fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

 EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Cork City 2 (Alex Healy Byrne, Kennedy Amechi) Galway United 1 (Gradi Lomboto).

Dundalk 5 (Josh Hand 2, Hezikah Okirkpo, Anthony Moyo, Ebuka Kwelele) Waterford FC 1 (Dean Larkin pen).

Shelbourne 1 (Stephen Negro) St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Ross Fay pen, Darius Lipsiuc).

Sligo Rovers 0 Bohemians 3 (Aaron Doran 2, Nickson Okosun).

UCD 1 (Tobi Jinad) Shamrock Rovers 0.

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers 1 (Josh McGlone) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Deo Munza).

Drogheda United 1 (Emre Topcu) Treaty United 2 (Leon Kirrane, Ethan Fitzgerald).   

Finn Harps 2 (Brendan McLaughlin, Jamie McKinney) Kerry FC 1 (Daniel Okwute).

Wexford FC 3 (Darragh Levingston, Evan Farrell, Nathan Murray) Athlone Town 0.

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Tier One

Cork City 0 Shelbourne 5 (Davin O’Connor 2, Gavin Hodgins 2, Stephen Mohan).

Dundalk 2 (Hugh Smith, Callum Bonner) Treaty United 2 (Donnacha O’Leary, Rubin McCarthy).

St Patrick’s Athletic 0 Shamrock Rovers 0.

Tier Two

Drogheda United 5 (Dylan O’Boyle 2, Josh O’Reilly, Conall Cronin) Athlone Town 0.

Sligo Rovers 3 (Callum Lynch, Daire Patton, Shea Malone) Bray Wanderers 3 (Lewis Jacobs 2, Conor O’Gorman).

Waterford FC 3 (Artem Izhko, Adam Queally, David Leavey) Bohemians 1 (Billy Gilmore pen).

Galway United v Kerry FC – off.

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League 2 (Ethan Ballantine, Jayden Keaveney) Longford Town 4 (Mackenzie Doyle, Rokas Stoskus, Rasheed Yebohah, Mateusz Mlodzianowski).

Cobh Ramblers 4 (Jakub Gaup 2, Adam Kelly, Connor Shirkie) Finn Harps 0.

Klub Kildare 3 (Colin Bolton, Cian Reilly, Dylan Warren) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.   

Wexford FC 2 (Luke Kelly, Cian Levingston) Limerick FC 1 (Ben Costello).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Bohemians 3 (James Bailey, Sean Moore + og) Shamrock Rovers 4 (James Roche 2, Eoin Keane, Richie Voodo).

Cork City 4 (Cathal O’Sullivan 2, Humphrey Canty, Matthew Murray) St Patrick’s Athletic 0.

Derry City 3 UCD 0.

Wexford FC 1 (Charlie Conway) Finn Harps 1 (Fintan Hasson).

Tier Two 

Klub Kildare 3 (Egor Vassenin, Kian Brunton, Conan Kruger) Shelbourne 3 (George Mosneagu, Max Ferguson, Ivan Graminschii).  

Sligo Rovers 0 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Chris Harrington, James Traynor).

Idle- Waterford FC.

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League 1 Carlow-Kilkenny FC 3 (Troy Sinnott 2, Tom Nolan).     

Drogheda United 2 (Ryan Roche, Sean Manning) Longford Town 1.

Dundalk 3 (Niko Loverenkovic, Danny Putman, Runako Sweetman) Treaty United 2 (Fionn Rowsome + og).

Limerick FC 1 (Matt Jones) Athlone Town 4 (Darragh Louth, Colm Doyle, Jack McCann, Dylan Kavanagh).

 EA Sports National Under 14 League

Group A

Derry City 6 Mayo League 3 (David Lally, Oran Murphy, Christopher McHale Tarpey).

Finn Harps 9 (Ronan Buchanan 2, Shane Sweeney 2, Ciaran Connaghan 2, Conor McGranaghan, Thomas Maxwell, Caolan MbBride) Cavan-Monaghan League 0.

Longford Town 0 Sligo Rovers 3 (Ashton Conlon, Troy Kelly, Daire McCabe).

Group B

Athlone Town 0 Dundalk 0.

Bohemians 1 (Alan Colgan) Shelbourne 0.

Galway United 5 (Shay Brady 2, Paddy Ryan, Cillian Tollett, David McLaughlin) UCD 1 (Luca Kelly).

Group C

Drogheda United 0 Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Alan Fitzgerald).   

Klub Kildare 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 6 (Michael Noonan 3, Theo Kelly, Billy Canny, Harry Leonard).

Shamrock Rovers 7 (Charles Akinrintoyo 3, Sean Hennelly 2, Sean McDonald, Max Kovalevski) Bray Wanderers 0.

Group D

Cork City 5 (Charlie Hanover, Seaghan O’Brien Whitmarsh, Rossa Mac Gearrailt, Craig Nolan, Dylan O’Connell) Wexford FC 2 (Darragh Buttle, Stephen Murphy).

Kerry FC 2 (Pierce Louth 2) Cobh Ramblers 8 (Ben Delaney 2, J J Foley 2, Aidan O’Shea 2, Gabriel Ebo 2).   

Waterford FC 4 (Fortune Daniels 2, Eoin Delaney, Danny Doyle) Treaty United 3 (Cian McNamara, Zac McInerney, Evan Crimmins).

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FAI NEWS

Eamon Scott

FAI to introduce underage Futsal League in Greater Dublin area

Eamon Scott