All Fixtures Homepage FAI News Latest News Homepage

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP

4th Round Draw

Dublin Saturday

Balscadden FC or St. Vincents Hospital FC            v              Glasnaoin FC or Liffey Wanderers FC

Arthur Griffith Park FC                                                  v              Drumcondra FC

St. Kevin’s Boys FC                                                          v              Cherryorchard FC

Beechpark FC                                                                    v              Dunshaughlin Youths or Tolka Rvs.

Kilbarrack Utd or VEC FC                                               v              Rosemount Mulvey FC

Phoenix FC                                                                         v              Oliver Bond Celtic

Greystones Utd                                                                                v              Skerries Town FC

Garda FC                                                                              v              St. John Bosco FC

Crumlin Utd                                                                       v              Wicklow Rovers FC

Lorcan Celtic or Valeview Shankill FC                     v              Tallaght Utd.

Dublin /NEFL Sunday

Sheriff YC                                                                            v              CYM Beechwood FC or Kilmore Celtic

Newlands Castlepark FC                                               v              Blackrock College FC

Montpelier FC                                                                  v              Usher Celtic

Finglas Utd                                                                         v              Ballyoulster FC

Trim Celtic or Verona FC                                               v              Dynamoe Dublin or Transport FC

Rush Ath                                                                              v              Dublin Celtic

Wexford/Kilkenny/Carlow

Freebooters FC                                                                 v              Crettyard Utd.

New Oak Boys FC                                                             v              North End Utd

Rosslare Rgs or Deen Cel or Thomastown FC       v              Bridge Utd

Newpark FC                                                                       v              Wexford Bohs.

Courtown Hibs                                                                 v              Gorey Rangers or Wale Wanderers FC

Kildare and Combined Counties

Suncroft FC                                                                         v              Coolraine FC

Willow Park FC                                                                 v              Athy Town FC or Monksland FC

Gallen FC or Birr Town FC                                            v              Bush Celtic or Newbridge Hotspurs FC

Mullingar Town FC                                                          v              Monread FC or Ballinhown FC

Cork

Cobh Wanderers FC                                                       v              St. John Bosco FC

Innishvilla FC                                                                     v              Carrigaline Utd

Castleview FC                                                                   v              Mallow Utd or Avondale Utd

Coachford FC                                                                     v              St. Mary’s FC

Springfield FC                                                                   v              Rathcoole Rvs or Passage FC

Carrigaline Utd  B or Bohemians FC                         v              Kilumney Utd or Carrigaline Utd A

Fermoy FC                                                                          v              Dunmanway Town

Douglashall FC or College Corths                              v              Glenthorn Celtic A

Doolans Cow FC                                                               v              UCC Utd    

                                                          

Tipperary

Cashel Town                                                                      v              Cullen Lattin FC

Vee Rovers                                                                         v              Two Mile Borris FC

Clonmel Town FC                                                            v              St. Michaels FC

Rearcross FC                                                                      v              Cahir Park FC

Waterford

Southend Utd                                                                   v              Carrick Utd.

Villa FC                                                                                 v              Waterford Crystal FC

Dungarvan FC or Ballinroad                                         v              Ferrybank FC

Limerick

Prospect Prior FC                                                             v              Newport Town FC

Cappamore Celtic                                                            v              Regional Utd

Fairview Rgs                                                                      v              Ashling Annacotty FC

Kilfrush FC                                                                          v              Connagh Utd

Ballynanty Rovers                                                           v              Pike Rovers

Kerry/Desmond/Clare

Carrig Celtic                                                                                       v                              Killarney Athletic

Newcastlewest Town                                                                    v                              Shannon Olympic FC

Grannagh Utd                                                                                   v                              Killarney Celtic

Avenue Utd                                                                                       v                              Shannon Town FC

Bridge Utd or Ballingarry FC                                                        v                              Shannon Hibs FC

Rathkeale FC                                                                                     v                              Lifford Celtic

Galway

Mervue Utd                                                                                       v                              Colga FC

Salthill Devon FC                                                                             v                              Corrib Rgs

Athenry FC                                                                                         v                              St. Bernards FC

Mayo

Manulla FC                                                                                         v                              Ballyheane FC

Westport Utd                                                                                    v                              Ballyhaunis Town

Kiltima/Knock FC                                                                             v                              Castlebar Celtic

Sligo/Leitrim/Roscommon

Castlerea FC or Boyle Celtic                                                        v                              Merville Utd

MCR FC                                                                                                v                              Ballinsloe Town FC

Ulster

Carndonagh FC                                                                                 v                              Kildrum Tigers FC

Buncrana Harps FC or Castlefin Celtic                                     v                              Cranford FC

Greencastle FC                                                                                 v                              Donegal Town FC

Lifford Celtic or Bonagee Utd                                                     v                              Cockhill Celtic

Ties to be played weekend ending the 10th November 2019.

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U 11 / U12

Eamon Scott

UEFA Regions Cup test a defining game as FAI look to determine representatives for upcoming campaign

Eamon Scott