fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLatest News Homepage

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP

4th Round Draw

Dublin Saturday

Balscadden FC or St. Vincents Hospital FC            v              Glasnaoin FC or Liffey Wanderers FC

Arthur Griffith Park FC                                                  v              Drumcondra FC

St. Kevin’s Boys FC                                                          v              Cherryorchard FC

Beechpark FC                                                                    v              Dunshaughlin Youths or Tolka Rvs.

Kilbarrack Utd or VEC FC                                               v              Rosemount Mulvey FC

Phoenix FC                                                                         v              Oliver Bond Celtic

Greystones Utd                                                                                v              Skerries Town FC

Garda FC                                                                              v              St. John Bosco FC

Crumlin Utd                                                                       v              Wicklow Rovers FC

Lorcan Celtic or Valeview Shankill FC                     v              Tallaght Utd.

Dublin /NEFL Sunday

Sheriff YC                                                                            v              CYM Beechwood FC or Kilmore Celtic

Newlands Castlepark FC                                               v              Blackrock College FC

Montpelier FC                                                                  v              Usher Celtic

Finglas Utd                                                                         v              Ballyoulster FC

Trim Celtic or Verona FC                                               v              Dynamoe Dublin or Transport FC

Rush Ath                                                                              v              Dublin Celtic

Wexford/Kilkenny/Carlow

Freebooters FC                                                                 v              Crettyard Utd.

New Oak Boys FC                                                             v              North End Utd

Rosslare Rgs or Deen Cel or Thomastown FC       v              Bridge Utd

Newpark FC                                                                       v              Wexford Bohs.

Courtown Hibs                                                                 v              Gorey Rangers or Wale Wanderers FC

Kildare and Combined Counties

Suncroft FC                                                                         v              Coolraine FC

Willow Park FC                                                                 v              Athy Town FC or Monksland FC

Gallen FC or Birr Town FC                                            v              Bush Celtic or Newbridge Hotspurs FC

Mullingar Town FC                                                          v              Monread FC or Ballinhown FC

Cork

Cobh Wanderers FC                                                       v              St. John Bosco FC

Innishvilla FC                                                                     v              Carrigaline Utd

Castleview FC                                                                   v              Mallow Utd or Avondale Utd

Coachford FC                                                                     v              St. Mary’s FC

Springfield FC                                                                   v              Rathcoole Rvs or Passage FC

Carrigaline Utd  B or Bohemians FC                         v              Kilumney Utd or Carrigaline Utd A

Fermoy FC                                                                          v              Dunmanway Town

Douglashall FC or College Corths                              v              Glenthorn Celtic A

Doolans Cow FC                                                               v              UCC Utd    

                                                          

Tipperary

Cashel Town                                                                      v              Cullen Lattin FC

Vee Rovers                                                                         v              Two Mile Borris FC

Clonmel Town FC                                                            v              St. Michaels FC

Rearcross FC                                                                      v              Cahir Park FC

Waterford

Southend Utd                                                                   v              Carrick Utd.

Villa FC                                                                                 v              Waterford Crystal FC

Dungarvan FC or Ballinroad                                         v              Ferrybank FC

Limerick

Prospect Prior FC                                                             v              Newport Town FC

Cappamore Celtic                                                            v              Regional Utd

Fairview Rgs                                                                      v              Ashling Annacotty FC

Kilfrush FC                                                                          v              Connagh Utd

Ballynanty Rovers                                                           v              Pike Rovers

Kerry/Desmond/Clare

Carrig Celtic                                                                                       v                              Killarney Athletic

Newcastlewest Town                                                                    v                              Shannon Olympic FC

Grannagh Utd                                                                                   v                              Killarney Celtic

Avenue Utd                                                                                       v                              Shannon Town FC

Bridge Utd or Ballingarry FC                                                        v                              Shannon Hibs FC

Rathkeale FC                                                                                     v                              Lifford Celtic

Galway

Mervue Utd                                                                                       v                              Colga FC

Salthill Devon FC                                                                             v                              Corrib Rgs

Athenry FC                                                                                         v                              St. Bernards FC

Mayo

Manulla FC                                                                                         v                              Ballyheane FC

Westport Utd                                                                                    v                              Ballyhaunis Town

Kiltima/Knock FC                                                                             v                              Castlebar Celtic

Sligo/Leitrim/Roscommon

Castlerea FC or Boyle Celtic                                                        v                              Merville Utd

MCR FC                                                                                                v                              Ballinsloe Town FC

Ulster

Carndonagh FC                                                                                 v                              Kildrum Tigers FC

Buncrana Harps FC or Castlefin Celtic                                     v                              Cranford FC

Greencastle FC                                                                                 v                              Donegal Town FC

Lifford Celtic or Bonagee Utd                                                     v                              Cockhill Celtic

Ties to be played weekend ending the 10th November 2019.

Related posts

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

2020 SEASON UNDER 17 NATIONAL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott