fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

SATURDAY JULY 23

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Tier One

Cork City v Shelbourne, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

Dundalk v Treaty United, Oriel Park (2.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (12.0).

Tier Two

Drogheda United v Athlone Town, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Galway United v Kerry FC, East United FC, Castlepark (3.0).

Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers, Showgrounds (1.0).

Waterford FC v Bohemians, WIT Arena (2.0).

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League v Longford Town, Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps, Old Church Park (5.0).

Klub Kildare v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Tougher Park, Naas (3.30).

Wexford FC v Limerick FC, Ferrycarrig Park (3.0).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Group A

Finn Harps v Cavan-Monaghan League, Killygordon Academy Grounds (2.0).

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (12.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Dundalk, Athlone Town Stadium (1.0).

Bohemians v Shelbourne, St Aidan’s School, Whitehall (12.0).

Galway United v UCD, Oranmore Maree FC Astro (1.0).

Group C

Drogheda United v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Walshestown (3.0).

Klub Kildare v St Patrick’s Athletic, Tougher Park, Naas (1.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Group D

Cork City v Wexford FC, Mayfield United FC (2.0).

Kerry FC v Cobh Ramblers, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Waterford FC v Treaty United, WIT Arena (2.0).  

SUNDAY JULY 24

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Cork City v Galway United, Bishopstown Stadium (1.0).

Dundalk v Waterford FC, Oriel Park (3.0).

Shelbourne V St Patrick’s Athletic, AUL Complex (1.0).

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians, Showgrounds (2.0).

UCD v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex (3.0).

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.0).

Drogheda United v Treaty United, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Finn Harps v Kerry FC, AUL Complex (1.0).

Wexford FC v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig Park (1.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers, St Aidan’s School, Whitehall (1.0).

Cork City v St Patrick’s Athletic, Mayfield United FC (2.0).

Derry City v UCD, Letterkenny Rovers FC, Lechview Park Astro (2.0).

Wexford FC v Finn Harps, Ferrycarrig Park (2.30).

Tier Two

Klub Kildare v Shelbourne, Tougher Park, Naas (2.30).

Sligo Rovers v Cobh Ramblers, Ballisodare United FC Astro (2.0).

Idle- Waterford FC.

Tier Three

Cavan-Monaghan League v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Drogheda United v Longford Town, Walshestown (3.0).

Dundalk v Treaty United, Glenmuir Park (2.15).

Limerick FC v Athlone Town, Hogan Park (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Group A

Derry City v Mayo League, Vale Centre, Clooney Road (2.0).

WEDNESDAY JULY 27

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Waterford FC v Bohemians, WIT Arena (7.30).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan League v Longford Town, Cootehill Harps FC (7.0).

Sligo Rovers v Mayo League, Atlantic TU-Knocknarea Arena (7.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Galway United, Athlone Town Stadium Grass Pitch (7.30).

Bohemians v UCD, St Kevin’s Boys FC, Shanowen Road, Whitehall (7.30).

Shelbourne v Dundalk, AUL Complex (7.30).

Group C

Klub Kildare v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Tougher Park, Naas (7.30).

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United, Roadstone Academy (7.30).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (7.30).

Group D

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopstown Stadium (7.0).

Treaty United v Kerry FC, University of Limerick Campus (7.30).

Wexford FC v Waterford FC, Ferrycarrig Park (7.30).

Related posts

Traynor on the double as Kilkerrin stun Ballinasloe Town in Roscommon Premier

Eamon Scott

Under 18 fall to Turkey in friendly

Eamon Scott

OLV LEGEND PADDY O’DWYER HONOURED WITH SERVICES TO FOOTBALL AWARD BY AFL

Eamon Scott