fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULCARLOW LEAGUEFAI NewsFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSLNEFLUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

FAI Junior Cup First Round Fixtures

Matches to be played weekend of September 25th

Dublin Saturday

Kilnamanagh AFC v Kilbarrack United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Fairview Celtic v Garda AFC, Marino Institute, 12.0

Ayrfield United v Sandyhill Shangan Ath, Foxhill Park, 12.0

Palmerstown FC Prem 1 v Fairview CY FC, Mill Lane, 1.0

Inchicore Ath v Usher Celtic, OFF

Railway Union v Kingswood Castle, Park Avenue, 12.0

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old County, Sportslink, 1.0

Harding IF FC 1sts v Home Farm FC, Ringsend Park, 11.0

Swords Celtic v Rush Ath, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0

St Francis FC v Black Forge FC, John Hyland Park, 4.0

Rialto FC v Beech Park FC, Dolphin Road, 11.0

Tallaght Town FC v Manortown United FC, Carolan Park, 12.0

SVS FC v Seaford Rock United, Core Credit Union Park, 12.0

TEK United v Ardmore Rovers, Stradbrook, 2.0

The Local FC v Sheriff YC, Phoenix Park, 12.0

Galty Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 7.30

Coolock Village FC v Cherry Orchard FC, Parnells GAA, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Tolka Rovers v Aungier Celtic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0

VEC FC v Kilmore Celtic, VEC Terenure, 11.20

Iveagh Celtic v Ballymun United, Stannaway Park, 2.0

Corduff FC v Dublin Hospitals FC, Corduff Park, 2.0

Collinstown FC v ROC Celtic, Collinstown Park, 12.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Dundrum FC, Hadden Park, 2.0

Esker Celtic v Drumcondra FC, Hermitage Park, 12.0

St John Bosco v Palmerstown FC, Benmadigan Park, 2.0

Patrician Celtic v Harding IF FC 2nds, Patrician College, 2.30

Baldoyle United v Swords Manor, Racecourse Park, 1.30

Vianney Boys v Balscadden FC, Kilmore Drive, 12.0

Dublin Airport FC v St Marys FC, ALSAA, 2.0

St Kevins Boys FC v Arthur Griffith Park FC, St Aidans CBS, 3.0

Stedfast United AFC v Valley Park United, Meadowbrook, 11.0

Maynooth University Town v Portmarnock AFC, NUI Astro, 2.30

Confey FC v Templeogue United, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0

Ballyfermot United v Monread FC, The Lawns, 2.30

Malahide United v St Marys Boys, Gannon Park, 7.30, Fri Sept 24th

Glebe North FC v Ashbourne United, Market Green, 2.30

Wicklow Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Whitegates, 7.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Tallaght United (LSL) v St Mochtas FC, Ballymount Park, 2.0

Belgard Ath v Finglas United, Ballymount Park, 12.0

Terenure Rangers v Liffey Wanderers, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0

Dublin Sunday and NEFL

St Itas AFC v St James Gate, Ballymastone Astro, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Bohemian FC Youth v Killegland FC, Grangegorman, 1.0

Hardwicke FC v Dublin Celtic FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Raheny United v Kilcock Celtic, St Annes Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

East Wall Bessborough v Broadford Rovers, Kilbarrack Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Mount Merrion FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Coloiste Eoin, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Trinity Donaghmede FC v Baldoyle United, Fr Collins Park, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Quay Celtic v MP FC, Clancy Park Dundalk, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Greenhills Greenpark FC v Monread FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0

Newtown Rangers v Lourdes Celtic, Farrell Park, 11.0

St Pauls Artane v Stella Maris FC, McCauley Park, 2.0

Dynamo Dublin v Drogheda United, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Carrick Rovers v Edenderry Town, Carrick Rovers, 11.30

Mountview CFC v Knockmitten United, Hartstown Park, 11.0

Ballyoulster United v Balscadden FC, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Parkvilla FC v Rivervalley Rangers OFF

Enniskerry YC v Liffeybank FC, Berryfield, 11.0

Blessington AFC v Boyne Rovers AFC, Crosschapel, 11.0

Terenure Rangers v Leicester Celtic, Terenure Sports Club, 11.30

Ratoath Harps v Kentstown Rovers, CHC Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Skryne Tara v Beechwood FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11.0

Verona FC v Howth Celtic, Coolmine Park, 2.30

Trim Celtic v East Coast Ranger, Tully Park, 11.30

Park Celtic v Tullamore Town, Stepaside A/W, 1.0

Jobstown Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Jobstown Park, 12.0

FC Lokomotiv v Knocklyon United, Hartstown Park, 11.0

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

New Ross Celtic v Courtown Hibs, Butlersland, 11.0

Highview Ath v Ballymurphy Celtic, Harristown, 6.0, Sat Sept 24th

Campile United v New Oak Boys, Tom O Neill Park, 2.0

Fort Rangers v St Patricks Boys, Fort Rangers, 11.0

Shelburne United v Adamstown 2nds, Templeudigan, 11.0

Vale Wanderers v Tullaroan FC, Superbowl, 11.0

Castledockrell United v Crossabeg AFC, Carrigduff, 1.30

Evergreen FC v Castlewarren Celtic, Evergreen Park, 11.0

Callan United v Bagenalstown AFC, Fairgreen, 11.0

Glynn Barntown FC v Moyne Rangers, CBS Wexford, 12.0

Killeshin AFC v Bunclody AFC, Scats Quakers Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Shamrock Rovers v North End United, Peter Quinn Park, 11.0

Baltinglass Town v Gorey Rangers, Parkmore, 11.0

Freebooters AFC v Lions AFC, Fairgreen, 2.0

Adamstown FC v Wexford Bohs 1sts, Adamstown Comm Centre, 11.0

Corach Ramblers v Parkville United, Danescastle, 1.0

Wexford Bohs 2nds v St Canices FC, Brute Walsh Park, 1.0

Bridge United v Dolmen Celtic, The Yellow Lough, 11.0

CCFL and Kildare

Monksland United v Mullingar Ath, Cushla Park, 11.0

Coill Dubh AFC Seniors v Ballycane Celtic, Cusack Park, 6.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Mullingar Celtic v Longford Town Cruisers, Community Park, 11.0

Mountmellick United v Clane United, Conor Davis Park, 12.0

Suncroft AFC v Rathangan FC, Community Grounds, 11.0

Clara Town FC v Mullingar Town, Stanley O Hara Park, 2.0

Coolraine FC v St Patricks Well, Durrow Tullamore, 1.0

Melville FC v Old Fort Celtic, Sarsfield Park, 2.0

Coill Dubh AFC v Temple Villa AFC, Cusack Park, 7.30, Sat Sept 24th

Castle Villa AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Mullarney Park, 2.0

Willow Park FC v Athy Town, DPD Park, 11.0

Matches to be played weekend of September 25th

Related posts

Mayo Women’s League 

Eamon Scott

AUL RESULTS ROUND-UP

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott