fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

SATURDAY JULY 30

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier One

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Shelbourne v St Patrick’s Athletic, AUL Complex (2.0).

Treaty United v UCD, UL Campus (2.0).

Tier Two

Bohemians v Drogheda United, St Aidans School, Whitehall (1.0).

Bray Wanderers v Galway United, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.0).

Kerry FC v Sligo Rovers, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (3.0).

Tier Three

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Derdimus Park, Kilkenny (2.0).

Finn Harps v Klub Kildare, Finn Park, Ballybofey (2.30).

Longford Town v Wexford FC, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (4.30).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 14 LEAGUE

Group A

Longford Town v Derry City, Bishopsgate (1.0).

Mayo League v Finn Harps, Solar 21 Milebush Park (2.0).

Sligo Rovers v Cavan-Monaghan League, Showgrounds (1.0).

Group B

Bohemians v Athlone Town, St Kevin’s Boys FC, Shanowen Road, Whitehall (1.0).

Dundalk v Galway United, Oriel Park (4.0).

Shelbourne v UCD, AUL Complex (12.0).

Group C

Bray Wanderers v Klub Kildare, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (4.30).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Shamrock Rovers, St Patrick’s Boys FC, Carlow (2.0).

Drogheda United v St Patrick’s Athletic, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC, 0ld Church Park (2.0).

Kerry FC v Waterford FC, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Treaty United v Cork City, UL Campus (2.0).

SUNDAY JULY 31

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Tier One

Bohemians v Shelbourne, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (1.0).

Galway United v Dundalk, Oramore Maree FC (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City, Tallaght Stadium (3.0).

Waterford FC v UCD, South East TU Arena (2.0).

Tier Two

Athlone Town v Finn Harps, Athlone Town Stadium (1.0).

Derry City v Drogheda United, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium (2.0).

Kerry FC v Bray Wanderers, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Treaty United v Longford Town, UL Campus (3.0).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier Three

Limerick FC v Cavan-Monaghan League, Hogan Park (2.0).

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Tier One

Finn Harps v Cork City, RDL Grounds, Lecarrow, Roscommon (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v UCD, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (12.0).

Wexford FC v Bohemians, Ferrycarrig Park (2.30).

Tier Two

Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers, AUL Complex (1.0).

Sligo Rovers v Galway United, Showgrounds (1.0).

Waterford FC v Klub Kildare – off.

Idle – Bray Wanderers.

Tier Three

Athlone Town v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Athlone Town Stadium (3.30).

Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park (11.30).

Limerick FC v Cavan-Monaghan League, Riverside Park, Shannon, Clare (2.0).

Treaty United v Longford Town, UL Campus (3.0).

MONDAY AUGUST 1

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Tier One

St Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers, Richmond Park (1.0).

Tier Two

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC, Old Church Park (2.0).

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 3

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Tier One

Derry City v Finn Harps, Vale Centre, Clooney Road, Derry (7.0).

THURSDAY AUGUST 4

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Tier Two

Klub Kildare v Waterford, Tougher Park, Naas (7.0).

Related posts

Metro pits two great LSL rivals in battle to claim Blue Riband Cup success glory

Eamon Scott

LFA Under 19 Cup Quarter Final Draw

Eamon Scott

Ulster/Connacht squad for game V Northern Ireland in Lecarrow – Wednesday September 25th

Eamon Scott