fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

EA PSORT UNDERAGE RESULTS

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE  

Group A

Cobh Ramblers 1 (Tiernan O’Brien) Treaty United 5 (Nico Kolsonwski 2, Josh Quinlivan, Mark Murphy, Conor Keane).

Cork City 4 (Ciaran Hodanu, Zachary Dunne Luke O’Connor, Bradley Walsh) Bray Wanderers 1 (Sam Hayden).

Galway United 3 (Mikey McCullagh, Tom Kidd, Victor Udeze) Kerry League 2 (Daniel Okwute, Cian Brosnan).

Wexford FC 1 (Jude Bates) Waterford FC 5 (Charlie Binions 2, Liam Kervick 2, Owen Oseni pen).   

Group B

Athlone Town 1 (Gerard O’Connor) Dundalk 1 (Senan Mullen).

Bohemians 4 (Darragh Murtagh 3, Ruadhan Kane) Derry City 3 (Adam Duffy, Conall McGarrigle, Darragh McCloskey).

Drogheda United 1 (Harry Brennan McMahon pen) Sligo Rovers 0. 

Shamrock Rovers 5 (Dara McGuinness 2, Aidomo Emakhu, Mikey Leddy, Mikey Raggett) Finn Harps 0.

Longford Town v Shelbourne – off.

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE  

Group A

Cavan-Monaghan FP 2 (Ethan Ballantine, Matthew Finn) Dundalk 4 (Eoin Kenny 2, Sam Case, Eoin Murtagh). 

Derry City 1 (Tiernan McGinty) Finn Harps 0.

Galway United 2 (Mark O’Halloran, Donnacha Sammon) Sligo Rovers 0.

Group B

Athlone Town 0 Bohemians 0

St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Taylor Mooney 2, Matty O’Hara) Klub Kildare 2 (Ryan Markey, Conan Kruger).

UCD 5 (Hugh Parker, Dylan Greene Byrne, Daniel McHale, Harry Whelan, Harry O’Connor) Longford Town 2 (Owen Elding 2).

Group C

Bray Wanderers 3 (Max Mason, Daniel Chukwu + og) Drogheda United 1 (Tadgh Dunne).

Shamrock Rovers 6 (John O’Sullivan 2, Adam Condon, Orlandas Jakas, Razi Najemedine, Destiny Avenbaun) Wexford FC 0.

Shelbourne 9 (Gavin Hodgins 3, Sammy Turek 2, Alex Sheridan 2, Stephen Mohan, Cian Doyle) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0.

Group D

Kerry League 1 (Venus Jahiri) Cork City 2 (Patryck Swieczka-Andrezcjcza 2).

Treaty United 4 (Robbie Lynch 2, Alex Siderov, Rafhel Junior Okafur) Cobh Ramblers 0.

Waterford FC 1 (Romeo Akachukwu) Limerick FC 1 (Hubert Zakrzewski) – abandoned 58 mins due to weather condidtions.

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE  

Group A

Finn Harps 10 (Colm O’Dochartaigh 3, Gavin McAleer 3, Carragher Friel 2, Conor Gibson, Conor McGranaghan) Cavan-Monaghan FP 0.

Sligo Rovers 4 (Callum Lynch 2, Conor Langan, Jayden Reynolds) Longford Town 2 (Mackenzie Doyle 2).

Group B

Bohemians 2 (Conor Errity, Hugh O’Donnell) Galway United 1 (Corey Lavery).

Klub Kildare 2 (Egor Vassenin, Tomasz Gwizdala) Athlone Town 3 (Daniel Krasterbergs 2, Darragh Lough).

St Patrick’s Athletic 5 (Mason Miele 2, Victor Lace, Caighlum Mulvey) Dundalk 2 (Liam O’Leary, Aaron Dowd).

Group C

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers – off.

Drogheda United v UCD – off.

Shelbourne v Carlow-Kilkenny FC – off

Group D

Limerick FC 0 Cobh Ramblers 4 (Chris Harrington 2, Devon Gibson 2).

Treaty United 1 (Scott Murphy pen) Cork City 2 (Denzel Obenge 2).

Waterford FC 4 (Ciaran Kirwan, Zak O’Sullivan, Scott Collins, Calum Costello) Wexford FC 1 (Brian Maher).

Related posts

UCFL FIXTURES -SAT APRIL 13 – 17

Eamon Scott

Jason Donohue names first FAI Under-15 squad of 2020

Eamon Scott

United Churches Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott