templeogue College vs Tralee CBS / De La Salle College, Waterford

Venue TBC

Thursday, March 24, KO 1pm

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

EA SPORT NATIONAL UNDERAGE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

COLLAR & CUFF HOME FARM UNDER 13 INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Eamon Scott