fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FIXTURES LATEST NEWS LSL

FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd


Friday 15th October


Larkview Boys FC v Ballymun United FC, Whelan Park, 8.00 pm, Dave Fitzsimons
Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong;

Drogheda Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Marian Park,
7.45 pm, Eamonn Connolly Stuart Marry Damien Tolan;

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v
Templeogue United, Sportslink complex, 8.00 pm, Lee Duffy Kevin Byrne Besim
Bajrami;

Greystones Utd AFC v Maynooth University Town, The Woodlands,
Greystones, 8.00 pm, Colin Duffy Padraig Marsh Brian Whelan;

Liffey Wanderers v
Glebe North FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7.45 pm, John McCarthy Paul Tuite Thomas
Nolan;

Home Farm FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, WhiteHall, 8.00 pm, Owen Murphy Sean
Boyd Karl O Shea;

Collinstown FC v Ayrfield United, SDFL ASTRO, 8.00 pm, Peter
Mahoney Barry Fitzpatrick Brendan Coghlan;

Edenderry Town FC v Sacred Heart
Firhouse Clover, Paddy Maloney PK, 7.45 pm, Eddie Reilly Dave Gallagher Paddy
McNeill;

Malahide United v Rush Athletic FC, Gannon Park, Malahide,Co.Dublin, 7.45
pm, Andrew Cleary Dave Pender Craig Donoghue;

St. Patricks CY F.C. v UCD AFC,
Irishtown Stadium Astro, 7.30 pm, Tuesday 19TH Oct, Derek Rooney Pat Donnolly
Brendan Clarke;

Wayside Celtic v St. Francis FC, Jackson Park, 7.45 pm, Thursday
14th Paul Tuite Adam Conroy Anthony Kearney;


Sunday 17th Oct


Drumcondra FC v Ardmore Rovers FC, Baskin Lane, 11.00 am, Ronan Daly John
McCarthy Endrit Malaveci;

Bluebell United v Swords Celtic, Capco Park, Naas Road,
Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 12.00 pm, Padraig Marsh Ciaran Conroy Shane Bradshaw;

TEK United FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, New Road Stradbrook Blackrock, 11.00 am, Barry
Fitzpatrick Andrew Cleary Umre Akkilic;

Glenville FC v Portlaoise FC, Palmerstown Community School, 11.00 am, Dave Pender Owen Murphy Brendan O Connor;

Lucan Utd. FC v Crumlin Utd. FC, Celbridge Football Park, 11.00 am, Adam Conroy Eamonn
Connolly Lee Duffy;

Bangor GG FC v Corduff FC, Greenhills Park, 11.00 am, Stuart
Marry Derek Rooney Brendan Clarke;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Cherry Orchard FC, Hadden Park, 11.00 am, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Jason Ray ;

Usher Celtic v Arklow Town FC, Grangegorman DIT Astro, 2.30 pm, Craig Foley Brian Lawless
Claudiu Cimpoesu


FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round


Dublin Saturday:


St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2pm, Kevin Byrne;


Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0, Les Adamczak;


Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30, Liam McGuirk;


Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF


Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0, Craig Donoghue;


Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0, Thomas Nolan;


Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0, Colin Duffy


Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 2.30, Paddy McNeill;


Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0, Dylan Armstrong


Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0, Umre Akkilic


St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
, Jason Ray


Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30. Jason Ray;


Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0, Declan Troy


Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
, Nathan Bannon;


MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Grangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th
, Anthony Carey;


Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 12.0 Eddie Reilly;


St Kevins Boys v Larkview Boys, St Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
, Terry Murphy[


Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30, Terry Murphy;


Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0, Andrew Murphy;


Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Thurs Oct 14
th, Robert Redmond;


Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0


Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0


Dublin Sunday:


Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th , Chris Dal


Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0. Anthony Carey;


Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0, Besim Bajrami


Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0, Sean Boyd;


Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th
, Warren Beasley


Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, TBA, RTBA


Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th


Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30;


Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF


Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct
15th


Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th


O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section


First Round:


Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0 (provisional), Nathan Bannon;


Dundrum FC v Malawi FC, Meadowbrook Park, 2.30pm, Shane Bradshaw;


Second Round


Hyde Park v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0, Karl O Shea;


Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown United, Rivervalley Park, 2.0. Besim Bajrami


Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30, OFF;


Confey FC v Old Bawn FC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0, Dave Fitzsimons;


Dunboyne AFC v Carrick Rovers, Summerhill Road, 12.0, Glenn Miller


Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ring Common Sports Ground, 2.0, Damien Tolan


Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rosemount Park, 2.0, Brian Whelan


Dingle United v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th , Pat Kavanagh;


Knockmitten United v Draoicht Titans, Knockmitten Park, 2.30, Derek Kelly;


Dublin Airport (LSL) v York Road, AlSAA, 2.0, Tony Harris;


Exodus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfield Park, 11.0


Willows FC v Malahide United (LSL), Poppintree Park, 2.30


Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, Skerries, 2.0


St Columbans FC v Iveagh Celtic, Glin Road, 2.0


O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section


First Round:


Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0, Pat Kavanagh;


Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 1.0, Glenn Miller;


Camolin Celtic v Lusk United, Camolin, 2.0


Second Round:


Kilnamanagh AFC v Mullingar Athletic, Tymon Park, 11.0, Brendan Coghlan;,


Spartak Dynamo v Evergreen 46 FC, Marlay Park, 12.0, Mick Dolan;


Naas AFC v FC Donaghmede, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0, Derek Kelly;


Derry Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th
, Graham McCarthy;


Trinity Donaghmede v Birr Town Fr Collins Park, 12.0, Graham McCarthy;


Ajax Athletic v SVS FC, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0


Our Lady of Victory v Baldoyle United, Markievicz Park, 1.0


Woodlawn FC v Verona FC, Trinity Sports Ground,


St Itas FC (Div 3) v Knocklyon United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Leinster Senior League – FIXTURES


Fixtures Report


Thu, October 14, 2021 – Wed, October 20, 2021


Senior 1 Sunday (3)


15/10/2021
19:45 Leixlip United AFC V. Newbridge Town FC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Leszek Adamczak (Referee), Sean
O’Connor (Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]


19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Parklane [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Andrew Murphy (Assistant), Niall
Murray (Assistant)]


16/10/2021
19:00 Willow Park FC V. Portmarnock AFC at DPD Park [David Gallagher (Referee), Peter Mahoney (Assistant), Warren Beasley (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (3)


17/10/2021
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Dublin Bus FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Paula Brady
(Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]


11:00 Dublin University FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Christopher Daly
(Referee)]


14:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (2)


15/10/2021
19:30 Sheriff YC V. Pegasus/St. James at Clontarf All Weather [Declan Reale (Referee), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant),
Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]


20:00 Hartstown Huntstown V. Dunboyne AFC at Hartstown All Weather [Ciaran Conroy (Referee), Ronan Daly

(Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (1)


20/10/2021
19:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. Ballyoulster United AFC at AUL Complex [Robert Redmond (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (1)


20/10/2021
20:00 Peamount Utd V. Drimnagh Celtic at Greenogue [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (1)


17/10/2021
11:00 Shelbourne V. Crumlin United FC at AUL Complex [Philip Russell (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (3)


17/10/2021
11:00 Naas AFC V. Terenure Rangers at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Leo Linnie (Referee)]


11:00 Shankill FC V. Mount Merrion Youths FC at Shanganagh Cliff Shankill D18 [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]


13:00 Balrothery FC V. Broadford Rovers FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


U20 Premier (5)


16/10/2021
17:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Suncroft FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]


17/10/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Ratoath Harps FC at Porterstown Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]


11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Greystones United AFC at Loreto Park [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]


11:00 St. Francis FC V. Cabinteely FC at John Hyland Park [Mick Hughes (Referee)]


14:30 Raheny United V. Leixlip United AFC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]

Related posts

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

WORLD RECORD DRIBBLING ATTEMPT TO RAISE FUNDS FOR A WORTHY CHARITY

Eamon Scott