fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLFAI NewsFAI WOMENS UNDERAGEFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

EA Sports National Under 19 League

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Enda McGuill Cup

Group B

Sligo Rovers 2 (Josh Mulrennan, Kailin Barlow) Treaty United 1 (Ethan Fitzgerald).

Group E

Shelbourne 1 (Aaron Coogan) Wexford FC 1 (Sean Fitzpatrick).

Under 19 League 

Tier 2

Bray Wanderers 2 (Jamie Callaghan  Cillian Melwani) Athlone Town 3 (Ger O’Connor 2-1 pen + og)

.

Fixtures w/e July 2/3

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

FRIDAY JULY 1

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Finn Harps v Derry City, Killygordon Academy Grounds (7.0).

SATURDAY JULY 2

EA Sports National Under 17 League

Mark Farren Cup

Group A

Athlone Town v St Patrick’s Athletic, Athlone Town Stadium (12.0).

Derry City v Longford Town, Melvin Centre, Strabane (2.0).

Group B

Drogheda United v Shelbourne, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Dundalk v Bray Wanderers, Oriel Park (3.0).

Group C

Klub Kildare v Cork City, Tougher Park, Naas (3.30).

Limerick FC v Galway United, Hogan Park (2.0).

Group D

Cavan-Monaghan League v Sligo Rovers, Cootehill Harps FC (2.0).

Finn Harps v Bohemians, Donegal League Grounds, Ballyare (2.0).

Group E

Kerry FC v Treaty United, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v UCD, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Group F

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC, Old Church Park (5.0).

Waterford FC v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, WIT Arena (2.0).

EA Sports National Under 14 League

Eddie Wallace Cup

Group A

Shelbourne v St Patrick’s Athletic, AUL Complex (1.0).

Dundalk v Longford Town – off.

Group B

Klub Kildare v Sligo Rovers, Tougher Park, Naas (1.0).

Treaty United v UCD, Janesboro FC (2.0).  

Group C

Athlone Town v Derry City, Athlone Town Stadium-Grass Pitch (1.0).

Drogheda United v Finn Harps, Drogheda Institute Astro (2.30).

Group D

Bray Wanderers v Cavan-Monaghan League, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (12.0).

Galway United v Mayo League, Kiltullagh/Maree, Athenry (1.0).

Group E

Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers, Old Church Park (1.0).

Waterford FC v Wexford FC, WIT Arena (12.0).

Group F

Cork City v Kerry FC, Mayfield United FC (2.0).

SUNDAY JULY 3

EA Sports National Under 19 League

Tier One

Bohemians v Dundalk, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (1.0).

Cork City v Shelbourne, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

Galway United v UCD, Oranmore-Maree FC (2.0).

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, Showgrounds (2.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford FC, Richmond Park (2.30).

Tier Two

Derry City v Athlone Town, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium (2.0).

Drogheda United v Finn Harps, Head in the Game Park (2.0).

Kerry FC v Longford Town, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.0).

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers, University of Limerick Campus (3.0).

Wexford FC v Bray Wanderers, Ferrycarrig Park (1.0).

EA Sports National Under 15 League

Tier One

Cork City v Wexford FCMayfield United FC (2.0).

St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown (2.0).

UCD v Shamrock Rovers, Colaiste Eoin Astro, Blackrock (3.0).

Tier Two

Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (2.30).

Cobh Ramblers v Waterford FC, Old Church Park (2.0).

Shelbourne v Galway United, AUL Complex (1.0).

Idle- Klub Kildare.

Tier Three

Athlone Town v Dundalk, Athlone Town Stadium (12.0).Longford Town v Cavan-Monaghan League, Bishopsgate-Academy Pitch (12.0).

Treaty United v Limerick FC, University of Limerick Campus (2.0).


Fixtures

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

SATURDAY JULY 2

EA Sports Women’s National Under 17 League

Tier One

Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers, Athlone Town Stadium (2.0).

Cork City v Shelbourne, Bishopstown Stadium (2.0).

DLR Waves v Donegal Women’s League. UCD Belfield Pitch R3 (3.0).

Treaty United v Wexford Youths WFC, Pike Rovers FC, Crossagalla (2.0).

Tier Two

Bohemians v Waterford FC, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (4.0).

Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Cobh Ramblers, Derdimus Park, Kilkenny (2.0).

Galway WFC v Peamount United, NUIG Dangan (2.0).

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers, Roadstone Academy (3.0).

Idle- Dundalk.

SUNDAY JULY 3

EA Sports Women’s National Under 19 League Cup

Group A

Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Woodlands, Greystones (2.0).

Wexford Youths WFC v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Ferrycarrig Park (3.30).

Group B

Sligo Rovers v Donegal Women’s League, Showgrounds (   ). 

Group C

DLR Waves v Shamrock Rovers, UCD Belfield-Pitch R3 (3.0).

Shelbourne v Peamount United, AUL Complex (3.0).

TUESDAY JULY 5

EA Sports Women’s National Under 19 League

Tier Two

Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor Centre (7.30).

Cobh Ramblers v Waterford FC, Old Church Park (7.30).

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers, Muirhevna Mor FC  (7.30).

Idle – Galway WFC

EA Sports Women’s National Under 19 League Cup

Group B

Athlone Town v Galway WFC, Athlone Town Stadium (7.0).

WEDNESDAY JULY 6

EA Sports Women’s National Under 19 League Cup

Group C

Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (7.30).

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne, Roadstone Academy (7.30).

Related posts

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Ballaghaderreen will not lack motivation when they face Colmanstown in CJC final on Saturday

Eamon Scott

Bohemians delighted with ‘glamourous tie’ in the UEFA Youth League

Eamon Scott