fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

FIXTURES

FRIDAY APRIL 8

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Finn Harps v Derry City, Letterkenny Community Centre (7.45).

SATURDAY APRIL 9

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group A

Galway United v Dundalk, Oranmore Maree FC Astro (2.0).

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, Showgrounds (1.0).

Cavan-Monaghan FP v Derry City – Off.

Group B

Athlone Town v UCD, Athlone Town Stadium (3.0).

Bohemians v Klub Kildare – Off.

St Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town – Off.

Group C

Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne. Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.0).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Wexford FC, St Patrick’s Boys FC, Graiguecullen (3.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Group D

Kerry League v Cobh Ramblers, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Limerick FC v Cork City, Hogan Park (2.0).

Waterford FC v Treaty United, WIT Arena (2.0).

SUNDAY APRIL 10

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Group A

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.30).

Cork City v Kerry League, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Galway United, Richmond Park (2.0).

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers, Ferrycarrig Park (1.0).

UCD v Waterford FC, AUL Complex (3.0).

Group B

Drogheda United v Bohemians, MDL Grounds, Navan (3.30).

Longford Town v Athlone Town, Bishopsgate Academy Pitch (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght Stadium (3.0).

Shelbourne v Finn Harps, AUL Complex (3.0).

Sligo Rovers v Derry City, Showgrounds Astro (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Sligo Rovers v Cavan-Monaghan FP, Showgrounds (4.0).

Group B

Athlone Town v Klub Kildare, Athlone Town Stadium (2.0).

Dundalk v St Patrick’s Athletic, Oriel Park (1.0).

Galway United v Bohemians, Oranmore Maree FC Astro (4.0).

Group C

Bray Wanderers v UCD, Enniskerry Youths FC, Berryfield Astro (3.0).

Drogheda United v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Walshestown (2.0).

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex (1.0).

Group D

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United, Old Church Astro Cobh (2.0).

Cork City v Wexford FC, Mayfield United FC Astro (2.0).

Limerick FC v Waterford FC, Hogan Park (2.0).

Related posts

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Buckley the class act delivers knockout punch to claim Campion Cup for Town

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott