fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Results w/e August 6/7

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Tier One

Cork City 0 Bohemians 1 (Thomas Morgan).

Dundalk 1 (Callum Bonner) Shamrock Rovers 0.

Shelbourne 1 (Stephen Negru) Waterford FC 2 (Dineen Morgan, Sam Norval).

Sligo Rovers 0 Galway United 3 (Victor Udeze, Mikey McCullagh, Aaron Neary).

St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Jason Forlain, Ross Fay, Sam Curtis) UCD 0.

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 3 (Evan Harte 2, Josh McGlone) Derry City 0. 

Drogheda United 0 Athlone Town 1 (Matthew McCarrick).     

Finn Harps 2 (Marc Doherty, Sean O’Donnell) Cobh Ramblers 3 (John Fitzgerald 2, Ben Buckley).

Longford Town 1 (Emmanuel James) Kerry FC 5 (Daniel Okwute 3, Rob Vasiu, Cianan Cooney).

Wexford FC 1 (Tyler Dunphy) Treaty United 3 (Josh Quinlivan, Scott Kirkland, Fionn Doherty).   

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier One

Dundalk 2 (Callum Bonner, Josh Hand) Shamrock Rovers 3 (Agbo Babatunde, Ryan Richie, Pharrell Manuel).

St Patrick’s Athletic 7 (Matthew O’Hara 2, Mason Melia, Brian Moore, Eamonn Armstrong, Taylor Mooney + og) Treaty United 0.

UCD 1 (Harry O’Connor) Shelbourne 2 (Cian Doyle, Lewis Temple).

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 1 (Philip Cooney) Waterford FC 1 (Calum Flynn).

Galway United 3 (Dara Kavanagh, Tom Daly, Mark ‘O’Halloran) Athlone Town 2 (Albert Edat, Scott Clynes).    

Sligo Rovers 2 (Daniel Kelly, Shea Malone) Bohemians 1 (Peter Grogan).

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League 4 (Jack Coombes Morris, Adam Mullins, Sam Stephenson, Shay Kelly) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Cian Keaveney).

Cobh Ramblers 5 (Darragh Bowdren 2, Charlie Cummins, Oscar Ahern, Jake Freyne)Longford Town 5 (Evan Waldron, Femi Olajide, Rasheed Yebohah, Guillherme Rego Priosti).  

Klub Kildare 5 (Ruairi Morgan 3, Ryan Markey, Colin Bolton) Limerick FC 1 (Conaill Stapleton).

Wexford FC 2 (Cian Levingston, Ciaran Scott) Finn Harps 3 (Shaunie Bradley 2, Mark McGlynn pen).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Tier One

Bohemians 2 (Taylor McCarthy, James Bailey) Cork City 5 (Cathal O’Sullivan 2, Jayden O’Donovan, Matthew Murray, Denzil Obenge).

Shamrock Rovers 1 (Ade Solanke) Wexford FC 0.

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 2 (Darragh Emmett, Ethan Cheese) Shelbourne 4 (Dan Ring 2, Luke Smith, Ray Carey).

Cobh Ramblers 2 (Alex O’Mahony, James Traynor) Klub Kildare 1 (Sam Neville).

Galway United 2 (Eoin Hannon 2) Waterford FC 0.   

Tier Three

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 3 (Tom Nolan, Ben O’Connor, Philip Yeates) Treaty United 4 ( N/A).   

Cavan-Monaghan League 0 Dundalk 3 (Niko Lovrenkovic, Danny Putman, Cian Wilson).   

Drogheda United 1 (Sean Manning) Limerick FC 4 (Luke Palmer 2, Lee Maguire, Callum Murphy).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 14 LEAGUE

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan League 1 (Cian McConnell) Mayo FC 2 (David Lally, Nathan Cook).

Derry City 1 (Caolan O’Donnell) Sligo Rovers 1 (Jamie O’Mahony).

Finn Harps 6 (Shane Sweeney 2, Gavin McAteer 2, Ciaran Conaghan, Josh Cullen) Longford Town 0.

Group B

Athlone Town 2 (Colm Doyle, Fionn Murphy) Shelbourne 4 (Lee Dunne, Leon Egan, Joe Lyons, Max Ferguson).

Galway United 6 (Cillian Tollett 4, David McLaughlin 2)   Bohemians 2 (Marcel Schaboski, Christian Coyle).

UCD 3 (Luca Kelly, Brian Okanume, Josh Halpin) Dundalk 1 (Jack Martin).

Group C

Bray Wanderers 3 (Billy O’Neill 2, Billy Martin) Drogheda United 1 (Jamie O’Brien).

Klub Kildare 1 (Max Sargent) Shamrock Rovers 8 (Charles Akinrimtoyo 4, Max Kovalevskis 2, Ade Solanke, Mohammad Oladiti).

St Patrick’s Athletic 10 (Michael Noonan 5, Harry Leonard 2, Fionn Daly, James Seberry, Sam Steward) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1.

Group D

Cork City 7 (Charlie Hanover 2, Jaden Umeh, Seaghan O’Brien Whitmarsh, Evan Peelo, Rossa McGearrailt, Luke Hurley) Kerry FC 1 (Szymon Jasinski).

Waterford FC 0 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Alex O’Connell, Aidan O’Shea).

Wexford FC 2 (Max Beary, Darragh Buttle)Treaty United 5 (Evan Cummins, Aleks Gladyzs, Colin Healy, Charlie Campbell, Max White).     

Related posts

Cessation of Grassroots and Underage football matches in Donegal

Eamon Scott

FAI AMATEUR INTERNATIONAL

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott