fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Enda McGuill Cup Quarter Finals

Drogheda United 1 (Harry Brennan McMahon pen) St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Jason Folarin, Darragh Dunne, Sam Curtis).   

Kerry FC 2 (Colin Doody, Rob Vassu) Cobh Ramblers 3 (Tiernan O’Brien 2, Adrien Thibaut) – aet.

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Aidomo Emakhu 2-1 pen) Bohemians 2 (Aaron Doran, Darragh Murtagh)-aet

Bohemians won 4-2 on pens.

Sligo Rovers 4 (Birdell Bosakani 2, Luke Mavrak, Conor Campbell) Dundalk 1 (Dulta Honey).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier One

Cork City 2 (Eanna Fitzgerald, Liam Murray) Shamrock Rovers 2 (Ryan Richie, Odhran McLaughlin).  

Derry City 4 (Kevin Muldoon, Sean Patton, Ciaran O’Hara, Tiernan McGinty) UCD 0.

St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Taylor Mooney) Shelbourne 0.

Treaty United 1 (Daniel O’Dwyer) Dundalk 3 (Hugh Smith, Luke Mulligan pen, Josh Hand).

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 6 (Max Mason 2, Conor O’Gorman 2, Lewis Jacobs, Daniel Chuwku) Sligo Rovers 1 (Luke Mavrak).

Drogheda United 1 (Sean Keogh) Bohemians 2 (Andy Parashiv, Tyler Doherty).

Kerry FC 0 Galway United 1 (Mark O’Halloran).

Waterford FC 1 (Callum Flynn) Athlone Town 2 (Brandon Wykes, Roy Lawlor).

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League 1 (Jack Coombes-Morris) Limerick FC 3 (Joshua Adedeji, Adam Finn, Dara Walsh).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Darren Brennan) Klub Kildare 2 (Dylan Warren, Ryan Markey).

Finn Harps 1 (Nathan McDaid) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Charlie Cummins).

Wexford FC 2 (Luke Wallace, David Holden) Longford Town 6 (Rasheed Yeboah 3, Owen Elding, Guilherme Rego Priosti, Ryan Kelly).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Tier One

Finn Harps 2 (Thomas McDevitt 2) Wexford FC 0.  

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Ike Oraki, Darragh Marshall) Bohemians 1 (Callum Willougby).   

St Patrick’s Athletic 0 Cork City 4 (Matthew Murray 2, Humphrey Canty, Jayden Adair Bell).

UCD 2 (Kian Dowling, Cillian Petcher) Derry City 0.

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 2 (Darragh Emmett, Rhys Knight) Galway United 3 (Eoin Hannon 2, Adam Smith).   

Cobh Ramblers 1 (Oisin Dorgan) Sligo Rovers 2 (Darragh McKeown, Daniel Woodrow).

Shelbourne 5 (Dan Ring 2, Ray Conroy, George Mosneagu, Stephen Aluebosele) Klub Kildare 2 (Tom Doyle 2, Kornel Ziarek pen).

Idle-Waterford FC.

Tier Three

Athlone Town 1 (Colm Doyle, Eoin Morgan) Limerick FC 0.

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 8 (Tom Nolan, Kyle O’Reilly, Bryan Byren, Darren Brennan,, Ben O’Connor, Deon Fielding, Reuben Fitzgerald, Philip Yeates) Cavan-Monaghan League 1 (Shane Fox ).  

Longford Town 1 ( (Sean McDonnell) Drogheda United 1 (Matthew McCloskey).

Treaty United 3 (Fionn Rowsome, Scott Murphy, Michael Mulcahy) Dundalk 2 (Cian Spaight, Niko Lovrenkovic).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 14 LEAGUE

Tier One-Group A

Cobh Ramblers 2 (Warren O’Mahony, Ben Delaney) Galway United 5 (Cillian Tollett 2, Shay Brady, Michael Gavajuc, Patrick Ryan).

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Mohammed Oladti) Cork City 2 (Jaden Umeh, Luke Hurley).

Tier One-Group B

Finn Harps 2 (Cead McGrath, Ronan Buchanan) St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Michael Noonan 2, Fionn Daly, Billy Hayes).

Sligo Rovers 0 Bohemians 7 (Sam Rooney 3, Luke Chukwu 2, Sam Kierans, Christian Coyle).

Tier Two-Group A

Derry City 4 (Adam Deehan, Caolan O’Donnell, Oisin O’Donnell, Gavin Friel) Drogheda United 0   

Dundalk 3 (Cian Rooney 2, Vinnie Leonard) Cavan-Monaghan League 0.

Tier Two-Group B

Klub Kildare 3 (Adam Gilson, Jay Brophy, Sean McDonnell) Mayo League 1 (Barry Langan).

Longford Town 0 Athlone Town 1 (Aaron Kelly).

Tier Two-Group C

Treaty United 2 (Eamon Doyle, Colin Healy) Kerry FC 3 (Christy Burke 2, Robert Keane).

Waterford FC 1 (Josh Davey) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 2 (Darragh Kinch, Cameron Pedreschi).

Tier Two-Group D

Bray Wanderers 2 (Sean Howard, Darragh Sherlock pen) Shelbourne 2 (Max Ferguson 2-1 pen).    

UCD 2 (Leon Robinson 2) Wexford FC 2 (Ryan Wycherley 2).

Related posts

Ireland Under-16s draw with Northern Ireland in Victory Shield

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULT, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Ireland U19: Mohan names squad for Denmark friendlies

Eamon Scott