fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Results w/e July 30/31  

 EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Tier One

Bohemians 0 Shelbourne 2 (Jamal Ibraham, Cian Doyle).

Galway United 3 (Calum Loomes 3) Dundalk 0.

Shamrock Rovers 1 (Mikey Leddy) Cork City 0.

Waterford FC 5 (Sam Norval 2, Alessandro De Sanctis, Anthony Adenopo, Fidel Piculu) UCD 1 (Matthew Butler pen).

Tier Two

Athlone Town 1 (Valerii Dolia)Finn Harps 1 (Sean O’Donnell).

Derry City 1 (Callum Gillen) Drogheda United 3 (Harry Brennan McMahon pen, Jordan Mooney, Graham Burnett Keoghan).      

Kerry FC 4 (Cian Brosnan, Daniel Olwute, Toger Silong, Ronan Teehan) Bray Wanderers 1 (Evan Harte pen).

Treaty United 6 (Leon Kirrane 2, Nikodem Kozlowski, Jamie Halpin, Justin Dumitru, FionnDoherty)Longford Town 0.

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier One

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Razi Najemedine, Pharrell Manuel) Cork City 3 (Eanna Fitzgerald, Josh Fitzpatrick, Cian Spillane). 

Shelbourne 2 (Stephen Mohan, Gavin Hodgins) St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Sean Hayden).

Treaty United 1 (Donnacha O’Leary) UCD 1 (Adam Brennan).

Tier Two

Bohemians 2 (Scott Brown, Divine Izekor) Drogheda United 1 (Cameron Feehan). Bray Wanderers 2 (Max Mason, Daniel Lee) Galway United 4 (Adam O’Halloran, Donnacha Sammon, Brian Cunningham, Andrew Horan).

Kerry FC 2 (Oisin Breen, Andrew Kerins) Sligo Rovers 1 (Niall Holohan).

Tier Three       

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Ross Shields) Cobh Ramblers 4 (Jakub Gaup 2, Charlie Cummins, Ciaran Galvin).    

Finn Harps 3 (Shaunie Bradley 2, Mark McGlynn) Klub Kildare 2 (Ruairi Morgan 2).

Limerick FC 2 (Ben Costello, Dominic Griffin) Cavan-Monaghan League 4 (Ethan Ballantine, Ben Smith, Luke Allison, Shay Kelly).

 Longford Town 6 (Femi Olajide 2, Mackenzie Doyle, Evan Waldron, Rokas Stoskus, Owen Elding) Wexford FC 0.

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Tier One

Finn Harps 1 (Conor Gibson) Cork City 5 (Cathal O’Sullivan 2, Sean Richmond, Humphrey Canty, Matthew Moore).   

Shamrock Rovers 4 (Richard Vodo 2, Ike Orazi, Eoin Keane) Derry City 0.

St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Victor Lace) UCD 1 (Kian Dowling).   

Wexford FC 2 (Jan Wozniak, Brian Maher) Bohemians 1 (James Bailey).

Tier Two

Shelbourne 2 (Max Ferguson 2)Cobh Ramblers 1 (Rhys Kelly Noonan).

Sligo Rovers 1 (Reuben Gillespie) Galway United 3 (Jacob pCarroll, Kyle Fitzgerald, Corey Lavery McCay).

Waterford FC v Klub Kildare – off.

Idle – Bray Wanderers.

Tier Three

Athlone Town 3 (Eoin Morgan, Eoghan Cullen, Colm Doyle) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.

Dundalk 9 (Conall Alfred 3, Cian Wilson 2, Luke Mulligan,Runako Sweetman, Danny Putman, Niko Lovrenkovic). Drogheda United 1 (Sean Duffy).

Limerick FC 7 (Lee Maguire 6, Callum Murphy) Cavan-Monaghan League 0.   

Treaty United 14 (Michael Mulcahy 5, Diego Kleboe 4, Scott Murphy 3, Fionn Rowsome, Ryan Scanlon) Longford Town 1 (Alexander Yevtushenko).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 14 LEAGUE

Group A

Longford Town 2 (Ray McNally 2) Derry City 4 (Gavin Friel 2, Shane Gillespie 2).

Mayo League 0 Finn Harps 2 (Ronan Buchanan, Alex Cullen).

Sligo Rovers 7 (Jack Nicholson 3, Oisin Keenan, Troy Kelly, Sean Casey, Ashton Conlon) Cavan-Monaghan League 1 (Zach Johnston).

Group B

Bohemians 5 (Sam Rooney 2, Marcel Schabowski, Paddy Brides, Oskar Skoubo Keely) Athlone Town 0.  

Dundalk 3 (Jack Martin 2, Liam McCabe) Galway United 3 (Cillian Tollett, Shane Quirke, Paddy Ryan).

Shelbourne 4 (Leon Egan, Cian O’Leary, Lee Dunne, Aran Keogh) UCD 0.

Group C

Bray Wanderers 1 (Jack Maguire) Klub Kildare 2 (Mark O’Malony, Rhys Johnson).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Shamrock Rovers 5 (Max Kovalevski 2, Charles AkinrimtoyoAde Solanke, Brody Lee).

Drogheda United 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 6 (Michael Noonan 5, Sam Stewart).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers 1 (J J Foley) Wexford FC 0.

Kerry FC 0 Waterford FC 2 (Adam Dobbyn, Josh Davey)

Treaty United 2 (Max WhiteAlex Gladyz) Cork City 1 (Scott Hyde).

Related posts

CLARE SOCCER FESTIVAL A GENUINE CURTAIN RAISER FOR KENNEDY CUP

Eamon Scott

Kilmore and St Paul’s Artane share the spoils in titanic Major 1 LSL encounter

Eamon Scott

NORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUE

Eamon Scott