fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News LATEST NEWS RESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

EA SPORTS National Under 19 League 

Bohemians 3 (Opey Owolabi, Darragh Levingstone, Aaron Doran) Sligo Rovers 1 (Josh Mulrennan).

Cobh Ramblers 0 Galway United 0.

Cork City 7 (James O’Leary, Bradley Walsh, Issa Kargbo, Sean McGrath, Enna Fitzgerald, Leon Ayinde, Sean Cummins) UCD 1 (Hezekiam Okirikpo).

Derry City 2 (Mark McFadden, Patrick Ferry) Shelbourne 1 (Kyle O’Connor).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers off

Shield (Group A)

Cabinteely FC 3 (Jack Curran, Destiny Idele, Sean McLean)   Bray Wanderers 2 (Charlie Gallagher, Darragh Lynch).

Dundalk 0 Finn Harps 1 (Jamie McDaid).  

Shield (Group B)

Athlone Town 2 (Nasir Ishola, Jamie McMahon Carr) Wexford FC 2 (Tyler Dunphy, Evan Farrell).

Kerry League 4 (Cian Brosnan 2, Ryan Kelliher, Ciaran Cooney) Longford Town 0.

Treaty United 0 Waterford FC 3 (Owen Oseni, Alessandro DeSanctis, Dean Larkin).

EA SPORTS National Under 17 League 

Derry City 0 Bray Wanderers 1 (Evan Harte).

Klub Kildare 5 (James Crawford 2, Dean Owens, Colin Bolton, Alex Conlon) Dundalk 1 (Josh Hand).

Shamrock Rovers 6 (Mikey Raggert 3, Dara McGuinness, Pharrell Manuel, Thomas Morgan) Waterford FC 0.

St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Ian Byrne) Drogheda United 4 (Patrick Abako 2, Killian Cailloce, Graham Keoghan Barnett).

Shield (Group A)

Cabinteely FC 4 (Gavin Doyle, Matthew Green Delaney, Jake Murray, Eoghan O’Hanlon) Longford Town 2 (Ethan Mills, Milosz Konczerek).

Shelbourne 2 (Jad Kakiri 2) Finn Harps 1 (Jack McDaid).

UCD 2 (Lennon Gill, Jake Doyle) Sligo Rovers 1 (Michael Clifford).  

Cavan-Monaghan FP v Athlone Town off.

Shield (Group B)

Cobh Ramblers 6 (David Eguaibor 2, Louis Hanover, Dan Ryan, Charlie Cummins) Limerick FC 0.

Kerry League 0 Cork City 2 (Josh Fitzpatrick, Charlie O’Brien).

Treaty United 4 (Fionn Doherty, Lee Mulready, Mark Murphy, Niko Kozlowski) Wexford FC 0.

EA SPORTS National Under 15 League 

League (Group A)

Derry City 2 (Kevin Muldoon, Ciaran O’Hara) Finn Harps 3 (Sean Patton 2. Brendan McLaughlin).

Shelbourne 1 (Ethan Maher) Shamrock Rovers 1 (Cian Dillon).

League (Group B)

Bohemians 2 (Ryan Markey 2) Waterford FC 0.

St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Victor Lace, Matthew O’Hara, Brian Moore) Treaty United 2 (Conaill Stapleton, Josh Boland).

Shield (Group A)

Cavan-Monaghan FP 1 (Dylan Shevlin) Cabinteely FC 4 (Darragh Harris, Troy O’Dowd, Michael Gnutek, Adam Reid).

Dundalk 5 (Sam Case 2, Jack O’Flaherty, Luke Povell, Ryan Kelly) Drogheda United 6 (Ryan Graham 2, John Woods 2, Ultan McLaughlin, Sam Heeney).

Shield (Group B)

Athlone Town 1 (Cameron Geary) Klub Kildare 1 (Jonny (Adedeji).

Sligo Rovers 4 (Cillian McGiong 2, Daire Patton, Gary Farren)   Longford Town 0.

Shield (Group C)

Cobh Ramblers 1 (Devon Gibson) Limerick FC 1 (Dara McNamara pen).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Louis Coughlan) Wexford FC 1 (Lucas Fitzpatrick).

EA SPORTS National Under 14 League 

League (Group A)

Derry City 3 (Callum Doherty 3) St Patrick’s Athletic 0.

UCD 0 Cabinteely FC 0.

League (Group B)

Cork City 4 (Jayden Adair Bell 2, Sean Richmond + og) Bohemians 1 (Muhammad Harris).

Shamrock Rovers 3 (Darragh Marshall 2, Zak Reddy) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Padraig McGrath).

Shield (Group A)

Drogheda United 2 (Sean Manning, Callum Clarke) Cavan-Monaghan FP 2 (Aaron Dowd, Harry Reilly).

Dundalk 0 Finn Harps 2 (Colm O’Dochartaigh, Alex Cunnea).

Shield (Group B)

Athlone Town 0 Klub Kildare 6 (Harry Clarke 2, Adam Nolan, Kian Brunton, Luke Mahon, Tom Doyle).

Sligo Rovers 4 (Conor Langan 2, Johnny McGuinn, Cillian O’Neill) Longford Town 0.

Shield (Group C)

Carlow-Kilkenny FC 2 (Adam Farrell, Keiran Timmons) Wexford FC 1 (Emmet Ralph).

Treaty United 4 (Fionn Rowsome 2, Scott Murphy, Tomas O’Brien) Kerry League 2 (Aaron Harty, Darragh Lynch).

Related posts

NECSL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

ATHELTIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott