fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

WEEKEND RESULTS/SCORERS

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Group A

Bray Wanderers 4 (Darragh Lynch 3, Cillian Melwani) Kerry League 3 (Daniel Okwute 2, Alain Beajouain).   

Cork City 1 (Mark O’Mahony) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Deo Munza).

St Patrick’s Athletic 0 Wexford FC 1 (Robbie O’Toole).   

UCD 2 (Lennon Gill, Billy Vance) Galway United 4 (Gradi Lomboto, Ryan Nolan, Jordan Adeyemo, David Tarmey).

Waterford FC 5 (Owen Osini 3, Sam Norval 2) Treaty United 2 (Josh Quinlivan, Niko Kozslowski).

Group B

Finn Harps 2 (James McDaid, Sean O’Donnell) Derry City 2 (Orrin McLaughlin, Ronan McAleer).

Drogheda United 1 (Victor Arong) Athlone Town 2 (Izzy Kimazo, Aaron Connolly).

Shamrock Rovers 4 (Carl Lennox, Oisin Hand, Mikey Leddy, Aidomo Emakhu) Longford Town 0.

Shelbourne 1 (Francis Campbell pen) Bohemians 2 (Jamie Mullins, Aaron Doran).

Sligo Rovers 3 (Patrick Montgomery, Cillian Heaney, Peter Maguire) Dundalk 2 (Oisin Coleman, Emmanuel Adegboyega).

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Dundalk 2 (Eoin Kenny, Hugh Smith) Cavan-Monaghan FP 1 (Ethan Ballantine).

Finn Harps 1 (Aaron McGonagle) Derry City 4 (Tiernan McGinty, Sean Patton, Trent Kone Doherty, Callum McCay).

Sligo Rovers 2 (Lee Conway, Luke Marvak) Galway United 3 (James Lukau 3).

Group B

Bohemians 2 (Billy Gilmore 2) Athlone Town 0.

Klub Kildare 4 (Colin Bolton 2, Leo Healy, James Crawford) St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Jason Forlain 2, Sean Mackey).

Longford Town 0 UCD 4 (Ryan McBrearty, Jamie Ryan, Luke O’Regan, Harry Whelan).

Group C

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Bray Wanderers 1 (Lewis Jacobs).

Shamrock Rovers 1 (Orlandas Javas) Shelbourne 2 (Gavin Hodgins pen, Stephen Mohan).

Wexford FC 0 Drogheda United 4 (Dylan O’Boyle 2, Cameron Feehan, Tadgh Dunne).

Group D

Kerry League 2 (Venis Jahiri, Togor Silong) Limerick FC 0.

Treaty United 1 (Daniel O’Dwyer) Cork City 0.

Waterford FC 2 (Calum Flynn + og) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Callum Honohan).

 EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Derry City 8 (Callum Doherty 2, Jack Havlin, Jack Doherty, Caoimhin McDermott, Mikey Harkin, Joshua Clifford, Michael Rafferty) Sligo Rovers 1 (Jayden Reynolds).   

Longford Town 1 (Mackenzie Doyle) Cavan-Monaghan FP 1 (Conan Murray).

Group B

Bohemians 6 (Mohammad Haris 2, John Leonard, Emil Abulu, Fiachra Coffey, Andy Parashiv) Athlone Town 1 (Daire O’Connor).    

Klub Kildare 1 (Luke Mahon) Dundalk 1 (Runako Sweetman).

St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Bez Agbontaen, Adam Nolan + og) Galway United 0.   

Group C

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Shamrock Rovers 2 (Darragh Marshall, Ryan Ritchie).  

Drogheda United 0 Bray Wanderers 5 (Max Colbert 2, Jack Nolan + 2 ogs).

UCD 3 (Adam Brennan 3) Shelbourne 2 (Aaron Donnelly, Seba Fravega).

Group D

Limerick FC 0 Cork City 6 (Matthew Murray 2, Denzell Obenge 2, Jayden Adair Bell, Cathan O’Sullivan).

Treaty United 2 (Scott Murphy 2) Wexford FC 2 (Keane Howick, Jan Wozniak).

Waterford FC 2 (Calum Costello, Ciaran Kirwan) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Devon Gibson).

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NEFL Results

Eamon Scott

Easing of Government restrictions with specific regard to return to football action

Eamon Scott