fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

FAI – FIXTURES SCHEDULE

Sunday, August 11th
Under-17 Women’s International Friendly

Belgium v Republic of Ireland, Belgium Football Centre, 3pm (2pm Irish time)

Extra.ie FAI Cup First Round
Lucan United v Killester Donnycarney, Celbridge Football Park, 11am
Collinstown v Galway United, Home Farm FC, 2pm
UCD v Letterkenny Rovers, The UCD Bowl, 2pm
Maynooth University Town v Waterford, Rathcoffey Road, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Northern Division
Derry City v Bohemians, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 2pm
Longford Town v Monaghan-Cavan FP, City Calling Stadium, 2pm
Shelbourne v Athlone Town, AUL Complex, 2pm
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, The Showgrounds, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Southern Division
Kerry v Galway United, Mounthawk Park. 2pm
Limerick v Bray Wanderers, Hogan Park, 2pm
Wexford v Shamrock Rovers, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Northern Division
Drogheda United v Dundalk, United Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Southern Division
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City, Cork City, St. Colman’s Park, 2pm
Galway United v Kerry, East United, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 1
Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Oriel Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 2
Bohemians v Limerick, St. Aidan’s CBS, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 Shield Group 1
Athlone Town v Dundalk, Athlone Town Stadium, 2.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 Shield Group 2
Kerry v Shelbourne, Mounthawk Park, 2pm
Cabinteely v Waterford, Ballychorus, 2.30pm

Monday, August 12th
SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Northern Division

Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park, 7.45pm

Tuesday, August 13th
UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round Second Leg

Dundalk v Slovan Bratislava, Tallaght Stadium, 8pm (Live on eir sport)

UEFA Women’s Champions League Qualifying Round
Birkirkara v Wexford Youths, SRC Alytus, Lithuania, 6pm (4pm Irish time)

Wednesday, August 14th
Under-17 Women’s International Friendly

Belgium v Republic of Ireland, Belgium Football Centre, 11.30am (10.30am Irish time)

Friday, August 16th
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Bohemians v UCD, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers, Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Waterford v Cork City, RSC, 7.45pm
Dundalk v Finn Harps, Finn Park, 8pm (Live on eir sport)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers, Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Cabinteely v Galway United, Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Drogheda United v Wexford, United Park, 7.45pm
Limerick v Athlone Town, Markets Field, 7.45pm

Saturday, August 17th
SSE Airtricity League First Division

Longford Town v Shelbourne, City Calling Stadium, 7.30pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park, 2pm 
Wexford Youths v Galway WFC, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm

Sunday, August 18th
Só Hotels Women’s National League

Limerick v Peamount United, Markets Field, 2pm
Kilkenny United v Cork City, The Watershed, 2pm

All dates, venues and times are subject to change

Related posts

FAI launch the Healthy Football League

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

FAI Intermediate Cup draw sees Crumlin at home to Maynooth

Eamon Scott