fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE AUL CARLOW LEAGUE FAI News FIXTURES KILDARE LEAGUE Latest News Homepage LEINSTER FA LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL) LSL NEFL UCFL WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE WICKLOW LEAGUE

FAI Junior Cup Leinster Section Second Round

Dublin Saturday


St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2.0
Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0
Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30
Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF
Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0
Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0
Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0
Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 3.0
Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0
Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0
St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0
Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30
Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0
Latin Dubs v Swords Manor, Belcamp Park, 2.0
South Dublin United v Coolock Village FC, Ballyowen Park, 2.0
Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Grangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th
Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 1.0
St Kevins Boys v Larkview Boys, St Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30
Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0
Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0
Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th


Dublin Sunday, NEFL and Dundalk


Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th
Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0
Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0
Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0
Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th
Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, 6.0, Sat Oct 16th
Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th
Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30
Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF
Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th
Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th


Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow


North End United v Newpark FC, Hollygrove, 2.0
Evergreen FC v New Oak Boys, Kells Road, 2.0
Shelburne United v Courtown Hibs, Ballywilliam, 11.0
Gorey Rangers v St Patricks Boys Div 1, Ramstown, 2.0

Freebooters AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Fair Green, 2.0
Highview Athletic v Parkvilla FC, Harristown, 11.30
Curracloe United v Crettyard United, River Field, 2.0
Arklow Town v Moyne Rangers, Travers Insurance Park, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th


CCFL and Kildare


Rathangan FC v Sallins Celtic, Canal Road, 11.0
Caragh Celtic v Clane United, Sharpe Park, 2.0
Mountmellick United v Newbridge FC, Conor Davis Park, 12.0
UCL Harps v Straffan AFC, UCL Harps, 4.0, Sat Oct 16th
Abbeyleix Athletic v Longford Town Cruisers, Fr Breen Park, 2.0
Moone Celtic v Coill Dubh Ath, Fortfield Park, 11.0
Athy Town AFC Prem v Termonbarry FC, (w/o to Athy, Termonbarry withdrew)
Kilcullen AFC v Mullingar Town, Avondale, 2.0
Birr Town v Clara Town, Frank O Connell Park, 11.0
Towerhill Rovers v Suncroft AFC Sen Prem, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 11.30
Stradbally Town v Clonmullion FC, The Lawn, 11.0
St Anthonys Youths FC v Monksland United FC, Kilcullen Astro, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th
Matches to be played weekend of October 17th

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

KELLY ON THE DOUBLE BUT LFA YOUTHS HELD BY CONNACHT

Eamon Scott

Maynooth overcome Crumlin storm to book away date with Malahide United

Eamon Scott