fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULCARLOW LEAGUEFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALSLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

FAI Junior Cup First Round

Fixtures

Dublin Saturday

Kilnamanagh AFC v Kilbarrack United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Fairview Celtic v Garda AFC, Dublin Port Stadium, 3.0

Ayrfield United v Sandyhill Shangan Ath, Foxhill Park, 12.0

Palmerstown FC Prem 1 v Fairview CY FC, Mill Lane, 1.0

Inchicore Ath v Usher Celtic, OFF

Railway Union v Kingswood Castle, Park Avenue, 12.0

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old County, Sportslink, 1.0

Harding IF FC 1sts v Home Farm FC, Ringsend Park, 11.0

Swords Celtic v Rush Ath, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0

St Francis FC v Black Forge FC, John Hyland Park, 2.0

Rialto FC v Beech Park FC, Dolphin Road, 11.0

Tallaght Town FC v Manortown United FC, Carolan Park, 12.0

SVS FC v Seaford Rock United, Core Credit Union Park, 12.0

TEK United v Ardmore Rovers, Stradbrook, 2.0

The Local FC v Sheriff YC, Phoenix Park, 2.0

Galty Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 7.30

Coolock Village FC v Cherry Orchard FC, Parnells GAA, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Tolka Rovers v Aungier Celtic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0

VEC FC v Kilmore Celtic, VEC Terenure, 11.30

Iveagh Celtic v Ballymun United, Stannaway Park, 2.0

Corduff FC v Dublin Hospitals FC OFF (w/o to Dublin Hospitals)

Collinstown FC v ROC Celtic, Collinstown Park, 12.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Dundrum FC, Hadden Park, 2.0

Esker Celtic v Drumcondra FC, Hermitage Park, 12.0

St John Bosco v Palmerstown FC, Benmadigan Park, 2.0

Patrician Celtic v Harding IF FC 2nds, Patrician College, 2.30

Baldoyle United v Swords Manor, Racecourse Park, 1.30

Vianney Boys v Balscadden FC OFF (Both sides withdrawn as Division Three sides)

Dublin Airport FC v St Marys FC, ALSAA, 2.0

St Kevins Boys FC v Arthur Griffith Park FC, St Aidans CBS, 3.0

Stedfast United AFC v Valley Park United, Meadowbrook, 11.0

Maynooth University Town v Portmarnock AFC, NUI Astro, 7.30, Thurs Sept 22nd

Confey FC v Templeogue United, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0

Ballyfermot United v Monread FC, The Lawns, 2.30

Malahide United v St Marys Boys, Gannon Park, 7.30, Thurs Sept 23rd

Glebe North FC v Ashbourne United, Market Green, 7.30, Thurs Sept 23rd

Wicklow Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Whitegates, 7.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Tallaght United (LSL) v St Mochtas FC, Ballymount Park, 2.0

Belgard Ath v Finglas United, Ballymount Park, 12.0

Terenure Rangers v Liffey Wanderers OFF (w/o to Liffey Wanderers)

Dublin Sunday and NEFL

St Itas AFC v St James Gate, Ballymastone Astro, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Bohemian FC Youth v Killegland FC, Grangegorman A/W, 1.0

Hardwicke FC v Dublin Celtic FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Raheny United v Kilcock Celtic, St Annes Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

East Wall Bessborough v Broadford Rovers, Kilbarrack Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Mount Merrion FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Coloiste Eoin, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Trinity Donaghmede FC v Baldoyle United, Fr Collins Park, 7.30, Fri Sept 23rd

Quay Celtic v MP FC, Clancy Park Dundalk, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Greenhills Greenpark FC v Monread FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0

Newtown Rangers v Lourdes Celtic, Farrell Park, 11.0

St Pauls Artane v Stella Maris FC, McCauley Park, 2.0

Dynamo Dublin v Drogheda United, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Carrick Rovers v Edenderry Town, Carrick Rovers, 11.30

Mountview CFC v Knockmitten United OFF (w/o to Knockmitten United)

Ballyoulster United v Balscadden FC, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Parkvilla FC v Rivervalley Rangers OFF

Enniskerry YC v Liffeybank FC, Berryfield, 11.0

Blessington AFC v Boyne Rovers AFC, Crosschapel, 11.0

Terenure Rangers v Leicester Celtic, Terenure Sports Club, 11.30

Ratoath Harps v Kentstown Rovers, CHC Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Skryne Tara v Beechwood FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11.0

Verona FC v Howth Celtic, Coolmine Park, 2.30

Trim Celtic v East Coast Ranger, Tully Park, 11.30

Park Celtic v Tullamore Town OFF (w/o to Park Celtic)

Jobstown Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink OFF

FC Lokomotiv v Knocklyon United, Hartstown Park, 11.0

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

New Ross Celtic v Courtown Hibs, Butlersland, 11.0

Highview Ath v Ballymurphy Celtic, Harristown, 6.0, Sat Sept 24th

Campile United v New Oak Boys, Tom O Neill Park, 2.0

Fort Rangers v St Patricks Boys, Fort Rangers, 11.0

Shelburne United v Adamstown 2nds OFF (w/o to Shelburne United)

Vale Wanderers v Tullaroan FC, Superbowl, 11.0

Castledockrell United v Crossabeg AFC OFF (w/o to Crossabeg AFC)

Evergreen FC v Castlewarren Celtic, Evergreen Park, 11.0

Callan United v Bagenalstown AFC, Fairgreen, 11.0

Glynn Barntown FC v Moyne Rangers, CBS Wexford, 12.0

Killeshin AFC v Bunclody AFC, Scats Quakers Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Shamrock Rovers v North End United, Peter Quinn Park, 11.0

Baltinglass Town v Gorey Rangers, Parkmore, 11.0

Freebooters AFC v Lions AFC, Fairgreen, 11.0

Adamstown FC v Wexford Bohs 1sts, Adamstown Comm Centre, 11.0

Corach Ramblers v Parkville United OFF (w/o to Parkville United)

Wexford Bohs 2nds v St Canices FC, Brute Walsh Park, 1.0

Bridge United v Dolmen Celtic, The Yellow Lough, 11.0

CCFL and Kildare

Monksland United v Mullingar Ath OFF

Coill Dubh AFC Seniors v Ballycane Celtic, Cusack Park, 6.0, Fri Sept 23rd

Mullingar Celtic v Longford Town Cruisers, Community Park, 11.0

Mountmellick United v Clane United, Conor Davis Park, 12.0

Suncroft AFC v Rathangan FC, Community Grounds, 11.0

Clara Town FC v Mullingar Town, Stanley O Hara Park, 2.0

Coolraine FC v St Patricks Well, Durrow Tullamore, 1.0

Melville FC v Old Fort Celtic OFF (rescheduled for 02/10/22)

Coill Dubh AFC v Temple Villa AFC, Cusack Park, 7.30, Sat Sept 24th

Castle Villa AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Mullarney Park, 2.0

Willow Park FC v Athy Town, DPD Park, 7.30, Sat Sept 24th

Matches to be played weekend of September 25th

Related posts

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

SEASIDERS SAIL TO SUMMIT WITH VICTORY OVER CRUMLIN UNITED

Eamon Scott