fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES


Results

EA Sports Enda McGuill National Under 19 Cup

Group A

Galway United 2 (Gavin Gilmore, Shane Befula) UCD 1 (Tobi Jinad).

Shamrock Rovers 3 (Mikey Leddy 2, Carl Lennox) Dundalk 0.

Group B

Longford Town 1 (Matthew Butler) Treaty United 5 (Josh Quinlivan 2-1 pen, Niko Kilskowski, Scott Kirkland, Leon Kirrane).      

Sligo Rovers 0 Bohemians 2 (Aaron Doran, Chris Lofeta).

Group C

Cork City 2 (Mark O’Mahony, Colin Henderson) Waterford FC 4 (Owen Oseni 2, Sam Norval, Liam Kervick). 

St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Kian Corbally, Taylor Mooney) Bray Wanderers 2 (Josh McGlone, Gavin Doyle).   

Group D

Derry City 4 (Mark Mbuli 2, Orrin McLaughlin, Tiaran McKinney) Finn Harps 2 (Sean O’Donnell 2).

Drogheda United 2 (Stefan Ugbesia, Victor Arong) Athlone Town 0.

Group E

Kerry League 6 (Cian Brosnan 3, Danile Okoute, Venis Jahiri, Cianan Cooney) Wexford FC 3 (Evan Farrell, Luke Scanlon, Eamon Lalor).

Shelbourne 1 (Dan Ryan og) Cobh Ramblers 1 (David Eguaibor).

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Derry City 4 (Trent Doherty 2, Luca Doherty, Ben McGonigle) Cavan-Monaghan FP 0.

Dundalk 2 (Josh Hand, Hugh Smith) Galway United 0.

Finn Harps 3 (Liam Carlin, Caolan Curran, Aaron McLaughlin) Sligo Rovers 1 (Luke Mavrak).

Group B

Klub Kildare 1 (Ryan Markey) Bohemians 1 (Peter Grogan).

St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Marven Chan 3) Longford Town 1 (Keelan Mullin).

UCD 1 (Alex Nolan) Athlone Town 0.

Group C

Bray Wanderers 6 (Eoghan O’Hanlon, Jake Murray, Daniel Chukwu, Conor O’Gorman, Zach Nolan, Lewis Jacobs) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.   

Drogheda United 4 (Emre Topcu, Dylan O’Boyle, Ryan Graham, Cian Cleary) Wexford FC 1 (Aaron Murray).

Shelbourne 1 (Aaron Donnelly) Shamrock Rovers 3 (Cian Dillon, Gideon Teetah, John O’Sullivan).

Group D

Kerry League 1 (Oisin Breen) Treaty United 0.

Limerick FC 0 Cobh Ramblers 6 (Jake Freyne 4, Jakub Gaup 2).

Waterford FC 3 (Mikey Carroll, Haig Conroy, Romeo Akachukwu) Cork City 1 (Evan Lynch).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP 0 Longford Town 3 (Mackenzie Doyle, Daithi Gannon, Sean McDonnell).  

Sligo Rovers 0 Derry City 4 (Mikey Harkin 2, Jack Havlin, Fionn Duffy).         

Group B

Klub Kildare 2 (Kornel Ziarek, Conan Kruger) Bohemians 3 (Andy Parashiv, James Bailey, Emil Abulu).    

St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Michael Noonan, Callum Bolger, Charlie Hamilton, Daniil Murashov) Athlone Town 0.

Group C

Bray Wanderers 8 (Max Colbert 2, Darragh Emmett 2, Janek Sarwinski, Philip Cooney, Dylan Bourke, Roddy Cotter) Drogheda United 2 (Nicholas Batyi, Angelo Susi).     

Shamrock Rovers 7 (Ike Orazi 3, Darragh Marshall 2, Eoin Keane, Ryan Richie) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.

Shelbourne 1 (Dan Ring) UCD 1 (Cian Meleady).

Midweek: Bray Wanderers 2 (Max Colbert, Eric Schutte) Shamrock Rovers 2 (Darragh Marshall 2).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers 1 (David Mellerick) Wexford FC 5 (Kaylem Harnett 2, Brian Maher, Charlie Conway, Adam Farrell).

Cork City 2 (Matthew Murray, Dylan O’Neill) Waterford FC 2 (Calum Costello, Matt Barrett).

Limerick FC 1 (Luke Palmer) Treaty United 4 (Scott Murphy 2, Sean Costello + og).

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

CHAMPIONS GET THE DEFENCE OF THEIR TITLE UNDERWAY

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott