fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Fixtures w/e May 28/29

SATURDAY MAY 28

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP v Finn Harps. Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Galway United v Derry City, East United FC, Castlepark (2.30).

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk, Showgrounds (1.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Klub Kildare, Athlone Town Stadium (3.0).

Bohemians v Longford Town, St Aidan’s School, Whitehall (3.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v UCD, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (12.0).

Group C

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Drogheda United, Derdimus Park, Kilkenny (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Wexford FC v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig Park (3.0).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers v Cork City, St Colman’s Park (2.0).

Treaty United v Limerick FC, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).

Waterford FC v Kerry League, WIT Arena (2.0).

SUNDAY MAY 29

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Cork City v Sligo Rovers, Blarney United FC Astro (3.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne, Roadstone Academy( 3.0).

Waterford FC v Dundalk, WIT Arena (2.0).

Tier Two

Athlone Town v Derry City, Athlone Town Stadium (1.0).

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.0).

Finn Harps v Drogheda United, Letterkenny Community Centre (2.0).

Kerry League v Treaty United, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopsgate Academy Pitches (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League Cup

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP v Finn Harps, Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Klub Kildare, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Derry City, Athlone Town Stadium (1.0).

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne, Showgrounds (1.0).

Group C

Bohemians v Bray Wanderers, St Aidan’s School. Whitehall (1.0).

Dundalk v Longford Town, Oriel Park (1.0).

Group D

Drogheda United v Limerick FC, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Galway United v St Patrick’s Athletic, Oranmore-Maree FC (1.0).

Group E

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Cobh Ramblers, Killeshin FC, Laois (2.0).

Treaty United v Waterford FC, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).

Group F

Cork City v UCD, Mayfield United FC (2.0).

Related posts

FAI Women’s Senior Cup Quarter-Final Round-Up – Ryan-Doyle strike sinks Shelbourne

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Carlow claim Perpetual Cup as Sligo suffer from red card meltdown mist

Eamon Scott