fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUESSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Fixtures

SATURDAY APRIL 30

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP v Sligo Rovers, Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Derry City v Dundalk, Melvin Centre, Strabane (2.0).

Galway United v Finn Harps, Oranmore Maree FC (3.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Longford Town, Athlone Town Stadium (3.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (2.0).

UCD v Klub Kildare, AUL Complex (2.0).

Group C

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (1.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Roadstone Academy (2.0).

Shelbourne v Drogheda United, AUL Complex (3.0).

Group D

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

Kerry League v Waterford FC, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Limerick FC v Treaty United, Hogan Park (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers, Ballybofey United FC (2.0).

SUNDAY MAY 1

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Group A

Cobh Ramblers v St Patrick’s Athletic, Old Church Astro Cobh (2.0).

Galway United v Bray Wanderers, Oranmore Maree FC (3.30).

Kerry League v Waterford FC, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Treaty United v UCD, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).

Wexford FC v Cork City, Ferrycarrig Park (1.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers, Athlone Town Stadium (3.0).

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers, Oscar Traynor Centre (2.0).

Derry City v Shelbourne, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium (2.0).

Dundalk v Finn Harps, Oriel Park (1.0).

Longford Town v Drogheda United, Bishopsgate (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Longford Town v Derry City, Bishopsgate-Academy Pitch (12.0).

Group B

Dundalk v Bohemians, Oriel Park (4.0).

Galway United v Athlone Town, Oranmore Maree FC (12.45).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Klub Kildare, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (2.0).

Group C

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v UCD, St Patrick’s Boys FC, Graiguecullen (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers, AUL Complex (1.0).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers v Limerick FC, St Colman’s Park (2.0).

Cork City v Treaty United, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

Wexford FC v Waterford FC, Ferrycarrig Park (2.30).

Related posts

COMBINED COUNTIES – A LOOK BACK ON FIRST HALF OF THE CCFL SEASON

Eamon Scott

SFAI INTERLEAGUE FINALS – DAY 1, CAHIR

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott