fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE AUL CARLOW LEAGUE CLARE LEAGUE Connacht FA GALWAY FA KILDARE LEAGUE LATEST NEWS LEINSTER FA LIMERICK LEAGUE LSL NEFL ROSCOMMON LEAGUE SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE UCFL WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FAI Centenary Junior Cup 2021/2022- ROUND 3


Leinster


FAI Junior Centenary Cup Round 3 – Dublin Saturday



1 St Francis FC vs Swords Celtic Vs Columbas Rovers vs Valley Park United
2 Manortown Utd FC Vs Railway Union Vs Ballymun Utd FC vs Portmarnock AFC

3 Arthur Griffith Park FC vs SVSFC Major 1D Saturday Vs Terenure College CY vs Glebe North FC
4 Latin Dubs vs Swords Manor FC Vs Malahide United AFC vs FC Donaghmede
5 St Mochtas vs Wayside Celtic Vs Drimnagh Celtic vs Crumlin Utd
6 Bluebell United vs Lourdes Celtic Fc Vs Dunboyne AFC vs Liffey Wanderers
7 Drumcondra FC Major Saturday 1B vs Tallaght United FC Premier Vs Galt Celtic vs Booth Road Celtic
8 Kilnamanagh vs SVSFC PREMIER SATURDAY Vs Seaford Rock United vs Lucan United
9 St Kevin’s Boys FC vs Larkview Boys FC Vs Tolka Rovers AFC vs Rush Athletic
10 MPFC vs Rosemount Mulvey FC Vs Greystones Utd AFC vs Ashbourne United Premier 1A
11 Aungier Celtic FC vs DCU FC Vs Dublin Hospitals FC vs Clontarf FC
12 South Dublin United vs Coolock Village FC Vs Old County FC vs Collinstown FC


Round 3 – Dublin Sunday, NEFL & Dundalk



1 Glenmuir Celtic vs Colepark united Vs Kingscourt Harps AFC vs Peamount Utd
2 Virginia FC vs Knockmitten United Vs Phoenix FC vs Stella Maris F.C
3 Yellowstone Celtic FC vs Trinity Donaghmede FC Vs Bellurgan United FC vs Balscadden Prem Sun
4 Dublin Airport FC Mayor 1 vs Blessington FC Vs Muirhevnamor FC vs Finglas United
5 Ballyoulster Utd vs Dublin Celtic FC Vs Oliver Bond Celtic vs Howth Celtic AFC
6 Kilmore Celtic vs Ratoath Harps AFC Vs Monread FC vs Trim Celtic



Round 3 – Wexford FL, Kilkenny DL, Carlow DL, Wicklow DFL



1 Freebooters AFC vs Shamrock Rovers
Enniscorthy Vs Gorey Rangers vs Saint Patrick’s Boys AFC Div 1
2 North End Utd vs Newpark AFC Vs Highview Athletic FC vs Parkville
3 Shelburne United vs Courtown Hibernians AFC Vs Evergreen FC vs New Oak Boys AFC
4 Arklow Town vs Moyne Rangers Vs Curracloe United AFC vs Crettyard Utd



Round 3 – Combined Counties FL & Kildare DFL


1 Mountmellick United FC vs Newbridge FC Vs Kilcullen AFC vs Mullingar Town A.F.C
2 UCL Harps vs Straffan AFC Vs Caragh Celtic vs Clane United
3 Moone Celtic vs Coill Dubh AFC Vs Rathangan FC vs Sallins Celtic FC
4 Athy Town AFC Premier vs Tarmonbarry F.C. Vs Abbeyleix Athletic vs Longford Town Cruisers
5 St Anthony’s Youths FC vs Monksland United FC Vs Stradbally Town AFC vs CLONMULLION F.C.
6 Towerhill Rovers vs Suncroft AFC Senior
Division Vs Birr Tn A.F.C. vs Clara Town FC


MUNSTER

Round 3 – Cork AUL, Cork Business, MSL & West Cork


1 UCC AUL vs Doolans Cow FC Vs Midleton FC vs Castleview Premier
2 Temple United Premier vs St Marys AFC Vs LAKEWOOD ATHLETIC vs Glasheen AFC
3 Cobh Wanderers AFC 1st Division vs Avondale United Division 2 Vs UCC Academicals vs Crosshaven AFC
4 Greenmount Rgs or Dunbar Celtic vs Village United Vs Blackpool Celtic vs Everton United 1st Division
5 Riverstown FC vs Wilton United Vs Glenthorn Celtic Premier vs Carrigtwohill United
6 UCC Junior vs Youghal United AFC Vs Ringmahon Rangers vs Carrigaline United AFC Premier
7 Coachford AFC vs Greenwood Vs UCC United FC vs Donoughmore Athletic FC
8 Blarney Utd vs Killumney United Vs Douglas Hall AFC Premier vs Avondale United Premier
9 Carrigaline United AFC 2nd Division vs Glenthorn Celtic Division 2 Vs Grattan United A vs Mayfield United



Round 3 – Clare DL, Limerick Desmond & Kerry DL



1 Avenue United vs Kildimo United Vs Abbeyfeale Utd FC vs Newmarket Celtic FC
2 Dingle Bay Rovers vs FENIT SAMPHIRES FC Vs Bridge United vs Ballingarry AFC
3 Mastergeeha FC vs Kilcornan AFC Vs Killarney Celtic FC vs Sporting Ennistymon FC
4 Killorglin AFC vs Killarney Athletic AFC Vs MEK Galaxy vs Listowel Celtic
5 Breska Rovers AFC vs ENNIS TOWN FC Vs Rathkeale AFC vs Coole FC



Round 3 – Waterford DAFL & West Waterford East Cork



1 HIBERNIAN FC vs Dungarvan Utd AFC Vs Waterford Crystal FC vs Villa FC Division 1
2 Dunmore FC vs Villa FC Premier Vs MOONCOIN CELTIC vs Seaview Celtic FC
3 Carrick Utd AFC vs De La Salle AFC 1st Division Vs Bohemians FC Waterford vs Ferrybank AFC
4 Portlaw United FC vs Ballinroad FC Vs St Saviours FC vs Valley Rangers FC



Round 3 – Tipp Southern DL & North Tipp DL



1 St Michael’s AFC vs Clonmel Celtic
FC Vs Rearcross FC vs Cashel Town
2 St Nicholas FC vs Vee Rovers FC Vs Peake Villa vs Cullen/Lattin AFC
3 Clonmel Town FC vs Glengoole United Vs Old Bridge vs Two Mile Borris St Kevin’s FC


Round 3 – Limerick District League



1 Charleville AFC vs GERALDINES AFC Vs Hyde Rangers vs Prospect Priory F.C.
2 Nenagh AFC vs Fairview Rangers AFC Vs Corbally United Division 2A vs Castle Rovers FC
3 Star Rovers AFC vs Athlunkard Villa Vs Newtown Rovers FC vs Caherconlish AFC
4 Coonagh United vs Pike Rovers FC Vs Southend Utd vs Croom Utd
5 Mungret Regional FC vs Granville Rangers Vs Ballynanty Rovers AFC vs Carew Park FC
6 PALLASGREEN vs Parkville FC Vs Regional United FC Premier vs Kilmallock Utd


CONNACHT



Round 3 – Mayo Footall League



1 Conn Rangers vs Manulla FC Vs Ballyheane AFC vs Ballina Town
2 Westport United FC vs Claremorris AFC Vs Ballinrobe Town vs Swinford FC



Round 3 – Galway District League



1 Salthill Devon FC vs Corrib Rangers Vs Loughrea Rams FC vs Maree/Oranmore FC Premier
2 West Coast United vs Mervue United Premier Vs Maree/Oranmore FC Division 3 vs Galway Hibs
3 Gort United FC vs Mervue United Division 1 Vs Tuam Celtic vs Athenry



Round 3 – Sligo, Leitrim & Roscommon DL



1 Strand Celtic or Ballinasloe Town AFC vs Dunmore Town AFC Vs Coolaney United FC vs Ballaghaderreen Fc
2 Carbury GC vs Cartron United FC Vs Glenview Stars vs Cloonfad United
3 MCR FC vs Boyle Celtic FC Vs Ballymote Celtic vs Manorhamilton Rangers


ULSTER



Round 3 – Inishowen Junior League & Donegal Junior League



1 Carndonagh F.C vs Kildrum Tigers FC Vs Glengad United vs Fanad United


Competition FAI Centenary Junior Cup Provisional Fixture Dates:


Preliminary Round 12/09/2021
Round 1 26/09/2021
Round 2 17/10/2021
Round 3 07/11/2021
Round 4 28/11/2021
Round 5 09/01/2022
Round 6 30/01/2022
Quarter Finals 06/03/2022
Semi Finals 03/04/2022
Final 01/05/2022

Related posts

Carlow claim Perpetual Cup as Sligo suffer from red card meltdown mist

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football Summer League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

Kearns named SSE Airtricity WNL Player of the Month for April

Eamon Scott