fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Results w/e July 16/17

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Bohemians 4 (Nickson Okosun, Jamie Mullins pen, Jack O’Reilly, Daragh Murtagh) UCD 0.

Galway United 4 (Victor Udeze 2, Aaron Neary, David Tarmey) Sligo Rovers 3 (Niall Holohan, Patrick Montgomery, Darragh Reilly).

Shamrock Rovers 3 (Jan Brozozowski 2, Mikey Leddy)  Dundalk 4 (John Martin 2-1 pen, Eoin Kenny, Ryan O’Kane).

St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Ross Fay) Cork City 0.

Waterford FC 3 (Sam Morrissey, Owen Oseni, Liam Kervick) Shelbourne 3.  (Jamal Ibrahim 3).

Tier Two

Cobh Ramblers 1 (David Eguaibor) Longford Town 0.

Derry City 2 (Jack McFeely, Orrin McLaughlin) Bray Wanderers 4 (Jack Kehoe, Ugo Anny Nwekwue, Josh McGlone Evan Harte pen).   

Drogheda United 5 (Harry Brennan McMalkin pen, Roland Banya, Dylan Molloy, Victor Anong, Paddy Moore) Wexford FC 1 (Evan Farrell).   

Kerry FC 0 Athlone Town 0.  

Treaty United 4 (Fionn Doherty 2, Niko Kilskowski, Donnacha O’Leary) Finn Harps 0.   

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Tier One

Derry City 0 Cork City 3 (Josh Fitzpatrick 2, Cillian Mulvihill).

Shamrock Rovers 3 (Roland Uzoma, Ryan Richie, Odhran McLaughlin) Dundalk 2 (Eoin Murtagh, Luke Povall).

Shelbourne 3 (Mark Tarzan, Cian Barrett, Gavin Hodgins) UCD 2.  

Treaty United 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Ben Keating).

Tier Two

Athlone Town 1 (Scott Clines) Galway United 2 (Mark O’Halloran, Tom Daly).

Bohemians 4 (Peter Grogan, Scott Browne, Divine Izekor, Thomas Morgan) Sligo Rovers 1 (Sam Tuohy).

Tier Three

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Cavan-Monaghan League 3 (Odhran Hanley 2, Sam Svensson).

Finn Harps 4 (Shaunie Bradley, Mark McGlynn, Adam McDaid) Wexford FC 3 (Luke Kelly, Luke O’Rourke, David Holden).

Limerick FC 0 Klub Kildare 2 (Ryan Markey, James Crawford).

Longford Town 4 (Rokas Stoskus, Ryan Kelly, Femi Olajide, Owen Elding) Cobh Ramblers 2.   

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Bohemians 3 (Brendan Taylor McCarthy, Emil Abulu, Fiachra Coffey) Derry City 1 (Callum Doherty).

Finn Harps 0 Shamrock Rovers 1 (Ike Orazi).   

St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Michael Noonan 2) Wexford FC 2 (Filip Wasilewski, Darren Rossiter). 

UCD 2 Cork City 2 (Cathal O’Sullivan 2).

Tier Two

Cobh Ramblers 0 Galway United 2 (Corey Lavery McCay, Kyle Fitzgwerald).

Klub Kildare 0 Bray Wanderers 0.   

Waterford FC 4 (Matt Barrett, Fidel Pululu, Zak O’Sullivan, Callum Costello) Sligo Rovers 2 (Callum Lynch, Johnny McGuinn).

Idle- Shelbourne.

Tier Three

Athlone Town 4 (Colm Doyle 2, Ronan Touhy, Eoin Cullen) Drogheda United 0.   

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Tom Nolan) Limerick FC 1 (Callum Murphy).   

Longford Town 0 Dundalk 5 (Niko Lovrenkovic 2, Jayden Clarke, Caimhin Hughes, Cian Wilson).

Treaty United 4 (Conor Rodgers, Fionn Rowsome, Diego Galero  + og) Cavan-Monaghan League 0.    

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Eddie Wallace Cup

Group A

Longford Town 0 Shelbourne 9 (Arber Ferijaz 2, Max Ferguson 2, Harry Callaghan 2, Alex Flynn 2, Cian O’Leary).   

St Patrick’s Athletic 5 (Michael Noonan 2, Raph Dice, Kevin Croitoru, Billy Hayes) Dundalk 1 (Jack Martin).   

Group B

Treaty United 2 (Alex Gladyz 2) Klub Kildare 2 (Jack Ralph, Rhys Johnson).   

UCD 3 Sligo Rovers 2 (Jamie O’Malley, Dean Casey).

Group C

Athlone Town 3 (Colm Doyle 2, Dylan Deehan Kavanagh) Drogheda United 1 (Conor Sheehan).

Derry City 0 Finn Harps 4 (Gavin McAteer, Shane Sweeney, Sean McGinley, Ciaran Connaghan). 

Group D

Bray Wanderers 2 (Billy O’Neill 2) Galway United 3 (Cillian Tollett 2, James Morahan).   

Mayo League 3 (Tony Carey 2, Dylan Devaney) Cavan-Monaghan League 3 (Cillian Costello 3).      

Group E

Shamrock Rovers 6 (Charlie Akinrintoyo 2, Max Kovalevski 2, Cian Kenna 2) Wexford FC 0.

Waterford FC 1 (Owen Delaney) Cobh Ramblers 0.

Group F

Bohemians 4 (Sam Rooney 2, Christian Coyle, Marcel Schawbowski) Cork City 2 (Rossa MacGearailty, Jaden Umeh).   

Kerry FC 1 (Pierce Lowth) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Calum Keaveney).   

Related posts

CASEIRO ON FIRE AS TREBLE THE HIGHLIGHT IN STONEYBATTER SINKING OF CELTIC PARK

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Killina crowned Senior ‘B’ Cup Champions

Eamon Scott