fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Group A

Cobh Ramblers 2 (Ben Buckley, Ian Drinan) Kerry League 1 (Nathan Gleeson).

Cork City 0 Galway United 2 (Mickey McCullagh, Ryan Nolan).

UCD 2 (Eoin Farrelll 2) Bray Wanderers 0.

Wexford FC 0 Treaty United 1 (Sean Oyibo).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford FC – off.

Group B

Athlone Town 0 Finn Harps 1 (Ben O’Donnell).

Drogheda United 1 (Stefan Ugbesia) Dundalk 2 (Ebuka Kwelele 2).

Longford Town 2 (Alex Melvin, Matthew Butler) Derry City 2 (Rory O’Donnell, Tiarnan McKinney pen).

Shamrock Rovers 2 (Conan Noonan, Mikey Leddy) Bohemians 0.

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne – off.

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Group D

Waterford FC 3 (Romeo Akachukwu, Scott Collins + og) Limerick FC 1 (William Bello).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Group A

Derry City 3 Longford Town 0.

Sligo Rovers 2 (Callum Lynch, Darragh McKeon) Finn Harps 3 (Conor McGranaghan, Colm O’Dochartaigh, Carragher Friel).

Group B

Dundalk 1 (Luke Mulligan) Athlone Town 2 (Jack McCann, Daniel Krasterbergs).

Klub Kildare 3 (Egor Vasenein 2, Declan Osagie) Galway United 0.

St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Mason Miele, Caighlum Mulvey, Victor Lace, Marvan Chan) Bohemians 3 (Andy Parashiv 2, Taylor McCarthy).  

Group C

Bray Wanderers 1 (Roddy Cotter) Shelbourne 1 (Aaron Dempsey).

Drogheda United 0 Shamrock Rovers 10 (Darragh Marshall 3, Christian Donlon Goncalves 2, Ike Orazi, Richard Vodo, Kian Dignam, Ajibola Oluwabiyi, Hugh Gwiazdowski)

UCD 2 (Cillian Petcher,  Carl Dempsey)Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.

Group D

Cobh Ramblers 1 (Jack O’Brien) Cork City 4 (Ryan Bargary, Cathal O’Sullivan, Denzel Obenge, Brian O’Shea).

Limerick FC 3 (Callum Casey 2, Luke Palmer) Wexford FC 0.

Treaty United 3 (Sean Costello, Ryan Scanlon, Diego Kleboe) Waterford FC 3 (Scott Collins 2, Jamal Yousef).

Related posts

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Niamh helps Bohs celebrate first win with winner at OTCDC over Athlone Town

Eamon Scott

Finglas clinch title on final day as Ballybrack earn sweet redemption!

Eamon Scott