fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

SATURDAY JULY 16

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Galway United v Sligo Rovers, Oranmore-Maree FC Astro (7.0).

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Tier One

Derry City v Cork City, RDL Grounds, Lecarrow, Roscommon (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Shelbourne v UCD, AUL Complex (3.0).

Treaty United v St Patrick’s Athletic, University of Limerick (2.0).

Tier Two

Athlone Town v Galway United, Athlone Town Stadium (7.0).

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers, St Aidan’s School. Whitehall (1.0).

Tier Three

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Cavan-Monaghan League, Derdimus Park, Kilkenny (2.0).

Finn Harps v Wexford FC, Drumogill FC (2.30).

Limerick FC v Klub Kildare, Hogan Park (2.0).

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Eddie Wallace Cup

Group A

Longford Town v Shelbourne, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (11.30).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (12.0).

Group B

Treaty United v Klub Kildare, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).

UCD v Sligo Rovers, Marley Park (2.0).

Group C

Athlone Town v Drogheda United, Athlone Town Stadium (12.30).

Derry City v Finn Harps, Vale Centre, Clooney Road, Derry (2.0).

Group D

Bray Wanderers v Galway United, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (1.0).

Mayo League v Cavan-Monaghan League, Solar 21 Milebush Park, Castlebar (2.0).

Group E

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford FC, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Waterford FC v Cobh Ramblers, WIT Arena (2.0).

Group F

Bohemians v Cork City, St Kevin’s Boys FC, Shanowen Road, Whitehall (2.0).

Kerry FC v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

SUNDAY JULY 17

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Bohemians v UCD, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght Stadium (3.0)

St Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City, Richmond Park (2.0).

Waterford FC v Shelbourne, WIT Arena (2.0).

Tier Two

Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town, St Colman’s Park (2.0).

Derry City v Bray Wanderers, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium (2.0).

Drogheda United v Wexford FC, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Kerry FC v Athlone Town, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Treaty United v Finn Harps, University of Limerick Campus (3.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Killygordan Academy (1.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Wexford FC, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (2.0).

UCD v Cork City, Marley Park (3.0).

Tier Two

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, Old Church Park Astro (2.0).

Klub Kildare v Bray Wanderers, Tougher Park Naas (2.30).

Waterford FC v Sligo Rovers. WIT Arena (2.0).

Idle- Shelbourne.

Tier Three

Athlone Town v Drogheda United, Athlone Town Stadium (12.30).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Limerick FC, St Patrick’s Boys FC, Carlow (2.0).

Longford Town v Dundalk, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (12.0).

Treaty United v Cavan-Monaghan League, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).

TUESDAY JULY 19

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Tier Two

Sligo Rovers v Galway United, Showgrounds (7.30).

WEDNESDAY JULY 20

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Bohemians v Galway United, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (7.45).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Eddie Wallace Cup

Group A

Dundalk v Longford Town, Oriel Park (7.30).

Group F

Bohemians v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, St Kevin’s Boys FC, Shanowen Road, Whitehall (7.0).

THURSDAY JULY 21

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier Two

Longford Town v Bray Wanderers, Bishopsgate (7.45).

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Mick McCarthy urges Irish fans to stay safe and stay apart

Eamon Scott

REPORT | Ireland MU17 2-2 Poland MU17

Eamon Scott