fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Results w/e May 28/29

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Cork City 1 (Bradley Walsh) Sligo Rovers 3 (Kailin Barlow 2 + og).

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Mikey Raggett, Cole Omorehiomwan) Shelbourne 0.

Waterford FC 2 (Liam Kervick, Callum Flynn) Dundalk 3 (Anthony Moyo, Oisin Coleman pen, Michael Soyemi).

Tier Two

Athlone Town 1 (Gerard O’Connor) Derry City 0.

Bray Wanderers 2 (Zach Donohue, Evan Harte) Wexford FC 0.

Finn Harps 0 Drogheda United 2 (Graham Burnett Keogan, Paddy Moore).   

Kerry League 2 (Cian Brosnan, Ronan Tehan) Treaty United 4 (Josh Quinlivan, Fionn Doherty, Justin Drumitru, Hugo O’Hanluain). 

Longford Town 1 (Ethan Mills) Cobh Ramblers 5 (Tiernan O’Brien 2, David Eguaibor, Glenn Towler, Craig Doherty).

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP 1 (Benjamine Fagemi) Finn Harps 1 (Shaunie Bradley).  

Galway United 0 Derry City 3 (Brendan Roe 2, Trent Doherty).

Sligo Rovers 1 (Kyle McDonagh) Dundalk 2 (Jack Hough, Eoin Kenny).

Group B

Athlone Town 4 (Roy Lawlor 2, Daire O’Connor, Cameron Keighery) Klub Kildare 2 (Ruairi Morgan 2).

Bohemians 5 (Peter Grogan 2, Thomas Morgan, Billy Gilmore, Danny McGrath) Longford Town 2 (Owen Elding, Evan Waldron).

St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Taylor Mooney) UCD 3 (Harry O’Connor, Jake Doyle, Alex Nolan).

Midweek: Longford Town 1 (Evan Waldron) St Patrick’s Athletic 6 (Luke Hehir 3, Taylor Mooney, Matthew O’Hara, Rhys Bartley).

Group C

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Drogheda United 1 (Cameron Feehan).   

Shamrock Rovers 3 (Cian Dillon, Cory O’Sullivan, Razi Najemedine) Bray Wanderers 2 (og + Max Mason).   

Wexford FC 0 Shelbourne 7.  

Group D

Cobh Ramblers 0 Cork City 1 (Cian Carmody).

Treaty United 1 (Alex Siderov pen) Limerick FC 1 (Leon Johnson).

Waterford FC 1 (Callum Flynn) Kerry League 0. 

EA Sports National Under 15 League Cup

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP 0 Finn Harps 3.  

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Darragh Marshall, Ike Orazi) Klub Kildare 0.

Group B

Athlone Town 2 (Daniel Krasterbergs, Luke Wheatley) Derry City 3 (Alfie Friars, Jack Doherty, Caoimhan McDermott).

Sligo Rovers 1 (Conor Langan) Shelbourne 3 (Sebastian Fravega 2, Dan Ring).

Group C

Bohemians 3 (Chris Conlon, James Bailey, John Leonard) Bray Wanderers 1 (Rhys Knight).

Dundalk 1 (Liam O’Leary) Longford Town 2 (Ciaran Sheridan, Fiachra Haughey).

Group D

Drogheda United 1 (Andrew Olajide) Limerick FC 5 (Callum Murphy 2, Conor Wall, Jack Daly, Matt Jones pen).

Galway United 2 (Eoin Hannon 2) St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Victor Lace, Mason Miele).

Group E

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 Cobh Ramblers 6 (Chris Harrington 2, J J Foley 2, Devon Gibson).

Treaty United 3 (Michael Mulcahy 2, Cullen Wiegand) Waterford FC 2 (Alan Zborowska, Ciaran Kirwan).

Group F

Cork City 2 (Humphrey Canty, Sean Richmond) UCD 0.  

Related posts

McNAMARA READY TO PLAY HER PART IN SHOWDOWN WITH NORTH KOREA

Eamon Scott

Roscommon and District League Round Up

Eamon Scott

PREVIEW | FAI Women’s Senior Cup Final

Eamon Scott