fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULCARLOW LEAGUEFIXTURESLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLUNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUEWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2019-2020

Round 2 Fixtures

Valeview Shankill FC v Sheriff YC , Loughlinstown, 2pm. Ref: TBC

Round 3 Fixtures

Dublin Saturday 19th October 2019 (Unless stated).

F.C. Hibernians v Greystones Utd, Hartstown Park, Friday 7-45, Ref: Sean O’ Connor.

Glasnaoin FC v  Liffey Wanderers FC, Johnstown Park, 2pm, Ref: TBC.

Lucan Utd v Arthur Griffith Park FC, Airlie Heights, 2-30, Ref: Anthony Carey.

Tallaght Utd v Woodhazel FC , Ballymount, 11am. Ref: K. Campbell.

St. Mochtas FC  v Crumlin Utd, Portterstown Road, Thursday 7-30, Ref: Paddy Mc Neill.

Phoenix FC v Dublin Airport FC,  Friday 7-30, Ref: John Reid.

Rosemount Mulvey FC  v Railway Union FC , Rosemount Park, 12-30, Ref: Robert Redmond.

St. Kevins Boys FC  v South William Street Celtic , St. Aidans, 3pm. Ref: Kevin Baneham.

Verona FC v Beech Park FC , Grove Road, 2-30, Ref: Kevin Byrne.

Ballybrack FC or Balscadden FC  v St. Vincent’s Hospital FC

Cherryorchard FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Elmdale, 2-30, Ref: Les Adamczak.

Harding FC B v Oliver Bond Celtic, Ringsend Park, 11-00, Ref: G. Caswell.

St. John Bosco FC v  Oldbury FC, Benmadigan Park, 2-30, C. Cimpoesu.

Dunshaughlin Youths FC  v Tolka Rovers FC, Dunshaughlin Business Park, 12-00, JJ Walsh.

Kilbarrack Utd v VEC FC, Greendale Road, 2-30, Ref: Aidan O’ Brien.

Balbriggan FC v Wicklow Rovers FC, Bremore All Weather, 2-30, Ref: John Mc Carthy.

Drumcondra AFC v Ratoath Harps FC , Albert College, 12-30, Ref: K. O’ Shea.

Garda FC v Columbas Boys , Westmanstown Friday 7-30, Ref TBC.

Dunboyne FC v Skerries Town, Summerhill Road, 2-30, Ref: P. Russell.

Dublin Sunday & NEFL

Round 2

Verona FC  v Enfield Cel, Parish Field, 11-00, Ref: TBC.

CYM Beechwood FC  v Kilmore Celtic, Terenure Sports Club. 11-00, Ref: B. Whelan. 

Usher Celtic v Park Celtic , Grange Gorman, Friday 7-30, Ref: Paddy Mc Neill. Grangegorman IT, Ref: Sean Boyd.

Newlands/Castlepark FC v Parkvilla FC, Moyle Park College, 12-30, Ref: C. Daly.

Baldoyle FC or Aylesbury FC v Sheriff YC,  TBC

Dublin Celtic  v Bellurgan Utd , Blanchards Town IT, 11-00,  Ref: B. Lawless Jnr.

Trim Celtic v Verona FC or Enfield FC , TBC

Dynamoe Dublin FC  v Transport FC , Phoenix Park, 11-00, Ref: LFL

Rampart Celtic  v Ballyoulster FC, Auto Assue Park, 11-00, Ref: NEFL

Montpelier FC  v FC Transilvania , Grangegorman IT, Friday 7-30, Ref: S, Boyd.

River Valley Rangers FC                v Blackrock College FC, Ridgewood Park, 11-00, Ref: S. Stephens.

Edenderry Town v  Finglas United, Fr Paul Park, 11-00 Ref; A. Cleary.

Rush Ath v St. Paul’s Artane FC , St. Catherines Park, 2-30, Ref: Alan Patchell.

Wexford/Kilkenny/Carlow

Round 2

Rosslare Rgs v Deen Celtic,  Rosslare, 11-00, Ref: Wexford.

Round 3

New Oak Boys FC v Evergreen FC, Burrin Road, 11-00

Rosslare Rgs or Deen Celtic  v Thomastown FC, TBC

Dolmen Celtic  v  Courtown Hibs , Carlow College, 11-00, Ref: Carlow

St. Leonards FC or Shamrock Rgs v Freebooters FC, TBC

Corach Rgs. v Crettyard Utd. Danescastle, 11-00, Ref: Wexford

Killeshin FC v North End Utd. The Quakers, 11-00, Ref: Carlow.

Wexford Bohs   v Curracloe FC, Ballykillane, 11-00, Ref: Wexford.

Bridge Utd v Crossbeg FC, The Yellow Lough, 11-00, Ref: Kilkenny

Gorey Rangers  v Vale Wanderers FC, Gorey 11-00, Ref: Wexford.

Bridge Rovers FC v Newpark FC , Castlebridge, 12-00, Ref: Wexford

Kildare/Combined Counties

Round 2

Templevilla FC v Monread FC, T.P. Hickey Park, 11-00, Ref: CCFL

Gallen FC v Ballymahon, Brosna Park, 2pm. Ref: CCFL

Redwood Naas FC v Suncroft FC, Naas, 11-00, Ref: Kildare.

Round 3

Mullingar Town v Coill Dubh FC, Dalton Park, 11-00, Ref: CCFL

Suncroft FC or Redwood Naas FC v Naas Utd  TBC

Arlington FC v Coolraine FC , Castlepark 11-00, Ref: Kildare.

Willow Park FC v Cloonmullion FC, Kilmacoo, 11-00, Ref: CCFL

Ballymahon FC or Gallen FC v Birr Town FC TBC

Athy Town FC v Monksland Utd. Aldridge Park, 11-00, Ref: Kildare.

Monread FC or Templevilla FC v Ballinahown FC

Bush Celtic v Newbridge Hotspurs FC , Curragh, 11-00 Ref: Kildare.

Ties to be played weekending 20th October 2019.

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNON LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

Rush Athletic raring for a return for Women’s Senior side with Eastern Women’s FL debut

Eamon Scott